Directed by
Mike Leigh |
Writing Credits
Mike Leigh | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Simon Channing Williams | ... | producer (as Simon Channing-Williams) |
Music by
Andrew Dickson |
Cinematography by
Dick Pope | ... | (photographed by) |
Editing by
Jon Gregory |
Casting By
Susie Parriss | ... | (as Parriss) |
Paddy Stern | ... | (as Stern) |
Production Design by
Alison Chitty |
Art Direction by
Eve Stewart |
Set Decoration by
Liz Griffiths | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Maria Price |
Makeup Department
Christine Blundell | ... | makeup artist |
Kirstin Chalmers | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Kirstin Weguelin) / assistant makeup artist (as Kirstin Weguelin) |
Production Management
Georgina Lowe | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zerlina Hughes | ... | third assistant director |
Jennie Osborn | ... | first assistant director |
Josh Robertson | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Rose | ... | first assistant director |
Paula Spinks | ... | fourth assistant director |
Art Department
Hilly Benjamin | ... | assistant art director |
Jim Booth | ... | art department assistant |
Paul Cutler | ... | chargehand props |
Martin Fitzpatrick | ... | property pick-up |
Liz Griffiths | ... | production buyer |
Guy Hunt | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Peter Looby | ... | stand-by props |
Nic Orlande | ... | construction manager |
Tom Read | ... | dressing props |
Nick Rose | ... | property master |
Guy Rutter | ... | stand-by painter |
Pete Lennox | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sue Baker | ... | dubbing editor |
Orin Beaton | ... | boom operator |
Mick Boggis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diane Greaves | ... | foley walker |
Michelle Greaves | ... | foley walker |
Loveday Harding | ... | boom operator |
Derek Holding | ... | adr editor |
Derek Lomas | ... | dialogue editor |
Peter Maxwell | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Richards | ... | sound recordist |
Ted Swanscott | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
William Trent | ... | foley editor (as Bill Trent) |
Visual Effects by
David Smith | ... | title opticals: Peerless (as Dave Smith) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Baker | ... | rigger |
Richard Blackmore | ... | generator operator |
Lucy Bristow | ... | focus puller |
Alan Coster | ... | electrician |
Frank Cox | ... | best boy |
Marco di Giulio | ... | electrician |
Martin Duncan | ... | gaffer |
Joe Dunton | ... | camera equipment / camera rental |
Simon Mein | ... | still photographer |
Andy Ormesher | ... | rigger |
Dan Shoring | ... | clapper loader |
Colin Strachan | ... | camera grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zoe Porter | ... | wardrobe trainee (as Zoë Porter) |
Jackie Thomas | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Allison Wyldeck | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Valentina Giambanco | ... | second assistant editor |
Kate Mackenzie | ... | first assistant editor |
Steve Mercer | ... | trainee editor: FT2 |
Clive Noakes | ... | color timer |
Robert Pond | ... | Negative assembly supervisor |
Ian Seymour | ... | first assistant editor |
Victoria Stevens | ... | trainee: FT2 |
Location Management
Mike Carter | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark Mostyn | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chas Dickie | ... | musician: cello |
Keith Grant | ... | music engineer |
Michael Laird | ... | musician: flugelhorn |
Step Parikian | ... | music supervisor |
Helen Tunstall | ... | musician: harp |
Ivo van der Worff | ... | musician: viola |
Chris West | ... | musician: double bass |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Storr | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bill Nixon | ... | unit driver |
Bianca Stone | ... | transportation |
John Stone | ... | transportation |
Bill Wright | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Chris Allies | ... | title designer |
Ian Differ | ... | trainee: FT2 |
Graham Easton | ... | completion bond: film finances services |
Stephanie Fauger | ... | production coordinator (as Stephanie Faugier) |
Phillip Kenny | ... | production executive |
David Lewisohn | ... | solicitor: Theodore Goddard |
Matthew Potts | ... | production runner |
Deborah Reade | ... | assistant to producer |
Roger Sampson | ... | insurance: Sampson and Allen |
Iain Struthers | ... | trainee: FT2 |
Claire Thompson | ... | floor runner |
Sarah Trowse | ... | assistant accountant |
Will Tyler | ... | production accountant (as William Tyler) |
Mark Westaway | ... | solicitor: Theodore Goddard |
Karen Yeaman | ... | trainee: FT2 |
Raoul B. Reinert | ... | legal consultant (uncredited) |