Series Directed by
John N. Smith | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Writing Credits
Bruce M. Smith | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Kevin DeWalt | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Janine Stener | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Music by
Rob Bryanton | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Editing by
Jackie Dzuba | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Casting By
Carmen Kotyk | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Production Design by
Kathy McCoy | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Art Direction by
Dan Wright | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Set Decoration by
Brent Russell | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Kim Wall | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Costume Design by
Brenda Shenher | ... | (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Makeup Department
Redge Deitrich | ... | first assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Paula Fleet | ... | key hair stylist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jennifer Forberg | ... | assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Tracy George | ... | assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Kyle Glencross | ... | special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Tamara Harrod | ... | second assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Paul Jones | ... | age makeup designer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Nina McArthur | ... | assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jane Meade | ... | key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Peter Model | ... | dental consultant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Donald Mowat | ... | makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Matthew Galliford | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Production Management
Andrea Baker-Fraser | ... | assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2006) |
Heather Malek | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Helene C. Valinsky | ... | unit production manager (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Devin Keefe | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Alfie Kiernan | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Mark Montague | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Nathan Mosewich | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Shayne Putzlocher | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jacqui Swedberg | ... | trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Art Department
Carolyn Harris | ... | props daily (2 episodes, 2006) |
Lee Kolenick | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 2006) |
Lady vs Machine | ... | second assistant art director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Sara McCudden | ... | props (2 episodes, 2006) |
Daniel McKay | ... | head carpenter (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jay Robertson | ... | property master (2 episodes, 2006) |
Roger Roscoe | ... | assistant property master (2 episodes, 2006) |
Angie Sawatzky | ... | art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Danny Scavuzzo | ... | construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Adrian Traquair | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 2006) |
Gary Varro | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 2006) |
Johann Wessels | ... | sign artist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Sound Department
Jeff Hamon | ... | sound editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Steve Hasiak | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Billy Morton | ... | foley editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Evan Rust | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Ryan Schriml | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Al Sherbin | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jeff Smulan | ... | foley recordist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Dave Taylor | ... | foley artist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Special Effects by
Dean Campbell | ... | special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Wade Maurer | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 2006) |
Leo Wieser | ... | special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Visual Effects by
Colin Hubick | ... | visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jack Tunnicliffe | ... | CGI effects (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Stunts
Tammy Rae Beltrami | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006) |
T.J. Bews | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Dave Leader | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Ron Webber | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Dwayne Wiley | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Dustin Allen | ... | lamp operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Steve Caister | ... | lamp operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Mark Dobrescu | ... | director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2006) |
Noah Draper | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 2006) |
Allan Feildel | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Mike Fly Fleischhaker | ... | lamp operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Dean Frank | ... | assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2006) |
Donovan Fraser | ... | first assistant camera: B-Camera (2 episodes, 2006) |
Shawn Fulton | ... | lamp operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Andrew Gordon | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jason Habicht | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006) |
April Hall | ... | camera trainee (2 episodes, 2006) |
Rob Hillstead | ... | lamp operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Todd Irving | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006) |
Ken Krawczyk | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Nick Lamb | ... | daily second assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2006) |
Ian Macpherson | ... | generator operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Stephan McLellan | ... | best boy grip (2 episodes, 2006) |
Bill Mills | ... | dolly grip (2 episodes, 2006) |
Murray O'Shea | ... | generator operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Rob Parrell | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 2006) |
Jesse Sannerud | ... | assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2006) |
Dean Schatz | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2006) |
Scott Storm | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2006) |
Scott Tremblay | ... | best boy electric (2 episodes, 2006) |
Mark Wagner | ... | lamp operator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Nicole Wiwchar | ... | assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Casting Department
Kenny Chaplin | ... | extras casting (2 episodes, 2006) |
Trenna Keating | ... | casting assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charity Gadica | ... | costumer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Brook Hesseln | ... | costume truck supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | costume set supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Allison Jones | ... | costume buyer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Beatrix Moersch | ... | costumer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Tiffany Palmer | ... | extras costumer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Margaret Perry | ... | costume coordinator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Magdalena Shenher | ... | costume trainee (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Editorial Department
Heather Malek | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Location Management
Steven Hearn | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2006) |
Scott G. Selby | ... | location production assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Bill Sorochan | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2006) |
Ainslie S. Wiggs | ... | unit location manager: Ottawa (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Music Department
Tracy Gerlach | ... | assistant composer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Tammy Rae Beltrami | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Transportation Department
Kevin Fyhn | ... | transportation and picture vehicles coordinator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Gerti Thauberger | ... | transportation co-coordinator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Series Additional Crew
Susan Alexander | ... | director of development (2 episodes, 2006) |
Holly Baird | ... | assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Dwight Beard | ... | wrangler (2 episodes, 2006) |
Matt Bonang | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Stacey Caldwell | ... | first aid/ craft service (2 episodes, 2006) |
Paul Compton | ... | office production assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Nigel Crook | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Shirley Douglas | ... | consultant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Marianna Kyriakoulias | ... | second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Lauren 'Fluff' Lindsay | ... | key craft services (2 episodes, 2006) |
Tannis McDonald | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2006) |
Shayne Metcalfe | ... | director observer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Kim Nakrieko | ... | unit publicist (2 episodes, 2006) |
Maureen O'Donnell | ... | communications consultant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Marvin V. Scansen | ... | chef (2 episodes, 2006) |
Kristen Schneider | ... | first assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2006) |
Magdalena Shenher | ... | extras wrangler (2 episodes, 2006) |
Steve Zazulak | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2006) |