Metal Gear Solid 3: Subsistence (2005 Video Game)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Hideo Kojima |
Writing Credits
Hideo Kojima | ... | (story) |
Hideo Kojima | ... | (written by) & |
Tomokazu Fukushima | ... | (written by) & |
Shuyo Murata | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michihiro Ishizuka | ... | executive producer |
Yoshikazu Matsuhana | ... | line producer |
Motoyuki Yoshioka | ... | executive producer |
Art Direction by
Yoji Shinkawa |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryosaku Ueno | ... | assistant director: Nightmare Game "Guy Savage" unit |
Art Department
Minoru Arakawa | ... | artist: package artwork, Atelier Ampersand |
Miho Araki | ... | artist: background modeling unit, online mode |
Kyoko Hariyama | ... | artist: Nightmare Game 'Guy Savage' unit / artist: character modeling unit |
Aya Hotani | ... | artist: mechanical modeling unit |
Akira Iizumi | ... | artist: background modeling unit, online mode |
Yasuhiro Ikoma | ... | artist: background modeling unit |
Atsuko Itô | ... | artist: Nightmare Game 'Guy Savage' unit (as Atsuko Ito) / artist: character modeling unit, online mode (as Atsuko Ito) |
Tomoyuki Kamei | ... | artist: background modeling unit, online mode |
Mineshi Kimura | ... | lead artist: background modeling unit, online mode |
Masaya Kobayashi | ... | lead artist: real time demo unit, online mode |
Yoshiteru Kobayashi | ... | artist: Nightmare Game 'Guy Savage' unit |
Yoshiyuki Koido | ... | artist: background modeling unit |
Ichiro Kutome | ... | artist: package artwork |
Keiichi Matate | ... | lead artist: mechanical modeling unit / mechanical designer |
Hironobu Matsui | ... | artist: character modeling unit, online mode |
Hideaki Mori | ... | artist: mechanical modeling unit |
Hitoshi Muto | ... | artist: background modeling unit, online mode |
Yutaka Negishi | ... | computer graphics director: 2D art unit / lead artist: background modeling unit |
Yûichi Nihei | ... | storyboard: real time demo unit |
Nobuyoshi Nishimura | ... | storyboard: real time demo unit |
Hideki Sasaki | ... | lead artist: character modeling unit |
Shinichiro Shimano | ... | artist: Nightmare Game 'Guy Savage' unit |
Yoji Shinkawa | ... | illustrator: movie unit / illustrator: package unit / mechanical designer |
Kenji Shiraishi | ... | artist: character modeling unit, online mode |
Toshiki Suda | ... | artist: background modeling unit, online mode / artist: mechanical modeling unit |
Yoshio Suzuki | ... | storyboard: real time demo unit |
Kazuo Takigawa | ... | storyboard: real time demo unit |
Chihoko Uchiyama | ... | artist: 2D art unit, online mode |
Hiroko Usuda | ... | artist: character modeling unit, online mode |
Takahiro Ômori | ... | 2D artist: movie unit / illustrator: manual, package unit / lead artist: 2D art unit, online mode / storyboard: movie unit |
Sound Department
Ken Dufva | ... | foley walker: Laser Pacific Digital Sound Services |
Hirokazu Ebisu | ... | sound editor: Walla Works. Inc. |
Kazunori Hideya | ... | sound designer / sound programmer: online mode |
Akihiro Honda | ... | sound designer |
Kiyoko Kumasaka | ... | sound designer: online mode |
Andy MacDonald | ... | sound mixer: Laser Pacific Digital Sound Services (as Andy Macdonald) |
Ryoji Makimura | ... | sound designer / sound director: online mode |
Bruce P. Michaels | ... | sound mixer: Laser Pacific Digital Sound Services (as Bruce Michaels) |
Kazuki Muraoka | ... | sound director |
Hiroe Noguchi | ... | sound designer / sound: Nightmare Game "Guy Savage" unit |
Tak Ogawa | ... | supervising sound editor: Walla Works. Inc. |
Waichiro Ozaki | ... | sound designer: online mode |
Steve Pederson | ... | sound mixer: Warner Brothers post-production services |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley walker: Laser Pacific Digital Sound Services |
Kazushige Satoh | ... | sound editor: Walla Works. Inc. (as Kazusige Satoh) |
