Freddy vs. Jason (2003)
Reference View | Change View
- R
- 1h 37min
- Action, Horror
- 15 Aug 2003 (USA)
- Movie
- 2 wins & 11 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Robert Englund | ... |
Freddy Krueger
|
|
Ken Kirzinger | ... |
Jason Voorhees
|
|
Monica Keena | ... |
Lori Campbell
|
|
Jason Ritter | ... |
Will Rollins
|
|
Kelly Rowland | ... |
Kia Waterson
|
|
Katharine Isabelle | ... |
Gibb
|
|
Christopher Rodriguez Marquette | ... |
Charlie Linderman
(as Christopher George Marquette)
|
|
Brendan Fletcher | ... |
Mark Davis
|
|
Tom Butler | ... |
Dr. Campbell
|
|
Lochlyn Munro | ... |
Deputy Scott Stubbs
|
|
Kyle Labine | ... |
Bill Freeburg
|
|
Zack Ward | ... |
Bobby Davis (Mark's Brother)
|
|
Paula Shaw | ... |
Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (Jason's Mother)
|
|
Garry Chalk | ... |
Sheriff Williams
|
|
Jesse Hutch | ... |
Trey
|
|
David Kopp | ... |
Blake
|
|
Brent Chapman | ... |
Blake's Father
|
|
Spencer Stump | ... |
Young Jason Voorhees
|
|
Joëlle Antonissen | ... |
Little Girl
|
|
Alistair Abell | ... |
Officer Goodman
|
|
Robert Shaye | ... |
Principal Shaye
(as L.E. Moko)
|
|
Chris Gauthier | ... |
Shack
|
|
Colby Johannson | ... |
Teammate
|
|
Kimberley Warnat | ... |
Beer Line Girl
|
|
Kevin Hansen | ... |
Beer Line Guy
|
|
Axel Green | ... |
Frisell (Glowing Raver)
(as Alex Green)
|
|
Odessa Munroe | ... |
Heather
|
|
Jamie Mayo | ... |
Dead Girl on Tree
|
|
Blake Mawson | ... |
Dead Boy on Tree
|
|
Viv Leacock | ... |
Kinsey Park (Male Nurse)
|
|
Tony Willett | ... |
Asylum Guard
|
|
Claire Riley | ... |
TV Reporter
|
|
Sharon Peters | ... |
Lori's Mother
|
|
Sarah-Anne Hepher | ... |
Skipping Girl
|
|
Kirsti Forbes | ... |
Skipping Girl
|
|
Taryn McCulloch | ... |
Skipping Girl
|
|
Eileen Pedde | ... |
School Nurse
|
|
Sean Tyler Foley | ... |
Male Counselor
(as Tyler Foley)
|
|
Jacqueline Stewart | ... |
Female Counselor
|
|
Laura Boddington | ... |
Female Counselor
|
|
Colton Shock | ... |
Cruel Child
(as Colton Schock)
|
|
Spencer Doduk | ... |
Cruel Child
|
|
Anysha Berthot | ... |
Cruel Child
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Evangeline Lilly | ... |
School Student - Next to Locker (uncredited)
|
|
Zara McDowell | ... |
School Student (uncredited)
|
|
Rey Mysterio | ... |
Jumper (uncredited)
|
|
Sasha Piltsin | ... |
Zombie (Coma Patient) (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Ronny Yu |
Written by
Wes Craven | ... | (characters) and |
Victor Miller | ... | (characters) |
Damian Shannon | ... | (written by) & |
Mark Swift | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Stokely Chaffin | ... | executive producer |
Sean S. Cunningham | ... | producer |
Douglas Curtis | ... | executive producer |
Robert Shaye | ... | executive producer |
Renee Witt | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Stevens |
Editorial Department
Rhonda Blewett | ... | telecine assistant |
Kevin James Brown | ... | colorist |
Jim Bruce | ... | assistant editor: Vancouver (as James Bruce) |
Betty Burkhart | ... | post-production coordinator |
John Coniglio | ... | assistant editor |
James Durante | ... | first assistant editor |
Bart Fisher | ... | post-production assistant |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Melody Gehrman | ... | post-production assistant |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter: D. Bassett & Associates |
Robert J. Lemos | ... | assistant editor |
Kirk Moses | ... | assistant editor: Vancouver |
Chris Regan | ... | color timer |
Michael Smith | ... | assistant editor: Vancouver |
Anna Solorio-Catalano | ... | assistant editor (as Anna M. Solorio-Catalano) |
Casting By
Matthew Barry | ||
Nancy Green-Keyes |
Production Design by
John Willett |
Art Direction by
Liz Carney | ||
Ross Dempster |
Set Decoration by
Rose Marie McSherry |
Costume Design by
Gregory Mah | ... | (as Gregory B. Mah) |
Makeup Department
Shannon Coppin | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Megan Harkness | ... | makeup artist |
Tanya Hudson | ... | key makeup artist |
Michelle Lemieux | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Harlow MacFarlane | ... | special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions |
Sharon Markell | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Richard Marmion | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Julie McHaffie | ... | hair stylist: second unit / key hair stylist |
Patricia Murray | ... | special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions |
Jackie K. Seo | ... | makeup effects technician: WCT Productions |
Roberts Taylor | ... | key makeup artist (as L. Taylor Roberts) |
Tina Louise Teoli | ... | makeup artist: second unit (as Tina Teoli) |
Bill Terezakis | ... | special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions |
Brenda Turner | ... | hair stylist: second unit |
Monique Venier | ... | special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions |
Margaret Yaworski | ... | special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions |
