Directed by
Rod Hardy |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings | ... | (novel) |
Joe Wiesenfeld | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David R. Ames | ... | executive producer |
Sandra Birnhak Ames | ... | executive producer |
Robert Halmi Sr. | ... | executive producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Art Levinson | ... | line producer |
Edwin Self | ... | producer |
Music by
Lee Holdridge |
Cinematography by
David Connell |
Editing by
Richard Bracken |
Casting By
Lynn Kressel |
Production Design by
Toby Corbett |
Set Decoration by
Valerie Jo Van Norte |
Costume Design by
Peter Mitchell |
Makeup Department
Allison Gordin | ... | key makeup artist |
Mary L. Mastro | ... | key hair stylist (as Mary L. Hart) |
Production Management
David R. Elliott | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Levinson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robin R. Oliver | ... | first assistant director |
Alexandra E. Perce | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Call | ... | property master |
Daniel Dietrich | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Thomas A. Morris Jr. | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nick Alphin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Halbert | ... | boom operator |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Robert Harman) |
Joe Melody | ... | supervising sound editor (as Joseph Melody) |
James Thornton | ... | sound mixer (as Jim Thornton) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Peter Knowlton | ... | special effects |
Frank M. Fleming | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Richard Clark | ... | stunts: rattlesnake stunt |
Jery Hewitt | ... | stunts |
Anderson Martin | ... | stunts |
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric J. Goldstein | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Andrew Parke | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Phipps | ... | gaffer |
Brian H. Reynolds | ... | key grip |
Andy Clapp | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Michelle Madison | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Marc Wostak | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
John Mark Young | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shawn Barry | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
James G. White | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Steve Rhea | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Stewart | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Brubaker | ... | transportation captain |
Joey Ricker | ... | driver |
Deena Frooman | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Christopher Kuder | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Gino Acevedo | ... | puppeteer |
John Guss | ... | set production assistant |
David Kindlon | ... | puppeteer |
Madeleine Klein | ... | animal coordinator |
Shannon Rippy | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Woodruff Jr. | ... | puppeteer |
Brett Hardy | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
John Migdal | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Molly Murray | ... | assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |
Brian Turi | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |