Directed by
Marion Vernoux |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nathalie Kristy | ||
Marion Vernoux | ... | (screenplay) |
Marion Vernoux |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alain Rozanès | ... | producer |
Pascal Verroust | ... | producer |
Music by
Alexandre Desplat |
Cinematography by
Dominique Colin |
Editing by
Lise Beaulieu |
Casting By
Bruno Levy |
Production Design by
Emmanuelle Duplay |
Costume Design by
Virginia Vogwill |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Carissoli | ... | key makeup artist |
Gérald Portenart | ... | key hair stylist |
Manuela Taco | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Béatrice Bizet | ... | assistant unit manager |
Agnès Guinchard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Rauridh Laing | ... | unit manager |
Lucas Loubaresse | ... | assistant unit manager |
Pascal Metge | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nathalie Donnini | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Marchaudon | ... | second assistant director |
Ariel Sctrick | ... | first assistant director |
Alexandra Weyers | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Eve Alquier | ... | painter |
Jean-Luc Androuin | ... | construction crew |
Manuelle Borgel | ... | upholsterer |
Bernard Chenevier | ... | construction crew |
Cécile Arlet Colin | ... | assistant decorator |
Luc Desportes | ... | storyboard artist |
Frédéric DeVilliers | ... | upholsterer |
Yann Dury | ... | carpenter / construction crew |
Marine Genin-Birchler | ... | painter |
Odile Hubert | ... | set dresser |
Didier Martin | ... | painter |
Ivo Martinovitch | ... | construction crew |
Eric Petit-Jean | ... | construction crew |
Françoise Pierre | ... | painter |
David Pitou | ... | construction crew |
Hélène Rey | ... | assistant set decorator / assistant set designer |
Véronique Robinson | ... | painter |
Arnaud Roth | ... | set dresser |
Christian Roudil | ... | set dresser |
Valérie Rozanes | ... | assistant art director |
Patricia Ruelle | ... | weathering painter |
Emeric Thienot | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Laurent Arnaudies | ... | sound recordist |
Michel Casang | ... | sound |
Camille Cotte | ... | sound editor |
Nicolas d'Halluin | ... | sound recordist |
Philippe Escanecrabe | ... | sound mixer |
Dominique Gaborieau | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dario Garbo | ... | sound recordist |
Jean-Sébastien Guille | ... | sound (as Bastien Guille) |
Judith Guittier | ... | foley artist |
Jacques Lévy | ... | post-synchronization |
Laurent Lévy | ... | foley artist |
Michel Monier | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Fabrice Renoir | ... | sound recordist |
Isabelle Tat | ... | post-synchronization |
Special Effects by
Armel Cessa | ... | special effects |
Benoit Talenton | ... | special effects |
Christian Talenton | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alain Chene | ... | scanning and recording |
Rosana D'Andrea | ... | scanning and recording |
Yann Doray | ... | compositor |
Christophe Keichinger | ... | scanning and recording |
Arassou Kichenassamy | ... | scanning and recording |
David Montoya | ... | scanning and recording |
Philippe Reinaudo | ... | scanning and recording |
Mourad Rennou | ... | scanning and recording |
Nicolas Rey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gérard Soirant | ... | scanning and recording |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olivier Berquet | ... | gaffer |
Eric Bonnaire | ... | grip (as Erik Bonnaire) |
Dominique Colin | ... | director of photography |
Michael Crotto | ... | still photographer |
Stéphane Degnieau | ... | assistant camera |
Frédéric Deprez | ... | electrician |
Thierry Pascal | ... | grip |
Lilia Sellami | ... | assistant camera |
Mathieu Szpiro | ... | lighting technician |
Marc Tevanian | ... | camera operator |
Philippe Wegiel | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Audrey Gatimel | ... | extras casting |
Bruno Levy | ... | casting |
Jeanne Millet | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ana Belen Palacios | ... | costumer |
Lydie Régnier | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Nicolas Criqui | ... | digital conformation |
Caroline Dulac | ... | second assistant editor |
Olivier Gourlay | ... | assistant editor |
Isabelle Julien | ... | color timer |
Marie Liotard | ... | assistant editor |
Jean-René Nébot | ... | digital color timer |
Philippe Reinaudo | ... | digital intermediate technical director |
Location Management
Laure Monbellet | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nicolas Errèra | ... | composer: theme music |
Catherine Ringer | ... | composer: song "Le Vent" |
Guy-Paul Romby | ... | music copyist |
Script and Continuity Department
Camille Brottes | ... | script supervisor |
Joëlle Hoffmanna | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jamila Attick | ... | production secretary (as Jamila Attik) |
Dominique Collobert | ... | production administrator |
Marie-Christine Damiens | ... | press attache |
Karina Megdiche | ... | production administrator |
Sophie Ossedat | ... | production secretary |
Oumar Sakho | ... | production administrator |