Directed by
Erik Matti |
Writing Credits
Roselle Y. Monteverde | ... | (story) (as Roselle Monteverde-Teo) & |
Erik Matti | ... | (story) and |
Dwight Gaston | ... | (story) |
Dwight Gaston | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lea A. Calmerin | ... | associate producer (as Lea Calmerin) |
Ronald Stephen Monteverde | ... | producer (as Ronald Monteverde) |
Roselle Y. Monteverde | ... | producer (as Roselle Monteverde-Teo) |
Sherida Monteverde | ... | executive producer (as Marie Sherida Monteverde-Tan) |
Douglas Quijano | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
J.A. Tadena | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Vito Cajili |
Production Design by
Richard Somes |
Art Direction by
Ian Traifalgar | ... | (as Ian G. Traifalgar) |
Costume Design by
Olive Gloria |
Makeup Department
Remy Desamparo | ... | makeup artist (as Remedios Desamparo) |
Rosalie Desamparo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
James Montelibano | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mai-Mai Montelibano | ... | first assistant director (as Maimai Montelibano) |
Art Department
Boyet Barbas | ... | set man |
Ulysses Baylon | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Donald Russ Camon | ... | head setman |
Rashem Gumacal | ... | property master |
Wilson Zurbano | ... | set man |
Sound Department
Aurel Claro Bilbao | ... | adr editor (as Aurel Bilbao) |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | adr editor |
Ronald Casas | ... | foley walker |
Ronald De Asis | ... | sound effects editor |
Ross Diaz | ... | adr editor |
Gerard Elvina | ... | foley walker |
Lito Esteta | ... | foley walker |
Arnel Francia | ... | adr editor |
Nestor Icaro | ... | foley walker |
Albert Michael Idioma | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor (as Albert Michael M. Idioma) |
Arnel M. Labayo | ... | adr editor (as Arnel Labayo) |
Ricardo Loresto Jr. | ... | adr editor |
Fernando Quinet | ... | boom operator (as Fernando Quenit) |
Rod Soliven | ... | sound operator |
Addiss Tabong | ... | adr editor |
Alex Tomboc | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Eddie Vargas | ... | foley walker |
Mac Vasquez | ... | sound effects editor (as Maximo Vasquez) |
Paolo Ma. Francisco Villegas | ... | foley walker (as Paolo Villegas) |
Visual Effects by
Joel Alagao | ... | inferno designer |
Marc Ambat | ... | chief technical officer: Optima Digital / visual effects (as Mark Ambat) |
Eng Baisac | ... | project coordinator |
Noel Borlongan | ... | graphics artist |
Jeremiah Correa | ... | digital artist |
Michael N. Español | ... | graphics artist |
Aldrich Matti | ... | digital artist (as Aldrich Maiti) |
Jay Nepomuceno | ... | firestorm film recorder operator |
Jessie Pastor | ... | visual effects shoot supervisor: Optima Digital (as Jessie James Pastor) |
Joni Raso | ... | smoke hd |
Marga Rodriguez | ... | digital artist |
Louie Salvio | ... | inferno designer |
Ronald Samson | ... | cg artist |
Stephen Sy | ... | visual effects supervisor: Optima Digital |
Franz Valenzuela | ... | digital artist |
Raffy Villanueva | ... | firestorm film recorder operator |
Elex Villegas | ... | inferno designer |
Stunts
Francis Danuelas | ... | stand-in double |
James Montelibano | ... | stand-in double |
Mon Rivera | ... | fight instructor |
Ron Sambile | ... | stand-in double |
Sonny Tuazon | ... | stand-in double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sany Chua | ... | backup still photographer |
Alma de la Peña | ... | additional cinematographer (as Alma dela Peña) |
Eric Dela Cruz | ... | additional cinematographer |
Ricky Esorena | ... | behind the scenes camera (as Ricky Esorenas) |
Ruel Estidula | ... | gaffer (as Ruel Estedula) |
Jeremy Figuerra | ... | additional gaffer (as Wacky Figuerra) |
Edwin Goma | ... | best boy (as Edwin Soleto Goma) |
Jun Hispano | ... | electrician (as Pedro 'Jun' Hispano) |
Steve Iraya | ... | hmi operator |
Nilo Mabida | ... | still photographer |
Robert Macabante | ... | hmi operator |
Nick Masangya | ... | lights caretaker |
Charlie Micu | ... | clapper loader |
Rex Pereira | ... | assistant camera |
Marlon Pineda | ... | vtr operator |
Diovani Ronace | ... | lights caretaker |
Julius Salazar | ... | operator: 4k |
Raul Sigasig | ... | assistant electrician |
Ogi Sugatan | ... | additional cinematographer |
Jay Victoriano | ... | lights caretaker |
Rene Zulueta | ... | hmi operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ritchie Besas | ... | wardrobe master |
Editorial Department
Cedric Alfonso | ... | post-production engineer |
Medy Andina | ... | negative cutter |
Cindy Antonio | ... | post-production producer |
Rolly Araw | ... | post-production engineer |
Beng Bandong | ... | assistant editor |
Rudy Bravo | ... | negative runner |
Elmer Buencamino | ... | film specialist |
Lea A. Calmerin | ... | post-production in charge (as Lea Calmerin) |
Evalyn Canapi | ... | negative cutter |
Ely Carangian | ... | telecine operator |
Frank Chico | ... | technical operations engineer |
Peter Consumo | ... | negative runner |
Mike Datugan | ... | post-production engineer |
Jun H. De Guzman | ... | dailies editor (as Jun De Guzman) |
Uriah Dypuekeng | ... | technical operations engineer |
Jun Enriquez | ... | laboratory negative processing supervisor |
Rick Hawthorne | ... | laboratory technical liaison |
Sally Lalas | ... | negative cutter |
Annabel W. Magalona | ... | negative cutter (as Anabel Magalona) |
Rachel Mañalac | ... | post-production producer |
Daye Moralita | ... | technical operations engineer |
Roberto Q. Nicolas | ... | telecine operator (as Oveth Nicolas) |
Edna M. Pacardo | ... | post-production in charge |
Sol Quindoyos | ... | negative cutter |
Jun Recaña | ... | negative runner |
Jun Salazar | ... | technical operations engineer |
Marie Torralba | ... | post-production producer |
Nar Umali | ... | technical operations engineer |
Music Department
Jobin Ballesteros | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Michelle Carlos | ... | script continuity (as Michelle S. Carlos) |
Transportation Department
Boyet Banaag | ... | unit driver |
Devon Davad | ... | unit driver (as Devon Dabad) |
Teofilo Galigao | ... | genet driver (as Teopilo Galigao) |
Sheryll Lopez | ... | traffic department |
Mitch Nedia | ... | traffic department |
Additional Crew
Helen Antikainen | ... | field cashier (as Helen M. Villamar) |
Antonio Barbas | ... | foreman |
Ronald Bon | ... | crew |
Abner De Luna | ... | crew |
Ronald Diocera | ... | crew |
Beth Enriquez | ... | talent coordinator |
Rene Gallano | ... | accounting clerk |
Joey Gosiengfiao | ... | publicity and promotions |
Aleli Gulmatico | ... | project accountant |
Jesthela Lizardo | ... | sales producer: Optima Digital |
Marikit Llorera | ... | production assistant |
Glenn Marcelo | ... | publicity and promotions |
Grace Monteverde | ... | general manager |
Vilma Sapanghila | ... | admin coordinator |
Mel Tiburan | ... | project finance officer |
Sieren Tuplano | ... | traffic coordinator |
Luz Veras | ... | production accountant (as Luz Veras) |