Directed by
Bart Freundlich |
Writing Credits
Bart Freundlich | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Howard Bernstein | ... | producer |
Bart Freundlich | ... | producer |
Becky Glupczynski | ... | associate producer |
Caroline Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Tim Perell | ... | producer |
William Perkins | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Sehring | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Clint Mansell |
Cinematography by
Terry Stacey |
Editing by
Kate Sanford |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel |
Production Design by
Kevin Thompson |
Art Direction by
Tony Grimes |
Set Decoration by
Laura Ballinger |
Costume Design by
Vicki Farrell | ... | (as Victoria Farrell) |
Makeup Department
Hildie Ginsberg | ... | key makeup artist |
Elaine L. Offers | ... | makeup artist: Julianne Moore |
Gianna Sparacino | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Howard Gertler | ... | post-production supervisor |
Becky Glupczynski | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Victoria Lang | ... | second second assistant director (as Victoria C. Lang) |
Michael A. Moffa | ... | second assistant director (as Mike Moffa) |
Amanda Slater | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Allen | ... | leadman |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | property master (as Dylan Sheridan) |
Joanna M. Wright | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Shelley Batista | ... | foley editor |
Nancy Cabrera | ... | foley artist |
Robert Fernandez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Kaplan | ... | foley engineer |
Judy Karp | ... | sound |
Fred Manzi | ... | assistant sound editor |
Dave Paterson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Otto Gallagher | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ronald Jaynes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Cary | ... | assistant camera / camera operator: second unit |
David Elwell | ... | best boy electric |
Johnny Erbes-Chan | ... | key grip |
David Harges | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Philip J. Jaffe | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Erik Loveland | ... | electrician |
Scott Miller | ... | gaffer |
David Norris | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera, New York |
Joey Racca | ... | assistant camera / film loader |
John Trapman | ... | aerial director of photography |
Tom Vulliez | ... | best boy grip |
Justin Whittaker | ... | electrician (as Justin Whitaker) |
Casting Department
Danny Stoltz | ... | extras casting: Oregon |
Cindy Tolan | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Shelby Siegel | ... | first assistant editor |
John Dowdell | ... | hd colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Lynn Geller | ... | music supervisor |
Annette Kudrak | ... | music editor |
Trent Reznor | ... | musician: piano |
Script and Continuity Department
Janna DeLury | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rick Wiley | ... | camera car driver |
Additional Crew
F. Todd Allen | ... | stand-in |
Cynthia Amsden | ... | publicist |
Jocelyn Ayanna | ... | production assistant (as Jocelyn Anderson) |
Heath Jacob Baldwin | ... | production supervisor |
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe | ... | legal services |
Laurie Gershon | ... | product placement/clearances |
Emily Ziff Griffin | ... | assistant to producer (as Emily Ziff) |
Albert Krause | ... | production accountant |
Eric Richard Lasko | ... | key set production assistant: Alabama/Oregon/New York |
Ellen 'Kerry' McCarn-Ostir | ... | production assistant (as Ellen D. 'Kerry' McCarn) |
Jeff Murry | ... | assistant production coordinator / production coordinator: New York |
Colin Peterson | ... | production assistant |
Shilpa Sunthankar | ... | production coordinator (specific segments) |
Thanks
Justin W. Lowe | ... | special thanks (as Justin Lowe) |