Directed by
Jon Stone | ||
Jim Henson | ... | (segment director) (uncredited) |
Writing Credits
Sara Compton | ... | (writer) |
Jeff Moss | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Caroll Spinney | ... | Big Bird / Oscar the Grouch (voice) | |
Martin P. Robinson | ... | Mr. Snuffleupagus / Telly Monster / Buster the Horse / Irvine (voice) | |
Emilio Delgado | ... | Luis | |
Pam Arciero | ... | Dentist (voice) | |
Kevin Clash | ... | U / Cow / Boy (voice) | |
Bryant Young | ... | Mr. Snuffleupagus' tail end | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lena Horne | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Richard Hunt | ... | Green (AM) Townsperon / Various Muppets (voice) (archive footage) | |
Jerry Nelson | ... | Mr. Johnson / Farley / Herry Monster / Pumpkin (AM) Townsperon (voice) (archive footage) | |
Frank Oz | ... | Cookie Monster / Bert / Grover / Princess Penelope / The Royal Cook (voice) (archive footage) | |
Jim Henson | ... | Mr. Johnson / Ernie / Kermit the Frog / King Peter the Persnickety (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Arlene Sherman | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Lisa Simon | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Dulcy Singer | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Edith Zornow | ... | supervising film producer (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Victor DiNapoli | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Nat Mongioi | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Bill Kellard | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Management
Frieda Lipp | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Eleanor McIntosh | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Niles Goodsite | ... | associate director (uncredited) |
Ted May | ... | associate director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sam McLean | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dick Maitland | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Blake Norton | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Biondo | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
David M. Clark | ... | lighting director (uncredited) |
Arnie Giordano Jr. | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Jerry Gruen | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Bryan Keen | ... | video engineer (uncredited) |
Dick Weiss | ... | lighting director (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Bruce Cayard | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Jeff Hale | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grisha Mynova | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Robert J. Emerick | ... | supervising editor (uncredited) |
Evamarie Keller | ... | videotape editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jeff Moss | ... | songs by (as Jeffrey Moss) |
Joe Raposo | ... | songs by |
Dave Conner | ... | associate musical director (uncredited) |
Danny Epstein | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Joe Raposo | ... | musical director (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Joseph Catalano | ... | curriculum coordinator (uncredited) |
Bob Flanagan | ... | muppet designer (uncredited) |
Cheryl Ann Jung | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kermit Love | ... | muppet designer (uncredited) |
Stuart Lowery | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Diane P. Mitchell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Danette Morganelli | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chet O'Brien | ... | production stage manager (uncredited) |
Mortimer J. O'Brien | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Angela C. Santomero | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Termine | ... | muppet designer (uncredited) |
David Velasquez | ... | muppet designer (uncredited) |
Caroly Wilcox | ... | muppet designer (uncredited) |