Patrick Baxter | ... | makeup lab technician: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Rebeccah Delchambre | ... | special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Céline Godeau | ... | special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Shauna Magrath | ... | special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
J.P. Mass | ... | special makeup effects artist: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Jamie Salmon | ... | prosthetic sculptor: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Bill Terezakis | ... | special makeup effects coordinator: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Kyla Rose Tremblay | ... | makeup lab technician: WCT Productions (uncredited) |
Vince Yoshida | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Leon Dudevoir | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | unit production manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda) |
Erik Holmberg | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jody Levin | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Bruce Mahler | ... | assistant production manager |
James J. Perenseff Jr. | ... | unit manager: second unit (as James J. Perenseff) |
Sara Romilly | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Haze J.F. Bergeron III | ... | first assistant director: additional photography (as Haze Bergeron) |
Paul Garrison | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Catherine Kretz | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Martina Lang | ... | third assistant director |
Robert Lee | ... | first assistant director |
Hang-Sang Poon | ... | second unit director (as Poon Hang Sang) |
Eric A. Pot | ... | second assistant director: additional photography (as Eric Pot) |
Nico Sachse | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Ivana Siska | ... | second assistant director |
Jody Ryan | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John G. Anderson | ... | construction buyer |
Brent Ballard | ... | lead dresser |
David Stanley Brand | ... | tool maintenance (as David Brand) |
Adam Catt | ... | set dresser |
Jason Claridge | ... | paint foreman (as Jason B.J. Claridge) |
Janet Clark | ... | buyer (as Janet E. Clark) / set decorator coordinator (as Janet E. Clark) |
Peter Christian Combe | ... | painter |
Graham Coutts | ... | property master |
Henry Thomas Earle | ... | greensman |
Gord Envik | ... | set dresser (as Gordon J. Envik) |
John Fraser | ... | concept illustrator |
Brent Gloeckler | ... | head sculptor |
Kumvana Gomani | ... | art department assistant |
Gillian Goodman | ... | assistant property master (as Gill Goodman) |
Shannon Gottlieb | ... | assistant set decorator |
Kevin Griffin-Park | ... | on-set dresser (as Kevin Griffin Park) |
Salmon Harris | ... | storyboard artist |
Sally Hudson | ... | graphic artist (as Sally Hudson-Lawrence) |
Gail Irvine | ... | props buyer |
Zoe Jirik | ... | set decorator buyer |
Herminio Kam | ... | head painter |
Alex Kameniczky | ... | draftsman (as Alexander Kameniczky) |
Carole Kelly | ... | scenic artist |
Justin King | ... | scenic carpenter |
Charles Leitrants | ... | construction coordinator (as C. Leitrants) |
Richard Molnar | ... | on-set props: second unit |
David R. Murray | ... | construction foreman / lead carpenter |
Angela O'Sullivan | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Pratt | ... | storyboard artist |
Steven Reintjes | ... | lead painter / level 3 first aid attendant |
Ocea Ringrose | ... | set dresser |
Guy Roland | ... | on-set dresser: second unit |
Al Rourke | ... | foreman (as Alan Rourke) |
Richard Schultz | ... | on set greens |
Slava Shmakin | ... | art department coordinator |
Aaron Sowd | ... | storyboard artist |
Scott Taft | ... | carpenter |
Darrell Theriault | ... | lead laborer |
Mark Tompkins | ... | stand-by painter |
Ken Wells | ... | scenic artist (as Kenneth Wells) |
Robert Dean Wilson | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Ling Yang | ... | storyboard artist |
Milena Zdravkovic | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Bob Beher | ... | foley editor (as Robert Beher) |
Javier Bennassar | ... | sound effects editor (as Javier Bennesar) |
John Bires | ... | sound engineer |
John Cannon | ... | assistant sound editor (as John G. Cannon) |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound designer |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cyccone) |
Lisle Engle | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Fitzgerald | ... | adr recordist |
Eric Flickinger | ... | dubbing recordist |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer / sound mixer |
Jeff Glueck | ... | audio engineer (as Jeffrey M. Glueck) |
Dave Griffiths | ... | boom operator |
Michael Keller | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Kudell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kimaree Long | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Dave McMoyler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound effects editor |
