Directed by
Dominik Graf |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christoph Müller | ... | (story) |
Günter Schütter |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Heiner Lauterbach | ... | Josef Berthold | |
Marek Harloff | ... | Robin Berthold | |
Birge Schade | ... | Daria | |
Renate Krößner | ... | Lili Berthold | |
Petra Kleinert | ... | Iris Schmied | |
Ulrich Noethen | ... | Arno Jürging | |
Oliver Stokowski | |||
Filip Peeters | |||
Martin Gruber | ... | Barney | |
Wilfried Labmeier | |||
Jutta Masurath | |||
Peter Herrmann | |||
Ruth Brück | |||
Martin Ontrop | |||
Markus Nau | ... | (as Marcus Nau) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adrian Can | ... | Stricher (uncredited) | |
Edward Piccin | ... | Junger Mann (uncredited) | |
Martin Östreicher | ... | Self (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andreas Bareiß | ... | executive producer |
Gloria Burkert | ... | producer |
Caroline von Senden | ... | producer: ZDF |
Music by
Dominik Graf | ||
Helmut Spanner |
Cinematography by
Benedict Neuenfels |
Editing by
Christel Suckow |
Casting By
An Dorthe Braker |
Production Design by
Renate Schmaderer |
Costume Design by
Barbara Grupp |
Makeup Department
Tatjana Luckdorf | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie von Haller | ... | makeup artist (as Stephanie Hilke) |
Production Management
Gerhard Hegele | ... | production manager |
Judith Sutter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susanne Hertel | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Alexandra Doerr | ... | assistant production designer |
Franz Hofmann | ... | assistant production designer |
Peter Hofmann | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Albrecht Harms | ... | sound mixer |
Kathrin Hertzberg | ... | boom operator |
Max Rammler-Rogall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marcel Spisak | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Erben | ... | assistant camera |
Martin Farkas | ... | lighting technician |
Saschko Frey | ... | lighting technician |
Philipp Kirsamer | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Leuthner | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Milbers | ... | lighting technician (as Paul-Jahn Milbers) |
Estela Sanz Posteguillo | ... | lighting technician |
Katinka Sternebeck | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dorothee Claes | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dorothee Hohndorf | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anke Schumacher | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mary Ann Otemann | ... | color timer |
Jürgen Schäfer | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Dirk Engelhard | ... | assistant location manager |
Anja Giessing | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra Scheucher | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Martin Burkert | ... | set runner (uncredited) |