Directed by
Håkan Lindhé |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Håkan Lindhé |
Cast (in credits order)
Torkel Petersson | ... | Janne (Jan Erik) Olsson | |
Shanti Roney | ... | Clark Olofsson | |
Melinda Kinnaman | ... | Kicki | |
Tova Magnusson | ... | Barbro (as Tova Magnusson-Norling) | |
Johan Widerberg | ... | Lasse | |
Tuva Novotny | ... | Lisa | |
Bengt Braskered | ... | Nisse (as Bengt Nilsson) | |
Marit Falk | ... | Kassörska | |
Donald Högberg | ... | Wennergren | |
Ola Isedal | ... | Persson | |
Niklas Falk | ... | K-G Lönnroth | |
Göran Ragnerstam | ... | Sten Thunander | |
Örjan Landström | ... | Martin Rydmark | |
Toni Wilkens | ... | Hallberg | |
Peter Wahlqvist | ... | Bertil Ejeroth | |
Jens Hultén | ... | Hasse | |
Peter Engman | ... | Ronny | |
Lars Dejert | ... | Berglund | |
Johan Rödin | ... | Rönnlund | |
Tommy Andersson | ... | Olle Bolmström |
Music by
Stefan Ekström |
Cinematography by
Björn Bondeson | ||
Peter Mokrosinski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Fredrik Abrahamsen |
Casting By
Ninni Mathiasson |
Production Design by
Annelie Wemstad |
Art Direction by
Annelie Wemstad |
Costume Design by
Elisabeth Christoffersson | ||
Mia Ögren | ... | (as Mia Engström-Ögren) |
Makeup Department
Carin Blum | ... | makeup artist |
Birgitta Stenqvist | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lena Brodin | ... | production manager |
Nicolas Olivier Richard | ... | assistant production manager (as Nicolas Richard) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pär Milstam | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rolf Alfredsson | ... | carpenter / painter |
Mårten Backman | ... | carpenter |
Anna Eltvik | ... | assistant property master |
Fredric Grecke | ... | set dresser (as Fredrik Grecke) / set dresser |
Teddy Holm | ... | painter |
Björn Johansson | ... | property master |
Per Johansson | ... | paint foreman / painter |
Iréne Kjellander | ... | graphic designer |
Margareta Lütz | ... | upholsterer |
Åke Rylander | ... | carpenter |
Jan Sjökvist | ... | carpenter / construction manager |
Kristoffer Sjöström | ... | painter |
Ulla Smith Örn | ... | graphic designer |
Jan Stenmark | ... | graphic designer |
Björn Tisander | ... | model constructor |
Carl-Axel Wikander | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Tommy Höglind | ... | sound |
Anders Hörling | ... | sound mixer |
Ernst Ödegaard | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Lars Söderberg | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Björn Bondeson | ... | camera operator |
Rickard Degerman | ... | electrician (as Rikard Degerman) |
Fred Arne Högberg | ... | lighting technician |
Ragna Jorming | ... | first assistant camera |
Pelle Nordwall | ... | first assistant camera |
Johan Paulin | ... | still photographer |
Knut K. Pedersen | ... | steadicam operator (as Knut Pedersen) |
Sven Ramström | ... | electrician |
Kristoffer Sehr | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Pär Milstam | ... | extras casting |
Location Management
Nicolas Olivier Richard | ... | assistant location manager (as Nicolas Richard) |
Music Department
Johan Ahlin | ... | music notation editor |
Hans Arktoft | ... | music notation editor |
Andreas Hanson | ... | conductor |
Björn Jonsson | ... | music coordinator |
Jan B. Larsson | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lotta Gummesson | ... | script supervisor |
Christina Klevegård-Johnsson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Staffan Kumlin | ... | production accountant |
Anders Lexne | ... | weapon consultant |
Christin Loman | ... | tramp |
Jens Meyer Leegard | ... | tramp |
Bo Wargentin | ... | tramp |