James Moriana | ... | foley walker |
Rory O'Neill | ... | sound assistant: day call |
Michelle Pazer | ... | dialogue editor |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Naan Spiess | ... | sound assistant |
Frederick H. Stahly | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Jon Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Holger M. Thiele | ... | sound mastering engineer: re-mix & master: credited on new digital master |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley walker |
David Young | ... | audio engineer (as David M. Young) |
Special Effects by
David Barkes | ... | special effects assistant |
Wayne Beauchamp | ... | special effects coordinator (as James Wayne Beauchamp) |
Erick Brennan | ... | special effects technician |
Jeffrey Butterworth | ... | special effects (as Jeff Butterworth) |
Phil Davis | ... | additional special effects (as Phillip E. Davis) |
Royce Hager | ... | special effects technician |
Kurt Jackson | ... | additional special effects (as Kurt F. Jackson) |
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects technician |
Conor McCullagh | ... | special effects makeup (as Connor McCullagh) |
P. David Miller | ... | special effects crew (as a different name) |
Eric Milner | ... | special effects |
Amanda Paller | ... | special effects assistant |
David Paller | ... | additional special effects |
Robert Paller | ... | special effects |
Kerry Phillips | ... | special effects assistant |
Steve Tressel | ... | special effects technician |
Ken Wheatley | ... | special effects foreman |
Shane Zander | ... | blood effects |
Frank Marano | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Shaun Noelte | ... | sculptor: creature makeup (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Danny Albano | ... | digital paint artist: Cinesite |
Robert Albano | ... | digital paint artist: Cinesite |
Ted Andre | ... | digital composite supervisor: Cinesite |
Steve Ansell | ... | visual effects editor (as Steven Ansell) |
Joel Ariniello | ... | digital artist |
Daniel Ashton | ... | scanning and recording: Cinesite Hollywood (as Dan Ashton) |
Randall Bahnsen | ... | motion tracker: Cinesite (as Randy Bahnsen) |
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | ... | 3D manager: Cinesite (as Jeff Baksinski) |
David Behar | ... | 3D artist: Pixel Magic |
Thomas R. Bryant | ... | visual effects editor (as Thomas Bryant) |
Brian Burks | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Brian H. Burks | ... | 3D matchmover: Cinesite |
Ozzie Carmona | ... | digital artist |
Wally Chin | ... | digital roto artist: Cinesite |
Steve Cho | ... | digital compositor |
Timothy Clark | ... | matte painter (as Tim Clark) |
Franklin Cofod | ... | line-up/editorial: Pixel Magic |
Robert Coquia Jr. | ... | 3D technical assistant |
James Coulter | ... | senior technical director: Digital Dimension (as Jason Coulter) |
Jason Crosby | ... | cg supervisor: Digital Dimension |
Ken Dackermann | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite (as Ken Dackerman) |
Clay Dale | ... | 3D artist: Pixel Magic |
Kyle DeVriendt | ... | visual effects editor: Cinesite (as Kyle Devriendt) |
Victor DiMichina | ... | digital imaging supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Archie Donato | ... | digital artist |
John Dowell | ... | 3D data operator: Cinesite |
Joe Dubs | ... | roto and paint artist: Pixel Magic |
Charlene Eberle Douglas | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Charlene Eberle) |
Kevin Elam | ... | visual effects producer |
Roy Erickson | ... | systems administrator: Pixel Magic |
Brian Fisher | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Kevin Fisher | ... | scanning and recording: Pixel Magic |
Patrick Flanagan | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Tyler Foell | ... | digital effects supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Alyssa Fong | ... | digital effects artist |
John Fraser | ... | matte painter |
Denise Gayle | ... | visual effects production assistant: Cinesite |
Benoit Girard | ... | facility visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit [Ben] Girard) |
Andrew Goldstein | ... | digital paint artist: Cinesite |
Jim Gorman | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic (as James Gorman) |
David Michael Green | ... | systems technician: Pixel Magic (as David Green) |
Glen Gustafson | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Michael Guttman | ... | 3D matchmover: Cinesite |
Nate Haggard | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Craig Halperin | ... | senior technical director |
Mike Hardison | ... | 3d supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Bruce Harris | ... | roto and paint artist: Pixel Magic |
Chris Harvey | ... | 3D animator: Digital Dimension |
Leann Harvey | ... | visual effects production assistant |
James David Hattin | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Nicole Herr | ... | senior 3-D matchmover: Cinesite |
