Series Directed by
Charlie McCarthy | ... | (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Declan Recks | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Kevin Liddy | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Lisa Mulcahy | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Stephen Burke | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Audrey O'Reilly | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2002) |
Christian O'Reilly | ... | (1 episode, 2002) |
Stephen Burke | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Hugh Costello | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Lauren Mackenzie | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Jennifer O'Hara | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Tony Philpott | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Maggie Pope | ... | (deviser) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Noëlette Buckley | ... | line producer (5 episodes, 2002) |
James Mitchell | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2002) |
Maggie Pope | ... | associate producer (5 episodes, 2002) |
Martha O'Neill | ... | executive producer / series producer (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Mary Callery | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Niall Byrne | ... | (8 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Series Cinematography by
Ronan Fox | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Isobel Stephenson | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Gareth Young | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Maureen Hughes | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Amy Rowan | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Brien Vahey | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Jean Kerr | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume Design by
Susan Scott | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Marie Tierney | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Audrey Doyle | ... | makeup artist (7 episodes, 2001) |
Uxue Laguardia | ... | makeup artist (7 episodes, 2001) |
Martina McCarthy | ... | key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2002) |
Aisling Nairn | ... | makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2001) |
Muriel Bell | ... | assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes) |
Pamela Smyth | ... | chief makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Breda Walsh | ... | post-production supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Kelly | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2001) |
Ciara Scott | ... | trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2001) |
David Crabtree | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Jill Dempsey | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Catherine Dunne | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Andrew Hegarty | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Alex Jones | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Ivan McMahon | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Amanda Webb | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Ian Wallace | ... | Construction runner (13 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Ignacio Barbe | ... | props (7 episodes, 2001) |
Mick Flood | ... | property master (7 episodes, 2001) |
Bronwyn Clohissey-Boyd | ... | master painter (unknown episodes) |
Timothy Crimmins | ... | stand-by stagehand (unknown episodes) |
John Delaney | ... | stand-by stagehand (unknown episodes) |
Tom Dowling | ... | construction manager (unknown episodes) |
Sean Drum | ... | stand-by carpenter (unknown episodes) |
Dave Flanagan | ... | chargehand / stand-by props (unknown episodes) |
Gavin Flanagan | ... | supervising carpenter (unknown episodes) |
Joanna Hayden | ... | storyboard artist (unknown episodes) |
Dave Kinsella | ... | dressing props (unknown episodes) |
Keavy Lalor | ... | props buyer (unknown episodes) |
Emer MacAvin | ... | props buyer (unknown episodes) |
Adrienne McGrane | ... | trainee art director (unknown episodes) |
Pat McKane | ... | chargehand / stand-by props (unknown episodes) |
Owen Monaghan | ... | stand-by props (unknown episodes) |
Ciara O'Donnell | ... | stand-by art director (unknown episodes) |
Anthony O'Hanlon | ... | stagehand (unknown episodes) |
John Porter | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Tommy Shaughnessy | ... | stand-by painter (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Alan Collins | ... | sound facility manager: ardmore sound (12 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Peter Slater | ... | boom operator (5 episodes, 2002) |
Robert Flanagan | ... | production sound mixer (3 episodes, 2001) |
Niall Brady | ... | sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Michelle Cunniffe | ... | dubbing mixer (unknown episodes) |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist (unknown episodes) |
John Fitzgerald | ... | dubbing mixer (unknown episodes) |
Karl Merren | ... | sound recordist (unknown episodes) |
Nikki Moss | ... | supervising sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Eddie Quinn | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Gerard Roche | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Ken Galvin | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Series Stunts
Ken Doherty | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2001) |
Shay Doherty | ... | stunt diver (1 episode, 2002) |
Joe Condren | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Richie Egan | ... | crane grip (12 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Oisín Kelly | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
David Grennan | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 2001) |
Micheal O'Mogáin | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2001) |
John Dunne | ... | camera grip (unknown episodes) |
Jamie Fowlds | ... | Steadicam operator (unknown episodes) |
Michael Frawley | ... | generator operator (unknown episodes) |
Graeme Haughton | ... | generator operator (unknown episodes) |
Declan King | ... | first assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
James McGuire | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Terry Mulligan | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Stephen Murphy | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Patrick Redmond | ... | still photographer (unknown episodes) |
Fiona Regan | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Scott | ... | best boy (unknown episodes) |
Tom Tormey | ... | stand-by rigger (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Noel Dowling | ... | extras casting (1 episode, 2001) |
Holly Carey | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2001) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Clodagh Deegan | ... | wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes) |
Emer Ó'Laoghaire | ... | wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Gary Curran | ... | colorist (unknown episodes) |
Warren Dowling | ... | on-line editor (unknown episodes) |
Eugene McCrystal | ... | on-line editor (unknown episodes) |
Jenny Stjernstrom | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Peter Conway | ... | assistant location manager / location manager (10 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Gordon Wycherley | ... | location manager (7 episodes, 2001) |
Conor O'Carroll | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Louise Gaffney | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2001) |
Catherine Morris | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Rachel O'Flanagan | ... | script editor (unknown episodes) |
Jean Skinner | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Paul Cullen | ... | transportation captain (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Annie Barclay | ... | production trainee (10 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Mark Byrne | ... | business and legal affairs: RTE (unknown episodes) |
Cait Collins | ... | production secretary (unknown episodes) |
Adrienne Curran | ... | business and legal affairs: RTE (unknown episodes) |
Richie Donan | ... | fitness trainer (unknown episodes) |
Olive Drynan | ... | unit nurse (unknown episodes) |
Cathriona Edwards | ... | unit publicist (unknown episodes) |
Antoine O. Flatharta | ... | series advisor (unknown episodes) |
Sarah Joyce | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Joan Lambe | ... | assistant accountant (unknown episodes) |
Gerry McGill | ... | football trainer (unknown episodes) |
Poll Moussoulides | ... | dialogue coach (unknown episodes) |
Gary Murphy | ... | researcher (unknown episodes) |
Niamh O'Dea | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Alison O'Leary | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |
Annette Waldron | ... | business and legal affairs: RTE (unknown episodes) |