Series Directed by
Eugene O'Connor | ... | (14 episodes, 2005-2008) |
James Finlan | ... | (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Writing Credits
Pat Shortt | ... | (creator) (11 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Pat Shortt | ... | (written by) (9 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Pat Shortt | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2005) |
Mike Finn | ... | (written by) (9 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Mike Finn | ... | (writer) (4 episodes, 2005-2008) |
Joe Rooney | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2008) |
Joe Rooney | ... | (7 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Joe Rooney | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2008) |
Eugene O'Connor | ... | (additional material) (3 episodes, 2007) |
Terry Devlin | ... | (writer) (unknown episodes) |
James Finlan | ... | (writer) (unknown episodes) |
Jim O'Brien | ... | (additional material) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Brian Kelly | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Pat Shortt | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Series Music by
Ray Fean | ... | (7 episodes, 2005-2007) |
David Keary | ... | (7 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Ray Wise | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Tom Comerford | ... | (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Cian de Buitléar | ... | (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Series Editing by
Declan McGrath | ... | (9 episodes, 2004-2007) |
John Murphy | ... | (8 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Simon McGuire | ... | (2 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Mary Casey | ... | (2 episodes, 2007) |
Series Production Design by
Tracey O'Hanlon | ... | (14 episodes, 2005-2006) |
John Hand | ... | (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Simone Delaney | ... | (3 episodes, 2007) |
Series Art Direction by
Declan Sheridan | ... | art director (8 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Michael Moynihan | ... | (3 episodes, 2007) |
Tracey O'Hanlon | ... | (3 episodes, 2007) |
John Hand | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Anna Kirwan | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Owen Power | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume Design by
Louise Stanton | ... | (7 episodes, 2006) |
Angel Concepcion | ... | (6 episodes, 2007) |
Jacquie Fitzpatrick | ... | (3 episodes, 2005) |
Aisling Wallace Byrne | ... | (3 episodes, 2005) |
Series Makeup Department
Miriam Garcia Mortell | ... | assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist / department head makeup artist / makeup department head / makeup artist (33 episodes, 2004-2008) |
Lorraine McCrann | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (9 episodes, 2007-2008) |
Caroline McCurdy | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist (3 episodes, 2005) |
Kate Rose Green | ... | additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2007) |
Katie Surgue | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2007) |
Mary Fay | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (unknown episodes) |
Niamh O'Loan | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Sean Burke | ... | unit manager (19 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Sean de Burca | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Michelle Brassil | ... | unit production manager (3 episodes, 2007) |
Eithne Keane | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maeve O'Sullivan | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (15 episodes, 2003-2007) |
Tommy Ó'Fatharta | ... | second assistant director (13 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Luke Johnston | ... | first assistant director (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
John Burns | ... | first assistant director (7 episodes, 2005) |
Sarah Beth Moylan | ... | third assistant director (7 episodes, 2007) |
Dominik Kosicki | ... | trainee assistant director (6 episodes, 2008) |
Owen Magee | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2008) |
Lorraine Dunne | ... | trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Eamon Enright | ... | additional trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Aileen Geary | ... | additional trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Beth Kinney | ... | additional trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Ruari McKenna | ... | additional trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Yasmin O'Grady | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Sean Flynn | ... | trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2007) |
Louise Griffin | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2007) |
Brian Kelly | ... | second unit director (3 episodes, 2007) |
Nick Danvers | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Mary Gough | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Ivan McMahon | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Louise Murray | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Trisha O'Flaherty | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Emma Rooney | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Rob Wilkinson | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Zemrowsky | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Julie Tierney | ... | standby props (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mike Burke | ... | construction lead man / construction manager / art assistant / assistant art director (7 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Anne Fitzsimon | ... | buyer / prop buyer / production buyer (7 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Frank Boland | ... | assistant art director / construction (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Michael Moynihan | ... | stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2005) |
Tom O'Donnell | ... | assistant art director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Colm Tyrell | ... | stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2005) |
Siobhan Brennan | ... | stand-by dresser (3 episodes, 2007) |
Tommy Casby | ... | construction lead man (3 episodes, 2007) |
Sarah Leonard | ... | art department coordinator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Treasa Nic Dhonnacha | ... | stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2007) |
Ronnie Quinlan | ... | set dresser (3 episodes, 2007) |
David Doran | ... | assistant art director (unknown episodes) |
Sinead Fahy | ... | set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Sinead Fennessy | ... | production buyer (unknown episodes) |
Shane Lee | ... | art assistant (unknown episodes) |