Martin Hilke | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension (as Martin Hike) |
Jason Hill | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Andrew Hofman | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Adam Holmes | ... | 3D animator: Digital Dimension |
Scott Holmes | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Meredith Hook | ... | digital roto artist: Cinesite |
Lubo Hristov | ... | visual effects art director (as Lubomir Hristov) |
Ian Hunter | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Arkay Hur | ... | digital paint artist: Cinesite (as Arkay Hurr) |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic |
Michael Karp | ... | motion tracker: Cinesite |
Hong Kim | ... | digital artist: Cinesite |
Kevin Kipper | ... | lead 3D artist: Pixel Magic |
Alisa Loren Klein | ... | pre-visualization artist (as Loren Klein) |
Richard Kratt | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Bridgitte Krupke | ... | visual effects associate producer: Cinesite (as Bridgette Nance Krupke) |
Brian A. Lamb | ... | scanning and recording: Pixel Magic (as Brian Lamb) |
Mathew Lamb | ... | visual effects artist |
Lea Lambert | ... | digital roto supervisor: Cinesite (as Lea C. Lambert) |
Krystine Lankenau | ... | digital roto artist: Cinesite (as Kristine Lankenau) |
Giancarlo Lari | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Mike Leben | ... | motion control operator |
Robert J. Lemos | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
David Lingenfelser | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Kevin Lingenfelser | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cinesite |
Tim Llewellyn | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Sophia Lo | ... | digital roto artist: Cinesite |
Mark Alan Loso | ... | compositor |
Tom Mahoney | ... | inferno artist |
James Marbas | ... | digital effects supervisor |
John R. McConnell | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic (as John McConnell) |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.) |
Valerie McMahon | ... | digital paint artist: Cinesite |
Jason Meier | ... | 3d artist: Pixel Magic |
Justin Mitchell | ... | lead animator: Digital Dimension |
Shreyas Mithiawala | ... | computer playback engineer (as Shreyas Mithaiwala) |
Jerome Morin | ... | facility producer: Digital Dimension |
Irv Moy | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Brad Moylan | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Terry Naas | ... | 3D artist: Pixel Magic |
Christopher Nibley | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Sean O'Connor | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Chris Paxson | ... | motion control technician |
Corinne Pooler | ... | digital paint supervisor: Cinesite |
Dante Quintana | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Jason Quintana | ... | matchmover: Cinesite |
Jon Quon | ... | visual effects operator: Cinesite (as Jonathan Quon) |
Alfredo Ramirez | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Lauren Ritchie | ... | executive in charge of visual effects |
Andrew Roberts | ... | 3D animator: Digital Dimension |
Stephanie Rogers | ... | motion tracker: Cinesite |
Sean Rourke | ... | digital Avid editor: Cinesite |
David Sanger | ... | visual effects producer |
Ray Scalice | ... | general manager: Pixel Magic |
Robert Scifo | ... | matte painter |
Mark Shoaf | ... | cgi supervisor: Cinesite |
Cybele Sierra | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Andrew Silvestri | ... | 3D matchmover: Cinesite |
Michael Skoneiczki | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Tiffany Smith Llorens | ... | visual effects producer: Cinesite (as Tiffany A. Smith) |
Neal Sopata | ... | 3D artist: Pixel Magic |
Marion Spates | ... | digital effects artist: Digital Dimension |
Geordie Spradling | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Jeremy Stewart | ... | CG artist / pre-visualization artist |
Kevin Struckman | ... | digital compositor |
Arthur Sutherland | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Joel H. Thornton | ... | digital artist |
Andrew Ryan Turner | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite |
Devin Uzan | ... | composite artist: Pixel Magic |
Juan Carlos Vargas | ... | 3D artist: Pixel Magic |
Ariel Velasco-Shaw | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Ariel Velasco Shaw) |
Grant Viklund | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Leandro Visconti | ... | head compositor: Digital Dimension (as Leondro H. Visconti) |
Dan Wanket | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite |
J. Todd Constantine | ... | technical assistant: Cinesite (uncredited) |
Felicia Faden | ... | texture artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Grandel | ... | trailer digital effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited) |
Lindsay Hallett | ... | visual effects producer: Asylum (uncredited) |
Bryan Park | ... | visual effects editor: Digiscope (uncredited) |
