Directed by
David Carreras |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Javier Azpeitia | ... | (novel) |
David Carreras | ||
Juan María Ruiz Córdoba | ... | (as Juanma Ruiz Córdoba) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Pau Calpe | ... | executive producer / producer |
Eneko Lizarraga | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Óscar Maceda |
Cinematography by
Xavi Giménez |
Editing by
Frank Gutiérrez |
Casting By
Geli Albaladejo | ... | (as Ángeles Albaladejo) |
Art Direction by
Josep Rosell |
Costume Design by
Bina Daigeler |
Makeup Department
Gemma Planchadell | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sandra Hermida | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luis M. Cordero | ... | second second assistant director (as Luis Cordero) |
Javier Soto | ... | first assistant director (as F. Javier Soto) |
Eva Ungría | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dídac Bono | ... | assistant art director |
Lisandro Cilento | ... | property master |
Aina Coca | ... | set designer |
Carlos Grané | ... | props |
Roger Subirachs | ... | assistant art director |
Jordi Vera | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Ricard Casals | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frank Gutiérrez | ... | sound designer |
Salva Mayolas | ... | sound |
Marisol Nievas | ... | sound designer |
Roger Orcau | ... | boom operator |
Jaume Puig | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Special Effects by
Pau Loewe | ... | special effects crew |
José M. Meneses | ... | special effects technician: DDT |
Juan Serrano | ... | special effects technician: DDT SFX |
Adolfo Vila | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Gloria Bernabeu | ... | digital compositor |
Ivan Busquets | ... | digital compositor |
Laura Maynadé | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Quico Noizeux | ... | digital compositor |
Jaime Torelló | ... | digital compositor |
Joan Carles Vendrell | ... | cg artist |
Jaume Vilaseca | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Antonio Higueruelo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eduardo Bonilla | ... | gaffer |
Charly Bujedo | ... | additional electrician |
Albert Carreras | ... | camera operator |
Francesc Carreras | ... | first assistant camera |
Beatriz Delgado | ... | video operator |
Lucía Faraig | ... | still photographer (as Llúcia Faraig) |
Javier González Leonardo | ... | key grip |
Lara Isabel Gómez | ... | camera operator: making-of |
José Ángel Manrique | ... | grip |
Roger Martínez | ... | first assistant camera |
Xavier Méndez | ... | electrician |
Ramón Sánchez | ... | steadicam |
Debora Witte | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rosi López | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Jorge Ortiz Yus | ... | colorist |
Pepín | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Additional Crew
Carlos Malder | ... | making of (as Carlos Marino) |
Soledad Martínez | ... | production assistant |
Juan Reguera | ... | production assistant |