Directed by
Doug Witkins |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Doug Witkins |
Cast
Fred Blanco | ... | Gangbanger | |
Randy Brown | ... | Ricky | |
Angel Ceja | ... | Gangbanger | |
Jesus Covarrubias | ... | Gangbanger | |
Smith Forté | ... | Kevin | |
Dan Frank | ... | Tom | |
Bunny Klein Gibson | ... | Rona (as Kathleen Gibson) | |
David Vincent Holland | ... | Transvestite | |
Randy Huiting | ... | Gangbanger | |
Eli Kabillio | ... | Interrogator | |
Ericka Klein | ... | Wendy | |
Koing Kuoch | ... | Vince | |
Mark Larson | ... | Ben Bolton (as Mark S. Larson) | |
Elizabeth Mehr | ... | Tina | |
Alex Mercer | ... | Cowboy Al | |
Bernet Nelson | ... | Priest | |
Kelly O'Brien | ... | Female Officer | |
Marina Palmier | ... | Gloria | |
Tom Paolino | ... | Uniformed Officer (as a different name) | |
Alejandro Patiño | ... | Juan Pablo (as Alejandro Patino) | |
Robert Pecora | ... | Andy | |
Alaina P. Pepito | ... | Laurie | |
Gary Perez | ... | Detective | |
Tymme Reitz | ... | Ramon | |
Antonio Rosas | ... | Ramon | |
Lobo Sebastian | ... | Carlos | |
Mark Solum | ... | Uniformed Officer (as Mark N. Solum) | |
Srey Teang | ... | Short Woman |
Produced by
Adam Fast | ... | executive producer |
Eli Kabillio | ... | producer |
Danielle Weinstock | ... | line producer |
Music by
Bob Christianson |
Cinematography by
Armando Basulto |
Editing by
John Orland |
Production Design by
Scott A. Carruth |
Art Direction by
Anthony Bashford | ||
Greg Ovard |
Costume Design by
Sabina Huber |
Makeup Department
Marie Del Prete | ... | key hair stylist / makeup department head / makeup stylist |
Gary J. Perticone | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Doree Sterling | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Danielle Weinstock | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wendy Jo Cohen | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Solum | ... | second assistant director (as Mark N. Solum) |
Art Department
Steven Thomas Powell | ... | set designer |
Heather Weinstock | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
David Bondelevitch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chip Grant | ... | sound editor |
Bernet Nelson | ... | sound editor |
David 'Sharkey' Pruger | ... | boom operator |
Neil Spritz | ... | location sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Meredith Collins | ... | second assistant camera |
Anthony M. Gutierrez | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beth Chandra Salen | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Sherril Schlesinger | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Bianchi | ... | script supervisor |