Directed by
Pascal Bonitzer |
Writing Credits
Pascal Bonitzer | ... | (written by) |
Emmanuel Salinger | ... | (scenario collaborator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Douglas Cummins | ... | co-producer |
Philippe Liégeois | ... | producer |
Jean-Michel Rey | ... | producer |
Music by
John Scott |
Cinematography by
William Lubtchansky |
Editing by
Suzanne Koch |
Casting By
Antoinette Boulat |
Production Design by
Emmanuel de Chauvigny |
Set Decoration by
Gabriel Cascarino | ||
Laurence Vendroux |
Costume Design by
Pascaline Chavanne |
Makeup Department
Eric Benazet | ... | hair stylist |
Céline Durand | ... | hair stylist: additional photography |
Chantal Durpoix | ... | key hair stylist: additional photography |
Patrick Girault | ... | key hair stylist |
Hugues Lavau | ... | makeup artist |
Joël Lavau | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Ève Albertini | ... | post-production manager |
Anne Bernard | ... | production coordinator |
Thomas Douineau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Nicolas Leclère | ... | unit manager |
Vincent Léonard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Marie Madec | ... | unit manager: additional unit |
Christophe Masson | ... | unit manager |
Sybil Nicolas | ... | unit manager |
Frédéric Todeschini | ... | assistant unit manager: additional unit |
Pierre Wallon | ... | production manager |
Alexandra Weyers | ... | assistant unit manager: additional unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shirel Amitay | ... | first assistant director |
Guillaume Bonnier | ... | second assistant director |
Denis Kralj | ... | trainee assistant director |
Laure Montbellet | ... | second assistant director: additional unit |
Marie Toulza | ... | trainee assistant director: additional unit |
Art Department
Agnès Aubert | ... | assistant art director: additional unit |
Véronique Barnéoud | ... | first assistant art director |
Gabriel Cascarino | ... | set dresser |
Bernard Chenevier | ... | construction manager |
Pascal Courtinel | ... | painter: additional unit |
Floc'h | ... | poster artist |
Najat Félicité | ... | painter: additional unit |
Christine Rosier Kleynjans | ... | assistant set dresser |
Bruno Margery | ... | first assistant art director |
Corinne Martin | ... | painter: additional unit |
Thomas Pitre | ... | first assistant art director |
Olivier Prost | ... | second assistant art director |
Philippe Saunier | ... | storyboard designer |
Gérard Simonet | ... | constructor |
Laurent Thevenot | ... | painter |
Laurence Vendroux | ... | set dresser |
Wouter Zoon | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Katia Boutin | ... | sound editor |
Franck Cartaut | ... | boom operator |
Pascal Chauvin | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Cook | ... | sound supervisor: UK |
Alain Curvelier | ... | sound mixer: additional unit |
Olivier Dô Hùu | ... | foley recordist |
Geraldine Falieu | ... | dialogue editor (as Géraldine Falieu) |
Eric Grattepain | ... | foley artist |
Nikolas Javelle | ... | assistant sound editor (as Nicolas Javelle) |
Anne Le Campion | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Marion Lorthioir | ... | post-synchronization |
Michel Monier | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Kath Pollard | ... | re-recording assistant |
Mike Ross-Trevor | ... | sound engineer |
Hervé Roux | ... | sound consultant: DTS |
Frédéric Ullmann | ... | sound |
Nick Watson | ... | stereo sound consultant: SDDS |
Special Effects by
Alain Birchler | ... | special effects |
Bruno Bourlieu | ... | special effects |
Jean-Pierre Maricourt | ... | special effects (as Jean-Pierre Moricourt) |
Christophe Messaoudi | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Hubert Fourneaux | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
André Atellian | ... | key grip |
Sylvain Bardoux | ... | grip: additional unit |
Marion Befve | ... | first assistant camera |
Jean-Bernard Bosko | ... | grip: additional unit |
Laurent Bourgeat | ... | electrician |
Marc Casi | ... | grip |
Olivier Cazzitti | ... | electrician |
Tanguy Delhez | ... | electrician |
Jim Howe | ... | gaffer |
Moune Jamet | ... | still photographer |
David Koskas | ... | still photographer |
Irina Lubtchansky | ... | first assistant camera: additional unit |
Pascale Marin | ... | second assistant camera: additional unit |
Laurent Pauty | ... | second assistant camera |
Marc Romani | ... | electrician: additional unit |
Bruno Roza | ... | grip: additional unit |
Christophe Surbier | ... | assistant grip |
Jean-Paul Toraille | ... | first assistant camera: additional unit |
Casting Department
Maguy Aimé | ... | extras casting |
Marion Tenet | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nathalie Causse | ... | costumer |
Tess Hammami | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Elise Fievet | ... | assistant editor |
Hélène Le Morvan | ... | assistant editor |
Isabelle Manquillet | ... | assistant editor |
Margot Meynier | ... | assistant editor |
Charlotte Rembauville | ... | assistant editor |
Gerard Savary | ... | color timer |
Music Department
The Philharmonia Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
John Scott | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Paul Talkington | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Lydia Bigard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Anne Bernard | ... | production coordinator |
Pierre Cadeac | ... | animal trainer |
Hélène de Filippo | ... | production accountant |
Marie-Christine Gauchée | ... | administrator |
Laurence Granec | ... | press attache |
Philippe Guermouh | ... | groupman: additional unit |
Guillaume Jamet | ... | product placement |
Karine Menard | ... | assistant press attache |
Melanie Robbins | ... | production assistant: UK |
Djamel Sadelli | ... | groupman |
Thanks
Gregory Abbott | ... | thanks |