Directed by
Markku Tuurna |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tarja Kylmä |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Franzén | ... | Jari | |
Merja Larivaara | ... | Laura | |
Pekka Valkeejärvi | ... | Veli | |
Robin Svartström | ... | Seilori | |
Reijo Kontio | ... | Pentti |
Produced by
Johannes Lassila | ... | producer: Talent House |
Eila Werning | ... | producer: YLE |
Marko Äijö | ... | producer: TAIK (as Marko Rauhala) |
Music by
Jukka Kaarna | ||
Jussi Tuurna |
Cinematography by
Heikki Färm |
Editing by
Riitta Poikselkä |
Art Direction by
Anne Karttunen |
Makeup Department
Pia Jyrälä | ... | assistant to makeup artist |
Riikka Virtanen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Klaus Hedström | ... | unit manager |
Tomi Leino | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Outi Kaasinen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Patrik Pesonius | ... | graphics (as Pate Pesonius) |
Sound Department
Tuomas Järnefelt | ... | sound assistant |
Arttu Kontkanen | ... | sound designer |
Kyösti Väntänen | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Jouni Kivimäki | ... | stunts |
Reijo Kontio | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mika Ailasmäki | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Peter Flinckenberg | ... | lighting technician: second unit (as Peter Flinkenberg) |
Jyri Hakala | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Malla Hukkanen | ... | still photographer (as Marja-Leena Hukkanen) |
Marita Hällfors | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Antti Härkönen | ... | assistant camera |
Aku Louhimies | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Tero Makkonen | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Johanna Penttilä | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Kalle Penttilä | ... | lighting technician |
Teppo Räisänen | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Marko Röhr | ... | underwater cinematographer |
Juuso Syrjä | ... | lighting technician |
Jukka Tuominen | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Olli Varja | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tuula Hilkamo | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Leena Karjalainen | ... | color grader |
Helena Selin | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Sattva-Hanna Toiviainen | ... | location manager (as Hanna Toiviainen) |
Timo Wahlroos | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Arttu Kontkanen | ... | music recordist |
Kirka Sainio | ... | music recordist |
Ahti Vänttinen | ... | music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Malla Hukkanen | ... | script supervisor (as Marja-Leena Hukkanen) |
Additional Crew
Nadja Delcos | ... | caterer |
Johanna Hannikainen | ... | production assistant |
Into Jokiniemi | ... | laboratory: Yle |
Pauli Pentti | ... | production funding: AVEK |
Milja Salomies | ... | accountant |
Lauri Törhönen | ... | helicopter pilot |
Eila Werning | ... | co-operation: Yle TV1 Yhteistuotannot |
Thanks
Tuomo Juvonen | ... | thanks: Helikopteripalvelu |
Juha Järvinen | ... | thanks |
Matti Kaarna | ... | thanks |
Jyrki Kajoranta | ... | thanks |
Aki Kaurismäki | ... | thanks |
Antti Kiviniemi | ... | thanks |
Lauri Kuosmanen | ... | thanks |
Sussu Laaksonen | ... | thanks (as Susanna Laaksonen) |
Janne Laine | ... | thanks |
Anne Lakanen | ... | thanks |
Arto Mannermaa | ... | thanks |
Juha Pursiainen | ... | thanks |
Jaakko Pyhälä | ... | thanks |
Kalevi Rautiainen | ... | thanks: Telakan kuoro |
Pasi Saarimaa | ... | thanks |
Harri Silvan | ... | thanks |
Roger Sjöholm | ... | thanks |
Eira Soriola | ... | thanks |
Leo Viirret | ... | thanks |