James Parris | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Monty Phillips | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Kosta Saric | ... | visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Kevin Andrew Smith | ... | senior technical director (uncredited) |
Xye | ... | visual effects: Yannix Technology Corporation (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt double: Will |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Curt Bonn | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Byron Brisco | ... | stunt performer (as Byron Briscoe) |
Dustin Brooks | ... | utility stunts |
Dave Campbell | ... | stunt double: Glowing Raver / stunt double: Linderman |
Douglas Chapman | ... | stunt double: Freddy (as Doug Chapman) |
Alex Chiang | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Laura Lee Connery | ... | stunts |
Danny Downey | ... | stunts |
Glenn Ennis | ... | stunt double: Jason |
Kim Howey | ... | stunt double: Heather |
Alana Husband | ... | stunt double: Kia Waterson |
Chuck Jeffreys | ... | fight choreographer |
Dave Lane | ... | stunt rigger |
Deb Macatumpag | ... | stunt double: Kia |
Leslie McMichael | ... | fight choreographer: Canadian match / stunt double: Lori |
Steven McMichael | ... | stunt performer |
James Michalopolous | ... | stunt double: Shack (as James Michalopoulos) |
Rick Morwick | ... | assistant fight choreographer / stunts |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunt coordinator |
Heath Stevenson | ... | stunts |
Douglas Tait | ... | stunt double: Jason, Los Angeles (as Doug Tait) |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt coordinator |
Patrick Young | ... | stunt double: Little Jason |
Lee Sollenberger | ... | Jason stunt costumer: 2nd unit (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Aleck | ... | dolly grip: second unit (as Joey Aleck) |
Tyler Allison | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Ambrose | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer playback operator |
Tim Atkins | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Dillard Brinson | ... | key grip |
Terry Calhoun | ... | best boy electric |
Andreas Carmona | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Julian Chojnacki | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Dean Collins | ... | rigging grip |
Paolo Di Persico | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
James Dittiger | ... | still photographer |
Mike Dubé | ... | best boy electric: second unit (as Mike Dubè) |
J. Norman Earle | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Keith Flanagan | ... | grip (as Keith Flaaarghh) |
Gil Forrester | ... | dolly grip |
Ross Framo | ... | computer playback coordinator |
Chris Harris | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Chris J. Harris) |
Dan Henshaw | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Daniel Henshaw) |
Karl Herrmann | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Stephen Jackson | ... | chief lighting technician |
Gilbert Jamault | ... | generator operator |
Dennis Jones | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Joshi | ... | video assist operator: second unit (as Dave Joshi) |
Cary Lalonde | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kelly Mason | ... | camera operator |
Robert McLachlan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Klaus Melchior | ... | video playback coordinator |
Lee Miller | ... | electrician |
Saubrie Mohamed | ... | electrician |
Dean Morris | ... | electrician |
Jessica Moskal | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Jessica C. Moskal) |
Tim Moynihan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit (as Timothy Moynahan) |
Ray Patrick | ... | hothead operator |
Dylan Ringwood | ... | best boy grip |
Ben Rusi | ... | grip |
Raj Sangha | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Fabio Sartor | ... | leadman grip: second unit |
Ian Seabrook | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / underwater camera operator |
Robin A. Smith | ... | a camera 2nd assistant (as Robin Smith) |
Randy Stamhuis | ... | key grip: second unit |
Chris Thompson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Gary Viola | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, second unit |
Joe Waistell | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Lance White | ... | video assist |
Michael Woolaway | ... | effects gaffer |
George Young | ... | lamp operator: second unit |
Kosto Zeviar | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Peter Albert | ... | digital video assist operator: re-shoot, Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Alex M. Cacciarelli | ... | motion control video assist (uncredited) |
Ed 'Animal' Schulz | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Gary Hebert | ... | animator |
Angie Jones | ... | lead animator: Cinesite: Hollywood |
Jason Meier | ... | animator: Pixel Magic |
Casting Department