Keisuke Shibutani | ... | sound editor: Walla Works. Inc. |
Yutaka Shimoyama | ... | sound mixer: online mode |
TC Spriggs | ... | assistant sound editor (as T.C. Spriggs) |
Hiroki Taniguchi | ... | sound editor: Walla Works. Inc. |
Akihiro Teruta | ... | sound designer: online mode |
Lee Tinkham | ... | foley mixer: Laser Pacific Digital Sound Services |
Sotaro Tojima | ... | sound designer: online mode / sound editor: Konami |
Kevin Valentine | ... | sound mixer: Laser Pacific Digital Sound Services |
Masashi Watanabe | ... | sound designer |
Yuki Yoshida | ... | assistant sound editor: Walla Works. Inc. |
Visual Effects by
Yutaka Negishi | ... | computer graphics director: 2D art unit, online mode |
Hajime Yashiro | ... | visual effects: movie unit |
Tornado Yoshida | ... | motion capture: Ocelot |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yoji Shinkawa | ... | lighting supervisor: background modeling unit |
Animation Department
Makoto Akashi | ... | animator: Nightmare Game "Guy Savage" unit / lead animator: animation unit |
Hiroyuki Inoue | ... | animator: animation unit |
Yukiko Kaneda | ... | animator: animation unit |
Goro Kaneko | ... | animator: online mode / lead animator: animation unit |
Tsubasa Masao | ... | character designer: Nightmare Game "Guy Savage" unit |
Keiichi Matate | ... | mechanical designer |
Nobuyoshi Nishimura | ... | animator: animation unit |
Kumi Sato | ... | animator: animation unit |
Hiromi Satô | ... | animator: animation unit: online mode (as Hiromi Sato) |
Yoriko Shimizu | ... | animator: animation unit |
Yoshitaka Shimizu | ... | animator: animation unit / animator: online mode |
Yoji Shinkawa | ... | character designer / mechanical designer |
So Toyota | ... | animation director: animation unit |
Chihoko Uchiyama | ... | character designer |
Masahiro Yoshinaga | ... | lead animator: animation unit |
Casting Department
Yumi Takada | ... | casting director: voice recording unit |
Editorial Department
Yoshiyuki Furuya | ... | motion editor: motion capture unit |
Lauren Giordano | ... | editor: main titles unit |
Rie Miura | ... | motion editor: motion capture unit |
Sachiko Sakamaki | ... | motion editor: motion capture unit |
Tomokazu Sakamoto | ... | motion editor: motion capture unit |
Ayako Sakuma | ... | motion editor: motion capture unit |
Hiroyuki Wada | ... | motion editor: motion capture unit |
Ayako Yoshioka | ... | motion editor: motion capture unit |
Additional Crew
Tomohiko Akiyama | ... | motion actor: Soldiers, AAC Stunts |
Bikutan | ... | special camouflage design: England |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title designer: main titles |
Daisuke Dobashi | ... | floor assistant: motion capture unit |
Ed Fassl | ... | studio manager: Laser Pacific Digital Sound Services |
Tomokazu Fukushima | ... | scripter: radio / scripter: script unit |
Hiroshi Furukawa | ... | scripter: script unit |
Kyoko Hariyama | ... | cooperation: background modeling unit |
Satoshi Hirano | ... | localization: script unit |
Huke | ... | manual comic: package unit (as Ryohei Fuke) |
Masayoshi Ichikawa | ... | special camouflage design: Japan |
Akira Iizumi | ... | scripter: script unit |
Kenichiro Imaizumi | ... | producer: main titles, Konami (as Ken Imaizumi) |
Sadaaki Kaneyoshi | ... | lead scripter / lead scripter: online mode / map designer: script unit |
Kenichiro Kano | ... | tool support: program unit |
Yoshiyuki Katayama | ... | floor assistant: motion capture unit |
Yumi Kikuchi | ... | game tester |
Yoshihito Kira | ... | tool support: program unit |
Takaaki Kitamura | ... | web site designer |
Masaya Kobayashi | ... | direction support: motion capture unit / director: real time demo unit |
Yoshiteru Kobayashi | ... | cooperation: background modeling unit |
Hideo Kojima | ... | director: motion capture unit / game designer / producer: real time demo unit |
Yuji Korekado | ... | program director |
