Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
The Tale of the Dream Girl (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Winning | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
David Preston | ... | (written by) |
D.J. MacHale | ... | (original creator) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fab Filippo | ... | Johnny | |
Andrea Nemeth | ... | Erica | |
Shanya Vaughan | ... | Donna | |
Barbara Jones | ... | Mrs. Angelli | |
Felicia Shulman | ... | Waitress | |
Michel Perron | ... | Manager | |
Jason Alisharan | ... | Frank | |
Daniel DeSanto | ... | Tucker | |
JoAnna Garcia Swisher | ... | Sam (as Joanna Garcia) | |
Ross Hull | ... | Gary | |
Raine Pare-Coull | ... | Betty Ann | |
Jodie Resther | ... | Kiki |
Produced by
Micheline Charest | ... | executive producer |
Jean-Marie Comeau | ... | supervising producer |
D.J. MacHale | ... | executive producer |
Ronald A. Weinberg | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Raymond C. Fabi | ... | (as Raymond Fabi) (music) |
Cinematography by
Larry Lynn | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Andrea Kenyon | ... | (casting) |
Michael Koegel | ... | (casting) |
Randi Wells | ... | (casting) |
Art Direction by
Réal Proulx |
Set Decoration by
Alain Clouatre |
Costume Design by
Claire Nadon |
Makeup Department
Annick Chartier | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Manon Joly | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Steve Kullback | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andréane Melançon | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mario Nadeau | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Dwyer | ... | first assistant director |
Lorette Leblanc | ... | director: campfire sequences |
Shauna Patterson | ... | second assistant director |
Pierre Roy | ... | third assistant director |
Leslie Grierson | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Daniel Carpentier | ... | set dresser |
Alain Clouatre | ... | swing gang |
Marc Corriveau | ... | props master |
John Fredericks | ... | art department coordinator |
Denis Guimond | ... | head carpenter |
Blaise Lefebvre | ... | swing gang |
Jean Morin | ... | assistant art director |
Vidar Neuhof | ... | assistant props |
Sound Department
Don Cohen | ... | sound engineer |
Thierry Hoffmann | ... | boom operator |
John Stafford | ... | sound design and supervision |
Special Effects by
Denis Mondion | ... | video special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claude Fortier | ... | gaffer |
Pierre Guillard | ... | key grip |
Frédéric Lefebvre | ... | electrician (as Fred Lefebvre) |
Yves Lemieux | ... | best boy |
Nicolas Marion | ... | first assistant camera |
Alain Masse | ... | dolly grip |
Boris Roy | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janet Campbell | ... | dresser |
Editorial Department
Paul Doyle | ... | off-line editor (as Paul Doyle Jr) |
Lana Sherman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Sylvie Vincent | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kyle Cook | ... | performer: first violin: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Paul Doucette | ... | performer: drum: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Raymond C. Fabi | ... | conductor: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York (as Raymond Fabi) / orchestrators: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York (as Raymond Fabi) |
Jason Graves | ... | orchestrators: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Charlotte Hatherley | ... | performer: first violin: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Gerard K. Marino | ... | additional orchestrator: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Stephen Murphy | ... | additional orchestrator: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York (as Stephen Rench-Murphy) |
Michael A. Reagan | ... | orchestrators: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Larry Rench | ... | additional orchestrator: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Rob Thomas | ... | performer: keyboards: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Ray Toro | ... | performer: first violin: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Chris Vrenna | ... | orchestrators: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Gerard Way | ... | performer: piano: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Tim Wheeler | ... | performer: first violin: The Colony Session Orchestra: New York |
Script and Continuity Department
Lorette Leblanc | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Charles Antoine Rochebeuf | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Quint Boa | ... | walla group: New York |
Bill Bonecutter | ... | creative consultant |
Kyle Cook | ... | walla group: New York |
Kylen Deporter | ... | walla group: New York |
Jacqueline Dinsmore | ... | coordinator: assistant (as Jacquie Dinsmore) / production secretary |
Suzanne Girard | ... | accountant |
Stephanie Juaneda | ... | production coordinator |
Adrienne Lopez | ... | for: Nickelodeon (as Adrienne Lopez-Dudley) |
Oscar Lopez | ... | production assistant |
Benoit Melancon | ... | production assistant |
Diane Pagé | ... | assistant accountant |
Jane Schmeltzer | ... | for: YTV |
Steve Simard | ... | production assistant |
Rob Thomas | ... | walla group: New York |