Yvonne McBrearty | ... | art assistant (unknown episodes) |
Francis Taaffe | ... | graphics (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Alan Collins | ... | sound facility manager: ardmore sound (21 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Robert Flanagan | ... | production sound mixer (21 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Brendan Geaney | ... | foley artist / foley editor (16 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Peter Blayney | ... | re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Enda Callan | ... | boom operator (7 episodes, 2007) |
Garret Farrell | ... | adr recordist / dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 2007) |
Jon Stevenson | ... | sound editor / supervising sound editor (5 episodes, 2005) |
Michelle Cunniffe | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2005) |
Dave Harris | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2005) |
Paul Naughton | ... | sound assistant / sound recordist (3 episodes, 2005) |
Trevor Cunningham | ... | sound mixer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Michelle Fingleton | ... | sound editor (3 episodes, 2007) |
Ken Galvin | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Ciaran Nugent | ... | second boom operator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Andrew Douglas | ... | sound assistant (unknown episodes) |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist (unknown episodes) |
Stephen Farrell | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Marty Kelly | ... | mechanical special effects (3 episodes, 2007) |
Series Stunts
Dominick Hewitt | ... | stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2007) |
John Dwyer | ... | stunt double (2 episodes, 2005) |
Donal O'Farrell | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006) |
Gary Robinson | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2007) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Guy | ... | best boy (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Shaun Mone | ... | gaffer (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Padraic Faherty | ... | best boy (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Colm Hogan | ... | still photographer (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Conor Kelly | ... | focus puller (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Mark E. Murray | ... | dolly grip / swing grip (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Micheal O'Mogáin | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Kevin Zemrowsky | ... | trainee camera (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Caroline McLoughlin | ... | key grip / grip (4 episodes, 2005) |
Brian Murphy | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2005) |
John-Martin O'Flaherty | ... | genie operator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Ciarán Tanham | ... | director of photography: second unit (3 episodes, 2007) |
Stephen Murphy | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
John McKenzie | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2007) |
Fionn Mac Ghiolla Chuda | ... | jimmy jib operator (1 episode, 2007) |
John Mackenzie | ... | grip (1 episode, 2007) |
Andrew O'Reilly | ... | focus puller: Steadicam (1 episode, 2007) |
Donal Lenehan | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Martin McGagh | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emma-Louise Ryan | ... | costumer (6 episodes, 2008) |
Vanessa Breen | ... | wardrobe assistant / assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Val Kelly | ... | costumer / wardrobe supervisor (4 episodes, 2007) |
Jacquie Fitzpatrick | ... | wardrobe (1 episode, 2005) |
Sean Burke | ... | wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes) |
Tricia Danvers | ... | wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes) |
Halina Enright | ... | wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes) |
Eva Shortt | ... | trainee wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes) |
Aisling Wallace Byrne | ... | wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Simon McGuire | ... | assistant editor (33 episodes, 2004-2008) |
Mark Griffin | ... | trainee assistant editor / assistant editor (7 episodes, 2008) |
Warren Dowling | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Linzi Kan | ... | colorist / grader (3 episodes, 2005) |
Anna Kierans | ... | colorist (3 episodes, 2007) |
Mark Keane | ... | trainee assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005) |
Coilin O'Cearbhaill | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2005) |
Angela Cerasi | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2007) |
Oleg Jitov | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2007) |
Rory Gavin | ... | on-line editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Gary Sciascia | ... | location manager (7 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Aine Maire Ni Thaibhis | ... | script supervisor (33 episodes, 2004-2008) |
Mary Redmond | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
John Brennan | ... | transportation coordinator / transportation captain (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Bobby Nash | ... | driver (6 episodes, 2005-2007) |
Simon Amos | ... | driver (3 episodes, 2005) |
Daragh Dukes | ... | driver (3 episodes, 2007) |
Pat McKeon | ... | driver (1 episode, 2007) |
Andrew Boyle | ... | transportation manager (unknown episodes) |
Gary Murphy | ... | transportation manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Gemma O'Shaughnessy | ... | production coordinator (21 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Dominik Kosicki | ... | set production assistant (7 episodes, 2007) |
Michelle Brassil | ... | studio manager / production coordinator (4 episodes, 2005) |
Amanda Greensmith | ... | production administrator / production secretary (3 episodes, 2005) |
Matthew Sullivan | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2005) |
James Doran | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2007) |
Karen McDermott | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Mary McInerney | ... | caterer (3 episodes, 2007) |
Elaine McMahon | ... | office coordinator (3 episodes, 2007) |
Magdalena Sliwa | ... | set production assistant (3 episodes, 2007) |
Johnny O'Dwyer | ... | horse wrangler (2 episodes, 2007) |
Carmel O'Malley | ... | trainer: bloodhound (1 episode, 2005) |
Fintan Lawlor | ... | dog wrangler (1 episode, 2007) |
Richard Shannon | ... | horse wrangler (1 episode, 2007) |
Sean Finn | ... | personal assistant (unknown episodes) |
Eithne Keane | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Mary Claire White | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |