Directed by
Jim Wynorski | ... | (as H.R. Blueberry) |
Writing Credits
Jim Wynorski | ... | (screenplay) (as Thaddeus Wickwire) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joe Souza | ... | David Carter (as Matt Dalpiaz) | |
Monique Parent | ... | Tiffany Carter | |
John Henry Richardson | ... | Dr. Richards (as Jay Richardson) | |
Jodie Moore | ... | Doctor's Assistant | |
Glori-Anne Gilbert | ... | Rebecca | |
Stormy Daniels | ... | Felicia | |
Julie K. Smith | ... | Lola | |
Taimie Hannum | ... | Holly | |
Antonia Dorian | ... | LaCaCanya |
Produced by
Peter Seldon | ... | line producer |
Jim Wynorski | ... | producer (as Daniel Fast) |
Cinematography by
Franco N. Ciccio | ... | (as Claude Moomer) |
Editing by
Edward Torres |
Casting By
Hector Poole |
Production Design by
Gene Trenton |
Art Direction by
Conny Miller |
Set Decoration by
Derek Mothershed |
Makeup Department
Henry Bemis | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Clegg Forbes | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ed Harrington | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Willa Wilson | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
David Gurney | ... | post-production supervisor |
Richard Hayworth | ... | production manager |
Harvey Hunnicutt | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Henry Bemis | ... | second second assistant director (as Henry Beemis) |
Magellan Farber | ... | second unit director |
Luther Grimley | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Alexander MacKaye | ... | first assistant director |
Mikey Overholtz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nan Adams | ... | props |
Joseph Becker | ... | art production assistant |
Nate Bledsoe | ... | art director: second unit |
Siddom Bolton | ... | art swing |
Lloyd Chambers | ... | art production assistant |
James 'Jimbo' Cobb | ... | draftsman |
James Corey | ... | props |
Luther Dingle | ... | carpenter |
Orgram Gatewood | ... | art swing |
Arch Hammer | ... | stand-by plasterer |
Walter Jameson | ... | swing |
Samuel Kittridge | ... | swing |
Ace Larson | ... | carpenter |
Polito 'Pop' Marshack | ... | stand-by rigger |
Ethel McConnell | ... | construction coordinator |
Jeff Myrtlebank | ... | art swing |
Sebastian Pipp | ... | scenic |
Jackie Rhodes | ... | storyboard artist |
Johnny Robb | ... | set dresser |
Grant Sheckley | ... | lead person |
Hyder Simpson | ... | art production assistant |
William Sturka | ... | property master |
Pinto Sykes | ... | set designer |
Robert 'Rocky' Valentine | ... | scenic |
Pete Van Horn | ... | swing |
Gart Williams | ... | carpenter |
Romney Wordsworth | ... | art production assistant |
Sound Department
Langston Ball | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
William Benteen | ... | sound effects editor |
Floyd Burney | ... | adr recordist |
Farwell DeCurz | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Roswell G. Flemington | ... | sound stereo consultant |
Horace Ford | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | sound designer |
Ilsa Neilson | ... | foley mixer |
Billy Ben Turner | ... | foley artist |
Peter Vollmer | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Warren Marcussin | ... | special effects |
Mike 'Moose' Matson | ... | practical effects |
Stunts
Mel Avery | ... | stunts |
Carol Chase | ... | stunts |
Jack Cupito | ... | stunt driver |
Viola Draper | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sam Forstmann | ... | stunts |
Dominic Fragomeli | ... | stunt driver |
Charlie Horn | ... | stunt driver |
Marnie Kirk | ... | stunts |
Konopka Miller | ... | stunt driver |
Richard Patch | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mellicent Barnes | ... | grip |
Roscoe Bragg | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Anthony Brand | ... | electrician |
Frank 'Fats' Brown | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Jesse Cardiff | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Ramos Clemente | ... | electrician: second unit |
Antonio DeAllesandro | ... | electrician: second unit (as Antonio DeAlessandro) |
Chester Diedrick | ... | swing electrician / swing grip |
Franklin Gibbs | ... | grip |
Glori-Anne Gilbert | ... | best girl |
Milton Gilbert | ... | grip: second unit |
Boley Jackson | ... | key grip |
Rance McGrew | ... | additional photographer: second unit |
Woodrow Mulligan | ... | grip: second unit |
Wilbur Paradine | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Joe Perry | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick Pettigrew | ... | best boy |
Harper Purcell | ... | electrician |
Lester Remmick | ... | electrician |
Cyril Smithers | ... | gaffer |
McCabe Summers | ... | electrician: second unit / grip: second unit |
David Sykes | ... | best boy electric |
Marsha White | ... | swing electrician / swing grip |
Jeremy Wickwire | ... | grip |
Adam Woodward | ... | swing electrician / swing grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Walter Bedecker | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Al Denton | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Barbara Devereaux | ... | costume mistress |
Henry J. Fate | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Martin Sloan | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Ellis Fowler | ... | apprentice editor |
Walter Ryder | ... | apprentice editor |
Alan Talbot | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Arthur Curtis | ... | assistant location manager |
Barney Gunther | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Roobie Breastnut | ... | songs |
Paul 'Pots' McNulty | ... | music supervisor |
Chuck Cirino | ... | music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Archibald Beechcroft | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Polk Wolfe | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joey Crown | ... | driver |
Howard Misral | ... | transportation coordinator |
Roger Shackelforth | ... | driver |
Gregory West | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Chris Bales | ... | assistant to director |
David Cadwallader | ... | production coordinator |
Max Calvada | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Peter Corrigan | ... | key production assistant |
Henry Corwin | ... | assistant to director |
Antonia Dorian | ... | director's mistress |
Nicholas Dundee | ... | assistant to director |
David Ellington | ... | key production assistant |
Bartlett Finchley | ... | key production assistant |
Robert Flaherty | ... | assistant to director |
Fitzgerald Fortune | ... | production assistant: second unit |
William 'Bill' Kilgore | ... | helicopter pilot (as William Kilgore) |
Booth Templeton | ... | craft service |
Butler Throckmorton | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Jim Wynorski | ... | adr loop group (as Salvadore Ross) / assistant: Glori Anne Gilbert |