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | casting: Canada (as Susan Brouse) |
Lynne Carrow | ... | casting: Canada |
Lisa Hamil | ... | casting associate |
Annette McCaffrey | ... | extras casting |
Brent Paxton | ... | casting |
Julia Reid | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Bentley | ... | set costumer |
Donna Christiano | ... | costume set supervisor: second unit (as Donna Cristiano) |
Patricia Galbraith | ... | costume department coordinator |
Cherise Jacques | ... | costumer: prep |
Gillian Kieft | ... | truck costumer: second unit |
Janice MacIsaac | ... | costume department coordinator |
Paula Reynolds | ... | truck costumer |
Lee Sollenberger | ... | Jason stunt costumer |
Debi Weldon | ... | costume set supervisor (as Webby Deldon) |
Lee Sollenberger | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Douglas Dresser | ... | location manager: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Kirk Johns | ... | location manager |
Jina Johnson | ... | assistant location manager: second unit |
John Rollins | ... | location production assistant |
David Tarris | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Thomas Bartke | ... | music editor: temp music |
Paul Broucek | ... | executive in charge of music: New Line |
Mark Curry | ... | score mixer (as Mark E. Curry) / score recordist (as Mark E. Curry) |
Jessica Dolinger | ... | music clearances |
Juraj Durovic | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Boris Elkis | ... | additional music programmer |
Mike Flicker | ... | supervising temp music editor |
Matt Friedman | ... | music editor: temp music |
Dominik Hauser | ... | additional orchestrations (as Dominc Hauser) |
Mario Klemens | ... | conductor: score |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor: temp music |
Gregg Nestor | ... | music preparation |
Josef Pokluda | ... | orchestra contractor (as Josef Poklum) |
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
Robert Revell | ... | musician: solo guitarist |
Mitch Rotter | ... | soundtrack executive |
David E. Russo | ... | electronic music programmer (as David Russo) |
Erin Scully | ... | music executive |
Lori Silfen | ... | music business affairs executive |
Tim Simonec | ... | orchestrator |
Michelle Van Arendonk | ... | music consultant (as Michelle van Arendonk) |
Charles Bernstein | ... | original music coordinator (uncredited) |
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Harry Manfredini | ... | composer: opening and closening theme (uncredited) |
Bryon Rickerson | ... | assistant music editor: temp music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Barry | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Pat Barry) |
Christine Lalande | ... | continuity supervisor |
Ryan Little | ... | script coverage (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Kelly Cramb | ... | driver (as Kelly Bruce Cramb) |
Tony Czerwonka | ... | driver |
Kemy Loree Derlago | ... | driver |
Andy Earle | ... | driver (as A. Earle) |
Tony Hadzis | ... | driver |
David Holm | ... | driver |
Norman Hunger | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Howard Huntley | ... | driver (as H.W. Huntley) |
Paul Irvine | ... | driver (as Paul 'Spike' Irvine) |
Les Joyner | ... | driver (as Leslie Joyner) |
M. Walter Moroz | ... | driver |
Sylvia Nablo | ... | driver |
Chris Orton | ... | driver |
James Perenseff | ... | transportation captain (as James E. Perenseff) / transportation coordinator (as James J. Perenseff) |
Larry Reed | ... | driver |
Dennis Stone | ... | driver |
James L. Strathdee | ... | driver |
Mark Voisin | ... | driver (as Marc Voisin) |
Leon Yurisich | ... | driver |
Steve Zsapka | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Noor Ahmed | ... | assistant production office coordinator: additional photography |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Dana Belcastro | ... | production executive |
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe | ... | legal representative |
Graham Blacklock | ... | craft service / first aid |
Judy Blinick | ... | post-production accountant |
Laura Boddington | ... | stand-in: "Lori" |
Leon Thomas Braun | ... | production assistant |
Rich Brown | ... | payroll |
Clark Candy | ... | production coordinator |
Laurie Cartwright | ... | risk management |
Roberta Cenedese | ... | production coordinator |
Terence Chase | ... | security |
Babs Chula | ... | dialogue coach (as Babz Chula) |
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Jessica Cunningham | ... | assistant: Mr. Cunningham |
Jon Davidson | ... | production controller |
Herb DeWaal | ... | diver |
Jeff Egan | ... | production safety |
Dani Elias | ... | production office assistant (as Dani A. Elias) |
Joseph Ford | ... | business and legal affairs intern |
Emily Glatter | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Pamela B. Green | ... | producer: main and end titles |
Gary Hebert | ... | title designer |
Jessica Hokanson | ... | stand-in: "Kia" |
Dave Hoodless | ... | accounting clerk |
