Directed by
Chris Cooke |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris Cooke | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rupert Procter | ... | Paul | |
Gregory Chisholm | ... | Jimmy (as Greg Chisholm) | |
Mark Devenport | ... | Mark | |
Hywel Bennett | ... | Richard Stevens | |
Julie Legrand | ... | Liz | |
Micaiah Dring | ... | Eve | |
Jonny Phillips | ... | Ian | |
Johann Myers | ... | Dave | |
Penny Linfield | ... | Mary | |
Tony Claassen | ... | Vague Tony | |
Tim Cunningham | ... | Kevin | |
Dena Smiles | ... | Patti / Pamela | |
Michaela Megran-Handley | ... | Paul's Daughter | |
Benjamin Linfield-Jones | ... | Paul's Son | |
David Peachey | ... | The 'TWOC'ers' | |
Alexander De'Ath | ... | The 'TWOC'ers' (as Alex De'ath) | |
Joe Dempsie | ... | The 'TWOC'ers' (as Joseph Dempsie) | |
Alex Milner | ... | The 'TWOC'ers' | |
Matthew Barker | ... | The 'TWOC'ers' | |
Andre Squire | ... | The 'TWOC'ers' | |
Lincoln Anderson | ... | Man in Dog Suit | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Yvonne Varnier | ... | Eve's Mum (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Carlton | ... | executive producer |
Robin Gutch | ... | executive producer |
Alexander O'Neal | ... | co-producer |
Kate Ogborn | ... | producer |
Helen Solomon | ... | co-producer |
Paul Trijbits | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Steve Blackman |
Cinematography by
Nick Gordon Smith |
Editing by
Nick Fenton |
Casting By
Victoria Beattie |
Production Design by
Jason Carlin | ... | designer |
Art Direction by
Duncan Wheeler |
Costume Design by
Claire Finlay-Thompson | ... | (as Claire Finlay) |
Makeup Department
Nicky Clarke | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joe Geary | ... | first assistant director |
Simon Hedges | ... | third assistant director |
Andrea Slater | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michelle O'Brien | ... | stand-by art director |
Sound Department
John Arnold | ... | sound recordist |
Tim Barker | ... | sound recordist / supervising sound editor |
Doug Cooper | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Seddon | ... | dolby consultant |
Visual Effects by
Paul Vorsman | ... | title sequence designer |
Stunts
Riky Ash | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steven Sheil | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Soren Kloch | ... | digital film transfer |
Lucas Roche | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Luc Webster | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Pippa Brill | ... | script editor |
Laura Gwynne | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tristan Goligher | ... | production assistant |
Jane Hooks | ... | production assistant |
Keeley Naylor | ... | unit publicist |
Nina Sagemoen | ... | production coordinator |