Directed by
Andy Galler |
Writing Credits
Pat Allee | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Hurst | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christopher McDonald | ... | Sgt. Andrew Holloman | |
Haskell Phillips | ... | Smiley | |
Dawn Evans | ... | Lt. Kate O'Hara | |
Paul Bauman | ... | Hayashi | |
Joe Gonzalez | ... | Roach | |
Tom Lytel | ... | Teach | |
Michael Luciano | ... | Animal | |
Matt Mitler | ... | Sloan | |
Gregory Sullivan | ... | Malcolm | |
Thomas Crouch | ... | Scotty | |
C.J. Thomas | ... | Jason Ballard | |
Doug Lieth | ... | The Killer | |
John Duffy | ... | Thug #1 (as Jon Duffy) | |
Carl Burrows | ... | Thug #2 (as Edward Burrows) | |
Mathew Farrago | ... | Thug #3 | |
Ron Millkie | ... | Mathew Holloman | |
Bill Fogarty | ... | Officer Townsend (as Bill Fogerty) | |
Rob Maniscalco | ... | Limosine Driver | |
Norman Bryn | ... | Civil Engineer | |
Andy Galler | ... | Surveyor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lee Baronian | ... | Man in Line-Up | |
Paul Beckerle | ... | Couple with Small Girl | |
Kate Edwards | ... | Couple with Small Girl | |
Ian Faust | ... | Person in Diner | |
Michael K. Faust | ... | One Armed Sailor | |
Robert H. Goodman | ... | Bothersome Bum (as R.H. Goodman) | |
Ray Murphy | ... | Person in Elevator | |
Ric Siler | ... | Bum Sleeping in Trash |
Produced by
Norman Bryn | ... | co-producer |
Paul Candrilli | ... | associate producer |
Ian Faust | ... | associate producer |
Michael K. Faust | ... | producer |
Robert H. Goodman | ... | executive producer |
Ann Krause | ... | associate producer |
Vincent Tozzi | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Peter Fish |
Cinematography by
Abe Schrager | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul White |
Casting By
Bill Williams |
Production Design by
Louanne Gilleland | ||
Cherie Day Ledwith | ... | (as Cherie Ledwith) |
Art Direction by
Louanne Gilleland | ||
Cherie Day Ledwith | ... | (as Cherie Ledwith) |
Costume Design by
Kate Edwards |
Makeup Department
Norman Bryn | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects |
Kathleen Richards | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Stace Starr | ... | apprentice makeup artist |
Alison Wigham | ... | hair designer |
Production Management
Paul Candrilli | ... | unit manager |
Ian Faust | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jordan Rhodes | ... | executive in charge of production |
Irene Sherman | ... | production manager |
Vincent Tozzi | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
J.C. Brotherhood | ... | second unit director |
Ann Krause | ... | assistant director |
Jordan Rhodes | ... | assistant director |
Dodi Lee Rubenstein | ... | assistant director (as Dodie Rubenstein) |
Sound Department
Michele Carton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Freitag | ... | boom operator |
Piero Mura | ... | dialogue editor |
Ray Murphy | ... | sound |
Jay Nierenberg | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
J.C. Brotherhood | ... | effects coordinator |
Steve Burns | ... | model maker |
Visual Effects by
Bob Freemon | ... | opticals & titles |
Stunts
J.C. Brotherhood | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Beckerle | ... | grip |
Paul Candrilli | ... | key grip |
Andy Clarke | ... | additional gaffer |
Michael K. Faust | ... | additional camera operator |
Owen Luck | ... | additional camera operator |
Joel Markowitz | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Marzulli | ... | gaffer (as Pete Marzulli) |
Eric Muzzy | ... | first assistant camera |
Carl Nunn | ... | apprentice camera |
Frank Paze | ... | second assistant camera |
Jamie Rosenberg | ... | first assistant camera |
Maryanne Russell | ... | still photographer |
Abe Schrager | ... | camera operator |
Ron Stone | ... | gaffer |
Allan Wolfe | ... | second assistant camera / second unit camera |
Casting Department
Liz Anderson | ... | additional casting |
Alexander Brundrette | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Edwards | ... | key wardrobe |
Sarah Edwards | ... | additional wardrobe |
Karen Hlipala | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Doug Abeles | ... | assistant editor |
Catherine Connor | ... | apprentice editor |
Barry Malawski | ... | assistant editor |
Trip McGleughlin | ... | assistant editor |
Ron Robbins | ... | tape editor |
Behruz Torbati | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Ed Campbell | ... | music engineer / musician: guitar, 'The Bums Band' |
Jamie Chaleff | ... | music engineer |
Mitch Coodley | ... | musician: guitar, additional music (as Mitch Coodly) |
Peter Fish | ... | musician: keyboards, 'The Bums Band' / synthesizer programming |
Graham Hawthorne | ... | musician: drums, 'The Bums Band' |
Rick Kivnick | ... | musician: percussion, additional music |
Ross Konikoff | ... | musician: trumpet, additional music |
Paul Mariconda | ... | musician: keyboards, 'The Bums Band' / synthesizer programming |
Steve Marks | ... | musician: bass, 'The Bums Band' |
Leon Noraravian | ... | music engineer |
Joel Rosenblatt | ... | musician: drums, 'The Bums Band' |
Rich Samalin | ... | musician: bass, additional music |
Andrew Snitzer | ... | musician: saxophone, 'The Bums Band' (as Andy Snitzer) |
Gene Wilkins | ... | musician: harp, 'The Bums Band' |
Script and Continuity Department
Ann Krause | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Troi Lancaster | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Scott B. Allinson | ... | legal: Butz Hudders Tallman Stevens & Johnson |
Lee Baronian | ... | production assistant |
Steve Bortnick | ... | accounting |
Robert C. Diez d'Aux | ... | executive consultant (as Robert Diez d'Aux) |
Nancy E. Goodman | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Karen Madden | ... | production assistant |
Beverly Moarlang | ... | production assistant |
Ed Murray | ... | public relations |
Harvey Sanderson | ... | animal handler |
Irene Sherman | ... | auditor |
Barry Shumpert | ... | craft service |
Joseph Valentin | ... | title photography |
Thanks
Sal Giarratano | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Maria Pon | ... | the producers wish to thank |