Paul Hunt | ... | craft service: additional photography / first aid: additional photography |
Ian Jarvis | ... | production assistant |
Scott Kanyuck | ... | production attorney |
Ginny Martino | ... | contract administrator |
Andrew Matthews | ... | financial advisor |
Bliss McDonald | ... | first assistant coordinator: second unit / first assistant production coordinator |
Tyler McIntyre | ... | key production assistant |
Barbara Mercer | ... | first assistant accountant |
Darin Mickelson | ... | production assistant |
Robert Milicevic | ... | set security |
Jeff Mohs | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Rick Morwick | ... | stand-in: "Jason" |
Jennifer Mount | ... | risk management |
Lee Anne Muldoon | ... | unit publicist |
Philip Nee Nee | ... | key production assistant: second unit |
Karri O'Reilly | ... | production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Darrin Pearson | ... | security |
Vanessa Pickering | ... | assistant: Mr. Robert Englund |
Paul Prokop | ... | executive in charge of finance |
Terri Rainha | ... | assistant to executive producer and line producer (as Terri Carlson) |
Joshua Ravetch | ... | production resources |
Peter Ruttan | ... | playback designer |
Julianna Selfridge | ... | risk management (as Juliana Selfridge) |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Bryan S. Sexton | ... | assistant: Mr. Yu, Los Angeles |
Bob Shapiro | ... | production accountant |
Andrew Simpson | ... | animal trainer |
Kyle Stein | ... | stand-in: "Freddy" |
Jamie Reid Tait | ... | assistant: Mr. Yu, Vancouver (as Jamie Tait) |
Lee Tucker | ... | preview technical supervisor |
Tim Turner | ... | first assistant accountant (as Tim 'Biff' Turner) |
David Williams | ... | production assistant |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory services (uncredited) |
Mark Haslett | ... | development staff (uncredited) |
James Henderson | ... | personal assistant (uncredited) |
Tammy Morris | ... | body double: Katharine Isabelle (uncredited) |
Daniel Villagomez | ... | credits administrator (uncredited) |
Vince Yoshida | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Shane Zander | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lezlie Deane | ... | special thanks |
Rodney Eastman | ... | special thanks |
David S. Goyer | ... | thanks |
Jeff Katz | ... | special thanks |
Yaphet Kotto | ... | special thanks |
Heather Langenkamp | ... | special thanks |
Mark Patton | ... | special thanks |
Ken Sagoes | ... | special thanks |
Penelope Sudrow | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Wilcox | ... | special thanks |
Amanda Wyss | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Zane | ... | special thanks |
Production Companies
- New Line Cinema
- Avery Pix
- British Columbia Hydro Authority
- Crystal Lake Entertainment
- Sean S. Cunningham Films
- WTC Productions
- Yannix Technology Corporation
Distributors
- Alliance Atlantis Communications (2003) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Celebrity Films (2004) (India) (theatrical)
- Distribution Company (2003) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Entertainment Film Distributors (2003) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Fox-Warner (2003) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- Karo Premiere (2003) (Russia) (theatrical)
- Mediafilm (2003) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Metropolitan Film & Video (2003) (France) (theatrical)
- New Line Cinema (2003) (United States) (theatrical)
- Pioneer Films (2003) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- PlayArte Pictures (2003) (Brazil) (theatrical) (as PlayArte Pictures)
- RCV Film Distribution (2003) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- RCV Film Distribution (2003) (Luxembourg) (theatrical)
- RCV Film Distribution (2003) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Roadshow (2003) (New Zealand) (theatrical)
- Time Warner (2003) (Russia) (theatrical) (through Karo Premiere)
- TriPictures (2003) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2003) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Alliance Atlantis Home Video (2004) (Canada) (DVD)
- Alliance Atlantis Home Video (2004) (Canada) (VHS)
- Alliance Atlantis Home Video (2009) (Canada) (DVD)
- Alliance Atlantis Home Video (2009) (Canada) (Blu-ray) (video)
- Argentina Video Home (2004) (Argentina) (DVD)
- Argentina Video Home (2004) (Argentina) (VHS)
- Entertainment in Video (2009) (United States) (Blu-ray) (video)
- FS Film (2004) (Finland) (DVD) (VHS)
- HBO Max (2020) (United States) (video) (VOD)
- LNK Video (2003) (Portugal) (DVD)
- MGM Worldwide Television (United States) (tv) ((2006)) (syndication) (for New Line Television)
- Metropolitan Film & Video (2003) (France) (DVD)
- Nelonen (2007) (Finland) (tv)
- New Line Home Entertainment (2004) (United States) (DVD)
- New Line Home Entertainment (2004) (United States) (VHS)
- New Line Home Entertainment (2005) (United States) (video) (Universal Media Disc)
