Directed by
Andy Wolk | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Andy Wolk | ... | (written by) & |
Peter Wolk | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Beau Bridges | ... | producer |
Sy Fischer | ... | producer |
F.A. Miller | ... | line producer |
Ted Rich | ... | associate producer |
Stan Rogow | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Isham | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
John Newby | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lauren A. Schaffer | ... | (as Lauren Schaffer) (edited by) |
Production Design by
Anthony Cowley | ... | (production designed by) |
Art Direction by
Ken Watkins |
Set Decoration by
Megan Less |
Costume Design by
Suzette Daigle |
Makeup Department
Mary Sue Heron | ... | makeup artist (as Marysue Heron) |
Diane Mazur | ... | first makeup assistant |
Reg Quindinho | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Noella Nesdoly | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Bélanger | ... | third assistant director |
Anthony Cowley | ... | second unit director |
Randi Richmond | ... | first assistant director |
Ken A. Smith | ... | second assistant director (as Ken Smith) |
Art Department
Mark Hunter | ... | props master |
Peter Miskimmin | ... | props master |
Michael Mullins | ... | lead set dresser |
Julian Peters | ... | on set dresser |
Dusty Reeves | ... | art dept. coordinator |
Frans Van Gerwen | ... | construction coordinator (as Frans van Gerwen) |
Sound Department
William H. Angarola | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chaim Gilad | ... | sound |
Rick Hinson | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Shelley Cook | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Barton-Taylor | ... | grip |
Mark Berlet | ... | best boy |
Ira Cohen | ... | gaffer |
John Duke | ... | dolly grip |
David Erlichman | ... | key grip (as Dave Erlichman) |
Marni Grossman | ... | stills photographer |
Marvin Midwicki | ... | b camera operator |
Paul Mitchnick | ... | camera operator |
Frank Polyak | ... | first assistant camera |
Carl Savage | ... | best boy |
Paula Tymchuk | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Rita Bertucci | ... | extras casting |
Susan Forrest | ... | Toronto casting |
Natalie Hart | ... | Los Angeles casting by |
Jason La Padura | ... | Los Angeles casting by (as Jason LaPadura) |
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Aplin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Carole Griffin | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Rob Evans | ... | color timer: dailies |
Sylvia Grant | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
David Banigan | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Gordon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Randy Chupa | ... | wardrobe truck operator |
Additional Crew
Eric Beldowski | ... | production coordinator |
Alan Dershowitz | ... | consultant |
Stacey Knocker | ... | production secretary |
Ashley McKay | ... | asst. production coordinator |
Peter Wolk | ... | consultant |