Directed by
Vadim Gauzner |
Writing Credits
William Shakespeare | ... | (play) |
Fridrikh Gorenshteyn | ... | (screenplay) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mikhail Kozakov | ... | Antipholus of Ephesus / Antipholus of Syracuse | |
Mikhail Kononov | ... | Dromio of Ephesus / Dromio of Syracuse | |
Olga Antonova | |||
Natalya Danilova | |||
Sofiko Chiaureli | ... | A hetaera | |
Valeriy Matveev | ... | Duke of Ephesus | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Aleksandre Alaznispireli | ... | (as Aleksandr Alaznispiveli) | |
Aleksandr Anisimov | |||
A. Chernegin | |||
Ramaz Chkhikvadze | |||
N. Dikyarova | |||
Aleksandr Garin | |||
Gizhuri Kobakhidze | ... | (as G. Kobakhidze) | |
Abesalom Loria | |||
Viktor Mikhailov | ... | Traktirschik | |
Vadim Mikhaylov | ... | (as V. Mikhajlov) | |
Dato Papuashvili | ... | (as D. Papuashvili) | |
Gia Peradze | |||
Karlo Sakandelidze | |||
Ts. Todriya | |||
Givi Tokhadze | ... | (as G. Tokhadze) | |
Baadur Tsuladze | |||
Vera Ulik | ... | (as V. Ulik) | |
M. Yoffe | |||
Otar Zautashvili | |||
Sergey Zelenyuk | ... | (as I. Zelenyuk) |
Produced by
Roman Beraya | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Vyacheslav Ganelin |
Cinematography by
Anatoliy Ivanov |
Editing by
G. Boyeva | ||
Lyudmila Obrazumova |
Production Design by
Mark Kaplan |
Set Decoration by
I. Mishina |
Costume Design by
Berta Manevich | ... | (as Bella Manevich) |
Makeup Department
Olga Smirnova | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
L. Berger | ... | assistant director |
Dmitriy Gendenshteyn | ... | second unit director |
S. Greydinger | ... | assistant director |
V. Tkachenko | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Gennadi Korkhovoy | ... | sound engineer |
T. Mironova | ... | assistant sound engineer |
Special Effects by
Yuriy Borovkov | ... | special effects artist (as Yu. Borovkov) |
Vitaliy Volchanskiy | ... | special effects camera (as V. Volchansky) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nikolai Korozin | ... | assistant camera |
I. Matveyev | ... | gaffer |
Yu. Orlyukov | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Galina Khomchenko | ... | assistant costume designer |
Music Department
Andres Mustonen | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Yuri Kholin | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
V. Ilin | ... | administrative group |
B. Ozerov | ... | administrative group |