Directed by
Frank M. Calo | ||
Nick Hamm |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mark Bomback | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mark Bomback | ... | co-producer |
Chris Briggs | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Briggs | ... | associate producer |
Michael Burns | ... | executive producer |
Marc Butan | ... | producer |
Mark Canton | ... | executive producer |
Mark Cuban | ... | executive producer |
Jon Feltheimer | ... | executive producer |
Eric Kopeloff | ... | executive producer |
Steve Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Sean O'Keefe | ... | producer |
Robert Ortiz | ... | line producer |
Michael Paseornek | ... | executive producer |
Cathy Schulman | ... | producer |
Todd Wagner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
Kramer Morgenthau |
Editing by
Niven Howie | ||
Steve Mirkovich |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ||
Stephanie Gorin | ||
Randi Hiller |
Production Design by
Doug Kraner |
Art Direction by
Arvinder Greywal | ||
Nicolas Lepage | ||
Jarik Van Sluijs |
Set Decoration by
Amanda Carroll | ||
Nigel Hutchins | ||
Susan Ogu |
Costume Design by
Suzanne McCabe |
Makeup Department
Suzanne Benoit | ... | head of makeup department: Montreal / key makeup artist |
Susan Exton-Stranks | ... | hair stylist / head of hair department: Montreal |
Peggy Kyriakidou | ... | hair stylist |
Diane Mazur | ... | makeup artist |
Suzana Neziri | ... | hair stylist: New York |
Carla White | ... | makeup artist: New York |
Production Management
Karl Archambault | ... | unit manager: Montreal |
Karen Gorodetzky | ... | production manager |
Ted Miller | ... | unit production manager |
Carl Pedregal | ... | post-production supervisor: Los Angeles |
Philip Stilman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gavin Chen | ... | set trainee assistant director |
Tyler Delben | ... | third assistant director |
Jeffrey Lazar | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Laurie Mirsky | ... | first assistant director |
Michal Page | ... | assistant director |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | second unit director |
Don Terry | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Serge Archambault | ... | key scenic painter: Montréal unit |
Charles-André Bertrand | ... | set decorator: reshoot |
David P. Bonanno | ... | storyboard artist |
James Deanes | ... | painter |
David G. Fremlin | ... | set designer |
John Galbraith | ... | key scenic artist |
Jen Gillespie | ... | product placement coordinator |
Kate Grant | ... | prop buyer |
Jason Herriott | ... | head painter |
Rob McCallum | ... | storyboard artist |
Kenny Meinzinger | ... | property master |
Andrij Molodecky | ... | property master |
H. Nancy Pak | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Bob Beher | ... | sound editor |
John Bires | ... | sound engineer |
John Cannon | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Marc Fishman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Gasparik | ... | location sound assistant |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Hertlein | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Hurst | ... | assistant adr engineer |
Tony Lamberti | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Matter | ... | additional sound |
Bill McMillan | ... | sound recordist |
Jon Mete | ... | dialogue supervisor |
Glenn T. Morgan | ... | supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Tom Ozanich | ... | sound designer |
Unsun Song | ... | sound re-recordist |
Matthew Stark | ... | boom operator |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Ben Wilkins | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
David Young | ... | additional sound |
Jeff Glueck | ... | audio engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Marc Auclair | ... | special effects assistant |
Bernard Guay | ... | special effects assistant |
David Mugridge | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Derek Bird | ... | digital compositor |
Erik Dehkhoda | ... | digital compositor |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic / visual effects |
David Fred Masselink | ... | film I/O coordinator |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adam Stern | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Brittney Banks | ... | stunt performer |
Alexandre Cadieux | ... | stunt arranger |
Mike Chute | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Riley Jones | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Lima | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Tina McKissick | ... | stunts (as Tina Mckissick) |
Kevin Rushton | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunts (as Bryan Thomas) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Anderson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Russel Bowie | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Darren Boyce | ... | key grip |
Phil Calambakas | ... | best boy grip |
Radium Cheung | ... | gaffer: New York |
Ira Cohen | ... | gaffer |
David Erlichman | ... | key rigging grip (as Dave Erlichman) |
Candide Franklyn | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Eric Gearity | ... | key grip: New York |
Kerry Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Tom Houghton | ... | director of photography: New York |
H. Christopher Hunter | ... | dolly grip |
Gary Jackiewicz | ... | grip: New York |
Nicolas Marion | ... | first assistant camera: re-shoots |
Paul Miguel Michel | ... | best boy lighting (as Paul Michel) |
Simeon Moore | ... | electrician |
Dana Perry | ... | grip |
Dominique Ricard | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, re-shoot |
Dave Sansford | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Peter Stranks | ... | still photographer: fine art photography / unit still photographer |
Jasper Vrakking | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Paul Zoskey | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Animation Department
Billy D. Choi | ... | animator |
Gary Hebert | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Amy Gossels | ... | casting: New York City |