Yoshitaka Kouchi | ... | scripter: "Snake vs. Monkey" / scripter: script unit / software manual: package unit |
Takaaki Kumemura | ... | development environment support |
Ichiro Kutome | ... | software manual: package unit / title logo designer: package unit |
Josh Laurence | ... | producer: main titles |
Hirokazu Matsuda | ... | floor assistant: motion capture unit |
Yuhei Matsuda | ... | scripter: script unit |
Yoshikazu Matsuhana | ... | coordinator: motion capture unit / scripter: script unit |
Motosada Mori | ... | military advisor / motion actor: CQC action |
Shiro Mukaide | ... | scripter: "Snake vs. Monkey" / scripter: script unit |
Shuyo Murata | ... | design director: Nightmare Game "Guy Savage" unit |
Mark Musashi | ... | motion actor: Colonel Yevgeny Borisovitch Volgin, AAC Stunts |
Yutaro Nakahara | ... | special camouflage design: Japan |
Naomi Nakamura | ... | rolfing: motion capture unit |
Kazuhisa Nishimura | ... | producer: motion capture unit |
Shinta Nojiri | ... | map designer: script unit |
Taisei Nomura | ... | development environment support |
Mitomi Nozawa | ... | international coordinator |
Akira Ohashi | ... | motion actor: The End/The Fear, AAC Stunts |
Shigeru Ohata | ... | recording engineer: motion capture unit |
Keiko Ono | ... | voice-over coordinator |
Tokifune Otani | ... | map designer: script unit / scripter: on-line mode / scripter: script unit |
Ryan Payton | ... | international coordinator |
Juntaro Saito | ... | manual comic: package unit |
Kunio Takabe | ... | system: program unit |
Yuji Takahashi | ... | tool support: program unit |
Nobumitsu Tanaka | ... | tool support: program unit |
Kazutomo Terada | ... | producer: network development group |
Masao Tomosawa | ... | programmer: Nightmare Game "Guy Savage" unit |
Akira Toyoda | ... | game programmer |
So Toyota | ... | motion director / technical advisor: motion capture unit |
Youta Tsutsumizaki | ... | scripter: script unit |
Kazunobu Uehara | ... | director: program unit / system kernel: program unit |
Masatoshi Uehara | ... | scripter: "Snake vs. Monkey" / scripter: script unit |
Ryosaku Ueno | ... | video conversation: movie unit |
Yasuyo Watanabe | ... | web site designer |
Phyllis Weisband | ... | producer: main titles |
Ryuichi Yamada | ... | supervisor: motion capture unit |
Takeshi Yamaguchi | ... | scripter: script unit |
Yuji Yokota | ... | floor assistant: motion capture unit |
Mizuho Yoshida | ... | motion actor: Naked Snake, AAC Stunts |
Hiroaki Yoshiike | ... | lead scripter / map designer: script unit |
Kensuke Yoshitomi | ... | line manager: Nightmare Game "Guy Savage" unit / scripter: script unit |
Kris Zimmerman | ... | voice-over director (as Kris Zimmerman Salter) |
Thanks
Scott Dolph | ... | special thanks |
Takeshi Eguchi | ... | special thanks |
Yoshiaki Hosoda | ... | special thanks: SMC |
Kazuhito Imai | ... | special thanks |
Kenichiro Imaizumi | ... | special thanks (as Ken Imaizumi) |
Keiji Ishimaru | ... | special thanks: Karitajian |
Miki Kusakabe | ... | special thanks: SMC |
Tomoko Miyamoto | ... | special thanks |
Takanori Mochizuki | ... | special thanks: SMC |
Rui Naito | ... | special thanks: Konami News Group |
Yasuhige Ohi | ... | special thanks: SMC |
Masafumi Sekiguchi | ... | special thanks |
Takuya Shibata | ... | special thanks: Just Cause Productions, LLC |
Hidekuni Shida | ... | special thanks |
Tomoko Shimura | ... | special thanks: Napalm Films (as Tomoko 'Vanessa' Shimura) |
Yoko Takai | ... | special thanks: Kinema-Koubou |
Toshiaki Tarumi | ... | special thanks |
Akari Uchida | ... | special thanks |
Koji Uchida | ... | special thanks |
Tomomi Yamanaka | ... | special thanks |
Kiyohiko Yamane | ... | special thanks: R&D Dept. |
Shuhei Yasumura | ... | special thanks: Karitajian |
Shuko Yokoyama | ... | special thanks: Accent |
Ken'ichi Yoshida | ... | special thanks: Pale Riders (as Kenichi Yoshida) |