Directed by
Paul Ziller |
Writing Credits
Antony Anderson | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Ziller | ... | (written by) |
Bob Jason | ... | (as Robert Jason) |
Jane Rouen | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ed Begley Jr. | ... | Greg Bradley | |
Shaun Johnston | ... | Barney Porter | |
Kaitlyn Burke | ... | Emily Bradley | |
Natja Jamaan | ... | Sara Bradley | |
Kimberley Warnat | ... | Melissa Bradley | |
Dennis Arduini | ... | Patrick Porter | |
Arthur Brauss | ... | Schroeder | |
Devin Douglas Drewitz | ... | Eldridge Porter | |
Marc Baur | ... | Sgt. Carter | |
Claire Riley | ... | Joyce | |
John Destry | ... | John Harper (as John B. Destry) | |
Dolores Drake | ... | Woman Supervisor | |
Carolyn Tweedle | ... | Librarian | |
John Shavluk | ... | Scroggly |
Produced by
Lewis Chesler | ... | executive producer |
David Perlmutter | ... | executive producer (as David M. Perlmutter) |
Dean Perlmutter | ... | associate producer |
Mary Sparacio | ... | producer |
D.J. Ike Werk | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Franke |
Cinematography by
Paul Van der Linden |
Editing by
Rob Zaitzow |
Casting By
PoPing AuYeung | ||
Hank McCann |
Production Design by
Niels Knudsen |
Costume Design by
Margaret Lovenuik |
Makeup Department
Sue Harter | ... | hair stylist |
Tone Rorvik | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Sharon Ingram | ... | assistant production manager |
Mary Sparacio | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave Bene | ... | second assistant director |
Dan Tohill | ... | first assistant director |
Fiona Winning | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Scott Stewart | ... | props |
Sound Department
Darren Brisker | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Keith Henderson | ... | boom operator |
David Horner | ... | foley mixer |
Randy Kiss | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Alan Perkins | ... | dialogue editor |
Wendy Romano | ... | dialogue editor |
Geoff Turner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Askey | ... | key grip |
Tim Atkins | ... | gaffer |
Richard Christian | ... | electrician trainee |
Christine Derek | ... | second assistant camera |
Glen A. Dickson | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Cam Hayduk | ... | first assistant camera |
Steve Holland | ... | generator operator |
Terry Kim | ... | best boy grip |
Owen Williams | ... | best boy electric |
Darin Wong | ... | dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Dana Neville | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Abraham Fraser | ... | location manager |
Kit Marlatt | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Edgar Rothermich | ... | music producer / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Marjorie Fossum | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Candis Callison | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chris Duesterdiek | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Hoelzley | ... | tutor |
David Parke | ... | production assistant |
Cameron K. Smith | ... | rentals coordinator |
David Steinberg | ... | legal |
Gerry Therrien | ... | animal coordinator |
Shauna Wilson | ... | production coordinator |