Kathleen Howell | ... | casting assistant |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Andrew McNeill | ... | extras casting assistant |
Laura Terry | ... | casting associate: New York City (as Laura Heath Terry) |
Scott D. Moore | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frances Cabezas Miller | ... | costume buyer |
Simonetta Mariano | ... | costume supervisor |
Sheila Radovancevic | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Kelly Cavill | ... | second post-production coordinator |
Rick Grayson | ... | editorial assistant |
Mark Harris | ... | first assistant editor: UK |
Jennifer Hwang | ... | post-production coordinator |
Arlene Moelker | ... | colorist: dailies |
Janet Ogletree | ... | first assistant editor |
Russell Pawson | ... | second assistant editor: UK |
Tolly Swallow | ... | trainee assistant editor: UK |
Jessica Roberts Torluccio | ... | post-production assistant (as Jessica Roberts) |
Lee Wimer | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Drazen Baric | ... | assistant location manager |
Malcolm McCulloch | ... | assistant location manager |
Ron McKenzie | ... | location assistant (as Ronald McKenzie) |
Anthony David Pace | ... | location assistant |
Keith Park | ... | location manager |
John Rakich | ... | assistant location manager |
Philip Spurvey | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dana Bourke | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Dante Dauz | ... | score assistant |
Robert Elhai | ... | orchestrator |
Joel C. High | ... | music supervisor |
Simon James | ... | orchestra contractor |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor |
Dana Niu | ... | orchestrator |
Reed Ruddy | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Tiffany Ryan | ... | music coordinator |
Jon Schluckebier | ... | scoring stage technician |
Brian Tyler | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Stephanie Lynn Urcheck | ... | music coordinator |
Brian Valentino | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Jeff Vaughn | ... | scoring engineer |
Azam Ali | ... | featured vocalist (uncredited) |
Christine H. Luethje | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Donna Croce | ... | script supervisor |
Stephanie A. Marquardt | ... | script supervisor: New York |
Transportation Department
David Di Venanzo | ... | head driver / transportation |
Bernard Guay | ... | driver |
Susan Shaw | ... | driver |
Gabe Turiello | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Jas Chima | ... | assistant: Nick Hamm |
J.C. Cuthbert | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Dixon | ... | business affairs coordinator |
Melanie Donkers | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Drysdale | ... | assistant: Eric Kopeloff (as Kevin 'Splevy' Drysdale) |
Pamela Godwin-Austen | ... | international publicity: Premier PR/Lion's Gate |
Dan Gosse | ... | daily production assistant |
Joel Green | ... | unit publicist |
Pamela B. Green | ... | producer: main titles |
Pamela Hackwell | ... | contact lens technician |
Gary Hebert | ... | title designer |
Kathryn Loraine Hibbs | ... | production accountant |
Lindsey Jaffin | ... | production secretary: re-shoots |
Nancy Klein | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rosemary Lara | ... | assistant: Mike Paseornek |
Daniel MacArthur | ... | production coordinator: Lions Gate |
Cam Mason | ... | assistant: Marc Butan |
Robert M. Melnik | ... | senior vice president of business affairs |
Bruno Michels | ... | production assistant: New York |
Curtis A. Miller | ... | manager of production: Lions Gate |
Veronica Miller | ... | first assistant accountant |
Satsuki Mitchell | ... | executive: 2929 Productions |
Kristen Morton | ... | unit travel coordinator |
Nicholas Pappas | ... | manager: business & legal affairs |
Robin M. Reelis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emily Rice | ... | post-production accountant |
Pascual Romero | ... | publicity and promotions |
Daisy Schwartz | ... | assistant: Mr. De Niro |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Donna Sloan | ... | senior vice president of production: Lions Gate |
Eric Soussanin | ... | office production assistant: re-shoots |
Alan Sutton | ... | fire safety |
Jarik Van Sluijs | ... | creative director: main titles |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond company representative (uncredited) |
Melissa Milo | ... | assistant: Mr. De Niro (uncredited) |
Denis O'Sullivan | ... | assistant: Mr. De Niro (uncredited) |
Thanks
Kim Britt | ... | special thanks: Dell |
Robin Chambers | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Carol Craig | ... | special thanks: IVF Canada |
Stephanie Davis | ... | special thanks |
Ann Fagan | ... | special thanks: Callaway Golf |
Jesse Feigelman | ... | special thanks (as Jesse Feilgelman) |
Trayce Gigi Field | ... | special thanks (as Trayce Field) |
Marc Gurvitz | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Hamm | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Jon Hamm | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Phillip Hart | ... | special thanks: Hart Entertainment MMI (as Phil Hart) |
Suzanne F. Hubbard | ... | special thanks: Rockport |
Randy Jurgensen | ... | special thanks |
Robert Keslow | ... | special thanks |
Marcia Kopeloff | ... | special thanks |
Rick Kurtzman | ... | special thanks |
Scott Lambert | ... | special thanks |
Kim Lane | ... | special thanks: Nike |
Suzanne Lindbergh | ... | special thanks: Apple Computers |
Bryan Lourd | ... | special thanks |
Molly Madden | ... | special thanks |
Dennis Marchelle | ... | special thanks |
Les Minion | ... | special thanks: Hugo Boss |
Susan Morse | ... | special thanks |
Robert Newman | ... | special thanks |
Dave Newton | ... | special thanks: Wilson Sporting Goods |
Emanuel Nunez | ... | special thanks (as Emmanuel Nunez) |
Ags Rahmin | ... | special thanks |
Dan Ryhal | ... | special thanks: Brinkmann Instruments, Inc. |
Adam Schulman | ... | special thanks |
Nina Simone | ... | special thanks |
H. Ethan Stern | ... | special thanks |
Dawn Thorpe | ... | special thanks: Hugo Boss |
Alan Wertheimer | ... | special thanks |
Mel Wilner | ... | special thanks |
Rick Yorn | ... | special thanks |