The Last Chance Detectives: Mystery Lights of Navajo Mesa (1994 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Stiles |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bodie Thoene | ... | (screenplay) |
Brock Thoene | ... | (screenplay) |
Jake Thoene | ... | (screenplay) |
Luke Thoene | ... | (screenplay) |
Robert Vernon | ... | (created by) |
Robert Vernon | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gregory Grudt | ... | Young Mike Fowler | |
Sherry Hursey | ... | Gail Fowler | |
Casey Biggs | ... | John Fowler | |
James T. Callahan | ... | Roy 'Pop' Fowler (as James Callahan) | |
Peggy Stewart | ... | Kate Fowler (as Peg Stewart) | |
Ryan Calhoun | ... | Mike Fowler | |
Crystle Lightning | ... | Wynona 'Winnie' Whitefeather | |
Davin Jacob Carey | ... | Ben Jones (as Davin Carey) | |
David Netter | ... | Spence Martin | |
Steve Kanaly | ... | Sheriff Arnold 'Smitty' Smith | |
Patrika Darbo | ... | Arlene Smith | |
Christopher Neame | ... | Karl Von Paris | |
Eddie Matthews | ... | Henchman | |
Doc Duhame | ... | Henchman |
Produced by
Doug Knox | ... | co-executive producer |
George Roughan | ... | line producer |
Les Shaw | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Stiles | ... | executive producer |
Robert Vernon | ... | producer |
Rolf Zettersten | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Campbell |
Cinematography by
Timothy Eaton |
Casting By
Ross Brown | ||
Mary West |
Production Design by
Roger C. Ambrose |
Costume Design by
Virginia Burton |
Makeup Department
Vivian Camburn | ... | assistant make-up |
Sue Cary Mayer | ... | makeup chief (as Sue Cary) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christoffer Salzgeber | ... | first assistant director (as Christopher Salzgerber) |
Art Department
Ken Antrim | ... | prop maker |
Kirk Beebe | ... | carpenter |
Mike Breckenridge | ... | prop master |
Timothy Burgard | ... | storyboard artist (as Tim Burgard) |
Diane Carvotta | ... | set dresser (as Diane Corvotta) |
Michael Chardavan | ... | scenic painter |
Craig Hermo | ... | props |
Steve Mulverhill | ... | carpenter |
Dave Myers | ... | assistant art director |
Bob Paugh | ... | construction foreman |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | conceptual artist |
Steve Sisco | ... | carpenter |
John Szalkowski | ... | prop maker |
Martin Tambunga | ... | carpenter |
Fred Warter | ... | conceptual artist |
Sound Department
Craig Advello | ... | boom operator |
Paul Aronoff | ... | foley mixer |
Charles Bruce | ... | sound editor (as Charles V. Bruce) |
Ish Garcia | ... | sound mixer |
John Kincade | ... | sound editor |
Dean Minnerly | ... | foley artist |
Robert Muchnicki | ... | foley artist |
John Reiner | ... | adr mixer (as John F. Reiner) |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | sound editor |
Burton Weinstein | ... | supervising sound editor (as Burton M. Weinstein) |
Michael S. Wren | ... | sound recordist (as Michael Wren) |
Special Effects by
Albert Bartoli | ... | special effects coordinator (as Al Bartoli) |
Stunts
Last Chance Detectives | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Adrian | ... | electrician |
Branch M. Brunson | ... | best boy electric (as Branch Brunson) |
Robert Bullard | ... | electrician (as Robert Bullard Jr.) |
Paul Ciancetta | ... | electrician |
Michael Eaton | ... | second assistant cameraman |
Paco Fisher | ... | grip (as Paco Fischer) |
Mark Green | ... | electrician |
Jorge H. Guzman | ... | best boy grip (as Jorge Guzman) |
Kenneth J. Jones | ... | key grip (as Ken Jones) |
Keith Middleton | ... | electrician |
Richard Miller | ... | first assistant cameraman |
Christopher Monroe | ... | grip |
Kelly Waldman | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Deborah Durango | ... | additional casting |
Tom Grode | ... | casting associate |
Jeff Learned | ... | extras casting (as Jeffrey Learned) |
Christoffer Salzgeber | ... | extras casting (as Christopher Salzgerber) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Nelson | ... | assistant costumer |
Editorial Department
Jeff Learned | ... | assistant editor (as Jeffrey Learned) |
Manny Martinez | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Underwood | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
James M.C. Smith | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Farmer | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Michael D. Bucannon | ... | production assistant |
Beth Cardenas | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Dudley | ... | talent coordinator |
Joy Klopfenstein | ... | production secretary |
Heather Marcus | ... | teacher |
Joth Riggs | ... | production assistant |