Directed by
Michael Schroeder |
Writing Credits
Barry Victor | ... | (written by) & |
Troy Bolotnick | ... | (written by) |
Straw Weisman | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Zach Galligan | ... | Evans | |
Khrystyne Haje | ... | Casella 'Cash' Reese (as Cash) | |
Richard Lynch | ... | Lewellyn | |
Andrew Bryniarski | ... | Jocko | |
Malcolm McDowell | ... | Lord Talon | |
Michael Bailey Smith | ... | Donovan | |
Evan Lurie | ... | El Sid | |
Bill Quinn | ... | Hale | |
Rebecca Ferratti | ... | Elexia | |
William Katt | ... | Decaf | |
David McSwain | ... | Ahab (as Dave McSwain) | |
Margaret Avery | ... | Doc Edford | |
Barbara C. Adside | ... | Cyborg #1 (as Barbara Adside) | |
Debra Hall | ... | Cyborg #2 | |
Kato Kaelin | ... | Beggar | |
Raye Hollitt | ... | Finola | |
Moon Jones | ... | One Armed Bandit (as Ken Moon Jones) | |
Melissa Brasselle | ... | Pleasure Unit #1 | |
Debra K. Beatty | ... | Pleasure Unit #2 (as Debra Beatty) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Ebs | ... | Cyborg #4 (uncredited) | |
Scott Mullin | ... | Cyborg Warrior (uncredited) | |
Rande Volpert | ... | Cytown Cyborg (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gary Jude Burkart | ... | co-producer (as Gary Burkart) |
Alan Mehrez | ... | producer |
Diane Mehrez | ... | executive producer / line producer |
Steven H. Rockmael | ... | co-producer (as Steven Rockmael) |
Alexander Tabrizi | ... | co-producer |
Straw Weisman | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Kim Bullard | ||
Julian Raymond |
Cinematography by
Phil Parmet |
Editing by
Barry Zetlin |
Casting By
Patricia Rose |
Production Design by
George Costello |
Art Direction by
Maria Caso | ... | (as Maria Rebman Caso) |
Set Decoration by
Damon Medlen |
Costume Design by
Anett Murray |
Makeup Department
R. Christopher Biggs | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brad Hardin | ... | special makeup effects fabricator (1994) |
Randy Westgate | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Barry Zetlin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cole S. McKay | ... | second unit director |
Ian McVey | ... | first assistant director |
Myles Reed | ... | second second assistant director |
Glenn Steelman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Barry Norwood | ... | carpenter |
Barry Schroeder | ... | construction coordinator |
Bill Luckey | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lisle Engle | ... | sound effects designer |
Matt Green | ... | sound effects designer / sound supervisor |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
Steve Hollenbeck | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer / sound re-recording engineer |
Jason Johnston | ... | production sound mixer |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tyler Moreton | ... | foley walker |
Bill Reinhardt | ... | sound mixer |
Mac Ruth | ... | boom operator |
Peter D. Saphier | ... | foley walker |
Duce Vines | ... | sound effects designer / sound effects supervisor |
Special Effects by
John Carl Buechler | ... | cyborg and special effects makeup creator |
Greg Hendrickson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Gary LoConti | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Jon Agro | ... | stunts |
LaFaye Baker | ... | stunts |
Gregg Brazzel | ... | stunts |
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunts |
Paul Dallas | ... | stunts |
Yannick Derrien | ... | stunts |
Thomas Dewier | ... | stunts |
Dean Raphael Ferrandini | ... | stunts (as Dean Farrandini) |
Brad Fletcher | ... | stunts |
Mark Ginther | ... | stunts |
Don Fox Greene | ... | stunts (as Fox Greene) |
Cinda-Lin James | ... | stunt double |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunts |
Rob King | ... | stunts |
Kurt D. Lott | ... | stunts |
Evan Lurie | ... | fight coordinator |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator (as Cole McKay) |
Billy Ray Orme | ... | stunts (as Billy Ray Orne) |
Michael J. Sarna | ... | stunts (as Michael John Sarna) |
Ellen G. Statham | ... | stunts (as Ellen C. Stathem) |
Patrick J. Statham | ... | stunts (as Patrick Statham) |
Warren A. Stevens | ... | stunts |
Shana Brooks Kallen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Megan Bryant | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Rick Davidson | ... | steadicam operator |
Phil Parmet | ... | camera operator |
Meila Penn | ... | still photographer |
Eric 'Jetson' Pfoutz | ... | first assistant camera |
Todd Pike | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jaime Reynoso | ... | electrician |
Dylan Rush | ... | camera operator: additional |
Joseph M. Setele | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Chuck Smith | ... | gaffer |
David Tolsky | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cassandra Conners | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Robert Claridge | ... | assistant editor (as Rob Claridge) |
Jim J. Williams | ... | color timer (as Jim Williams) |
Sherry Sims | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Barry Jones | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lionel Felix | ... | music supervisor |
Craig Stuart Garfinkle | ... | composer: additional music |
Gary LoConti | ... | music producer / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cheryl Starbuck | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ronald Stinton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Bundy Chanock | ... | set medic |
Robert Fair | ... | dialog/adr editor |
Reginald Rutherford | ... | production manager: additional photography |
Bill H. Schwocho | ... | key craft service |
Dave Shelton | ... | researcher |
Dennis Sugasawara | ... | production coordinator |
Rande Volpert | ... | key production assistant |