Directed by
Chris Bould |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris Bould | ... | (screenplay) |
Karin Howard | ||
Maria Lease | ||
Pat Mullen | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robert John Burke | ... | Paul Bacon (as Robert Burke) | |
Leslie Malton | ... | Angela Sullivan | |
Stephen McHattie | ... | Lt. Jack Kelly | |
Giovanni Ribisi | ... | Student | |
Ronald Guttman | ... | Sullivan | |
Peter Polycarpou | ... | Orestes | |
Andreas Markos | ... | Captain Dorakis | |
Andonis Anthony | ... | (as Adonis Anthony) | |
Zeta Graff | ... | Maria | |
Alexis Conran | |||
Barclay Wright | |||
Andrew Demtriou | |||
Andrea Louca | |||
Anthony Louca | |||
Anthony Chinn | |||
Carol Sua | |||
Crissa Venetti | |||
George Antoni | ... | (as George Yiasoumi) |
Produced by
Tim Buxton | ... | executive producer |
Michael Bütow | ... | executive producer |
Karin Howard | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Lohner | ... | executive producer |
Paul Paulich | ... | producer |
Peter Paulich | ... | executive producer |
Klaus Rettig | ... | line producer |
Gerhard Schmidt | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Philip Pope | ||
Ralf Wengenmayr |
Cinematography by
Michael Faust | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrea Mertens | ||
Katharina Schmidt |
Production Design by
Norbert Scherer |
Art Direction by
Sabine Rudolph |
Costume Design by
Pam Downe |
Makeup Department
Susanne Woerle-Jiritano | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Teresa Nunn | ... | production manager |
Steffen Schmölzer | ... | set manager: Germany |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jon Older | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Petra Boßmann | ... | property master: indoor |
Fred Gutberg | ... | property master: indoor |
Klaus Rudat | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Simon Brown | ... | boom operator |
Alistair Crocker | ... | sound mixer |
George Hapig | ... | adr mixer |
Manuel Laval | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stunts
Tom Delmar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joss Gower | ... | stunt driver |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Birkle | ... | camera trainee |
Bernd Mayer | ... | key grip |
Bernd Spauke | ... | still photographer |
Michael Strecker | ... | camera operator |
Dieter Van der Eecken | ... | electrician |
Klaus Peter Venn | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Kim Deschacht | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabine Böbbis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Martina Schall | ... | assistant costume designer |
Location Management
Dirk Piepenbring | ... | location manager: Nordrhein-Westfalen |
Eddy Stevesyns | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Tom Delmar | ... | fight director |
Debby Gastes | ... | production assistant |
Jürgen Jansen | ... | production accountant |