The New Batman Adventures (TV Series)
The Ultimate Thrill (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dan Riba |
Writing Credits
Hilary Bader | ... | (written by) (as Hilary J. Bader) |
Stan Berkowitz | ... | (series story editor) & |
Alan Burnett | ... | (series story editor) & |
Paul Dini | ... | (series story editor) & |
Rich Fogel | ... | (series story editor) |
Hilary Bader | ... | (series writer) (as Hilary J. Bader) & |
Stan Berkowitz | ... | (series writer) & |
Alan Burnett | ... | (series writer) & |
Paul Dini | ... | (series writer) & |
Rich Fogel | ... | (series writer) & |
Bob Goodman | ... | (series writer) (as Robert Goodman) |
Bob Kane | ... | (Batman created by) |
Alan Burnett | ... | (series created by) (uncredited) |
Paul Dini | ... | (series created by) (uncredited) |
Bruce Timm | ... | (series created by) (uncredited) |
Jerry Robinson | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kevin Conroy | ... | Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Batgirl / Barbara Gordon (voice) (as Tara Charendoff) | |
Charity James | ... | Roxy Rocket / Roxanne Sutton (voice) | |
Paul Williams | ... | Penguin (voice) | |
Efrem Zimbalist Jr. | ... | Alfred (voice) | |
Mel Winkler | ... | Lucius Fox (voice) | |
Robert Clotworthy | ... | Pilot (voice) (as Rob Clotworthy) | |
Rebecca Gilchrist | ... | Young Woman (voice) |
Produced by
Haven Alexander | ... | associate producer |
Alan Burnett | ... | producer |
Paul Dini | ... | producer |
Jean MacCurdy | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Timm | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael McCuistion |
Casting By
Andrea Romano |
Art Direction by
Glen Murakami |
Production Management
Bonnie Buckner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ken Duer | ... | production supervisor |
Joey Franks | ... | production supervisor |
Christopher Keenan | ... | production supervisor |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | production manager |
Clive Nakayashiki | ... | production supervisor |
Howard Schwartz | ... | production supervisor |
Liza-Ann Warren | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Darwyn Cooke | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Manley | ... | storyboard artist |
James Tucker | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
George Brooks | ... | sound effects editor |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr supervisor (as Kelly Ann Foley) |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | re-recording engineer / supervising sound effects editor |
John Hegedes | ... | adr engineer / dialogue editor / dialogue engineer |
Erin Keeler Hufford | ... | recording administrator |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising adr editor (as Mark A. Keatts) / supervising dialogue editor (as Mark A. Keatts) |
Gary Marullo | ... | foley artist |
Tom Maydeck | ... | re-recording engineer (as Thomas J. Maydeck) |
Randy Paton | ... | sound reader |
Patrick Rodman | ... | adr engineer / dialogue engineer / foley mixer |
Fred Salinas | ... | sound reader |
Joe Trueba | ... | sound reader |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sung-Il Choi | ... | head of camera: Koko/Dong Yang |
Animation Department
Artin Aghamalian | ... | color key |
Joe Binggeli | ... | background painter |
Kim Bowen | ... | painter (as Kim Pettijohn) |
Jan Browning | ... | animation checker |
Brenda Brummet | ... | animation checker (as Brenda Brummett) |
Michael Chutuk | ... | painter |
Kim Dahl | ... | mark-up / painter |
Lea Dahlen | ... | animation checker |
Ken Dampier | ... | background painter |
Geno DuBois | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Jonathan Fisher | ... | prop designer |
Robert Fletcher | ... | prop designer |
Shane Glines | ... | character designer |
Michele Graybeal | ... | background key designer |
Yea Roo Han | ... | head of background: Koko/Dong Yang |
Robert Haverland | ... | background key designer |
Gregory Hinde | ... | animation checker |
Karl Jacobs | ... | animation checker |
Blair Jensen | ... | background key designer / prop designer |
Steve Jones | ... | character designer |
Jae-Chul Jung | ... | final checker: Koko/Dong Yang (as Jae Chul Jung) |
Hiroshi Kugimiya | ... | key animator |
Sandra D. Lara | ... | prop designer |
Lisa Leonardi-Knight | ... | mark-up / painter |
Hector Martinez | ... | background painter |
David McBride | ... | background painter |
Glen Murakami | ... | character designer |
Eric Nordberg | ... | mark-up / painter |
Bill Ohanesian | ... | painter |
Paul Rivoche | ... | background key designer |
Alan M.W. Simmons | ... | background key designer |
Dexter Smith | ... | character designer |
Fiona Stokes Gilbert | ... | background painter (as Fiona Gilbert) |
George Stokes | ... | background design supervisor (as George W. Stokes) |
Yukio Suzuki | ... | animation director / layout artist |
Tommy Tejeda | ... | character designer |
Bruce Timm | ... | character designer |
James T. Walker | ... | timing director |
Keith Weesner | ... | background key designer |
Editorial Department
Tracy Clark | ... | post-production coordinator |
Bill Fiala | ... | post-production coordinator |
Joe Gall | ... | supervising editor |
Brian Hoag | ... | on-line editor |
Bradford Keatts | ... | editorial supervisor |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter |
Joe Sandusky | ... | director of post-production |
Steve Siracusa | ... | assistant editor |
John Voralik | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jay Weinman | ... | director of video post-production |
Mike Williams | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Diane Griffen | ... | music editor |
Shirley Walker | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Chuck Ansel | ... | production administrator |
Hiroyuki Aoyama | ... | series director |
Ana Arce | ... | copying & shipping |
Tom Bonzon | ... | production coordinator |
Everett Booth | ... | staff assistant |
Jenny Lynn Burnett | ... | staff assistant |
Evan Castillo | ... | production coordinator |
David Dorion | ... | assistant to producers |
Dario Fagnani | ... | staff assistant |
Curt Geda | ... | series director |
Kenji Hachizaki | ... | series director |
Heather Isaacs | ... | staff assistant |
Bradford Keatts | ... | technical supervisor |
Leslie Lamers | ... | talent coordinator |
Andy Lewis | ... | production management |
Butch Lukic | ... | series director |
Pamela MacLaren | ... | videotape supervisor |
Toshihiko Masuda | ... | series director |
Frances Mencia | ... | production administrator |
Dan Riba | ... | series director |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Bill Ryan | ... | copying & shipping |
Sarah Tomassi | ... | production administrator |
A.J. Vargas | ... | production coordinator |
Scott Williams | ... | videotape supervisor |
Athena Wingate | ... | staff assistant (as Athena Christianakis) |
Maria Womack | ... | production administrator |
Yûichirô Yano | ... | series director (as Yuichiro Yano) |
Thomas Zellers | ... | assistant to producers |
Vincent Waller | ... | supervising director (uncredited) |