Directed by
Renato De Maria |
Writing Credits
Andrea Pazienza | ... | (comic book stories) |
Ivan Cotroneo | ... | (story) & |
Renato De Maria | ... | (story) |
Ivan Cotroneo | ... | (screenplay) & |
Renato De Maria | ... | (screenplay) & |
Francesco Piccolo | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Beppe Caschetto | ... | associate producer |
Maurizio Feverati | ... | associate producer |
Matteo Levi | ... | producer |
Roberto Levi | ... | producer |
Music by
Meme | ||
Riccardo Sinigallia | ||
Francesco Zampaglione |
Cinematography by
Gian Filippo Corticelli |
Editing by
Letizia Caudullo | ||
Jacopo Quadri | ... | (a.m.c.) |
Casting By
Luca Ribuoli |
Production Design by
Giancarlo Basili |
Costume Design by
Francesca Casciello | ||
Valentina Taviani |
Makeup Department
Claudia Bastia | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Di Iorio | ... | hair stylist |
Regina Lunelli | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Luca Bitterlin | ... | production manager |
Giovanni Ledda | ... | production manager |
Marco Mauti | ... | post-production manager |
Elia Mazzoni | ... | unit production manager |
Valerio Palusci | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Valentina Barato | ... | second assistant director |
Alessia Cerasaro | ... | first assistant director |
Anna Luxardi | ... | second second assistant director |
Luca Ribuoli | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Michelangelo Barbieri | ... | second assistant props |
Mirko Donati | ... | propman |
Letizia Felicioli | ... | second assistant art director |
Gianpietro Huber | ... | assistant art director (as Giampietro Hubert) |
Cristian Marchetti | ... | assistant propman |
Marlene Virgili | ... | second assistant art director |
Piera Zaganelli | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Paolo Amici | ... | sound effects editor |
Gianluca Carbonelli | ... | sound editor |
Max Gobiet | ... | boom operator (as Maximilien Gobien) |
Maximilien Gobiet | ... | boom operator |
Daniele Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
David Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
Fabrizio Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
Alessandro Rolla | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Marco Saitta | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Tiberio Angeloni | ... | special effects |
Franco Galiano | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
David Bush | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Corrado Bianco | ... | electrician |
Rudi Guercini | ... | chief electrician |
Nikolaos Kougionis | ... | key grip |
Renaud Personnaz | ... | camera operator |
Alessandro Ruggeri | ... | assistant camera |
Alessio Valori | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Paola Esposito | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Giada Copertini | ... | second assistant costume designer |
Annamaria Parente | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Francesco Biscuso | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Isabella Aldrovandi | ... | locations |
Music Department
Gino Castaldo | ... | soundtrack supervisor |
Marco Saitta | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Chiara Giovagnoni | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Alessandro Curti | ... | assistant unit manager |
Elena Danielli | ... | cashier |
Valentina Ghiorzi | ... | production secretary (as Valentina Giorgi) |
Stella Iannito | ... | second assistant production secretary |
Giampiero Piscione | ... | assistant production secretary |
Thanks
Gino Castaldo | ... | thanks |
Vincenzo Mollica | ... | thanks |
Nanni Moretti | ... | thanks |
Enza Negroni | ... | thanks |
Paolo Virzì | ... | thanks |