- PlayArte Home Vídeo (2004) (Brazil) (DVD)
- PlayArte Home Vídeo (2004) (Brazil) (VHS)
- RCV Film Distribution (2003) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- RCV Home Entertainment (2004) (Netherlands) (VHS)
- Roadshow Entertainment Video (2003) (Australia) (DVD)
- Roadshow (2003) (New Zealand) (DVD)
- Scream Factory (2020) (United States) (Blu-ray) (deluxe collection)
- Seven Sept (2010) (France) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- TriPictures (2003) (Spain) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2003) (Czechia) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2004) (Germany) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2009) (United States) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2012) (Germany) (Blu-ray) (video)
- Warner Home Vídeo (2010) (Brazil) (DVD)
- Warner Home Vídeo (2023) (Brazil) (Blu-ray)
Special Effects
- WCT Productions (special effects make-up)
- Cinesite (Hollywood) (visual effects)
- Pixel Magic (visual effects)
- Digital Dimension Entertainment Group (visual effects)
- Asylum VFX (additional visual effects)
- Digiscope (additional visual effects)
- Yannix Technology Corporation (additional visual effects)
Other Companies
- AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services (insurance provided by)
- All Axis Remote Systems (camera cranes by)
- Alpha Cine Service (color by)
- American Humane Association (animal action monitoring)
- British Columbia Hydro Authority (the film makers wish to extend their personal thanks to the following for their contribution to the making of this movie)
- Cast & Crew Entertainment Services (payroll by)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (dollies)
- City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus (music performed by)
- Command Post Toybox (video dailies)
- Critic's Choice (catering: second unit)
- Crosby Marine Services (boats provided by)
- D. Bassett & Associates (negative cutting)
- DeLuxe Laboratories (prints by)
- Directors Guild of Canada (acknowledgment)
- Entertainment Clearances (rights and clearances)
- Eyetronics (3-D scanning)
- Fujifilm (released on)
- Greater Vancouver Regional District (the film makers wish to extend their personal thanks to the following for their contribution to the making of this movie)
- International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) (this picture made under the jurisdiction of)
- Kaleidoscope Films Group (main titles designed by)
- La Dolce Vita (catering)
- Matrix Production Services (location equipment and services)
- Molokai Productions (video playback by)
- Pacific Title (opticals and end titles)
- Post Modern Sound (additional adr recorded at)
- Roadrunner Records (soundtrack album available on)
- Smécky Studios (score recorded at)
- The Reel Team (adr loop group)
- Todd-AO Studios (West) (re-recorded at)
- Union of B.C. Performers (acknowledgment)
- Varèse Sarabande (score album)
- West Media Film and Post (computer playback)
- William F. White International (camera dollies by)
- William F. White International (grip and electric equipment)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
It's been nearly ten years since Freddy Krueger terrorized people in the dreams, and the towns folk want to keep him erased from their memory. Freddy still has one more plan on getting back to Elm Street. He resurrects Jason Voorhees and sends him off to kill. The more bodies which fall to the ground, the stronger in which Freddy becomes. This is until, Freddy realizes that Jason isn't going to step aside easily, and must be taken down himself. Written by Film_Fan |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | The "Slicer"...The "Dicer"...And This Time, They're Not Any "Nicer"! See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $30,000,000 (estimated) |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $114,908,830 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | According to Robert Englund, his Freddy make-up was so thick that he couldn't tell how hot it was from the fires during filming. When he got in to have his make-up removed, it had bonded itself to his face. See more » |
Goofs | In this film, it is revealed that Jason has a deep fear of water. However, in both Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984) and Friday the 13th: The New Blood (1988), he has no problem attacking characters from underneath water. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Freddy Vs. Jason Weigh-in Las Vegas (2003). See more » |
Soundtracks | Friday The 13th Jason Vocal Effects See more » |
Crazy Credits | All the actors who are shown in clips from past Nightmare on Elm Street films during the flashback montage at the beginning the movie are thanked during the end credits. See more » |
Quotes |
Lori Campbell:
Hey. Gibb, what are you doing? I thought you were gonna quit. Gibb: I only smoke when I drink now. Kia Waterson: But you're always drinking. Gibb: Yeah, well, I'll work on that next. See more » |