Directed by
Bill Bennett |
Writing Credits
Bill Bennett | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Lyn McCarthy | ... | producer |
Julia Overton | ... | line producer |
Graeme Tubbenhauer | ... | producer |
Music by
The Cruel Sea |
Cinematography by
Andrew Lesnie |
Editing by
Henry Dangar |
Casting By
Alison Barrett |
Production Design by
Ross Major |
Art Direction by
Robert Moxham |
Costume Design by
Ross Major |
Makeup Department
Kathy Courtney | ... | makeup assistant |
Nikki Gooley | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Brenda Pam | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Geoffrey Giuffre | ... | third assistant director |
Maria Phillips | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Webb | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ian Doig | ... | construction manager |
Murray Gosson | ... | stand-by props |
Andrew Short | ... | property buyer / set dresser |
Brandon Hendroff | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Syd Butterworth | ... | sound recordist |
Leigh Elmes | ... | sound assistant |
Antony Gray | ... | dialogue editor |
Simon Hewitt | ... | post-sync recordist |
Phil Heywood | ... | re-recording mixer |
Graham McKinney | ... | boom operator |
Martin Oswin | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Jane Paterson | ... | sound assistant |
Andrew Plain | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Simpson | ... | foley artist |
Peter Townend | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Glenn Boswell | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double |
Richard Boué | ... | stunt driver |
Andy Clarke | ... | stunt driver |
Bernadette Van Gyen | ... | stunt double |
Lawrence Woodward | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Agganis | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Ian Bird | ... | A camera dolly grip / head grip |
Ray Brown | ... | key grip |
Katrina Crook | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Colin Deane | ... | focus puller |
Lorrie Graham | ... | still photographer |
Stephen Gray | ... | electrician |
Andrew Lesnie | ... | camera operator |
John Morton | ... | gaffer |
Geoffrey Owen | ... | Steadicam operator (as Geoff Owen) / camera operator: second unit (as Geoff Owen) |
Paul Selgren | ... | best boy |
Michael Vivian | ... | grip (as Mick Vivian) |
Steve Wells | ... | grip |
Jules Wurm | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Judith Cruden | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Middleton | ... | costume supervisor |
Nina Parsons | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
Margaret Bourke | ... | negative matcher |
Arthur Cambridge | ... | color grader |
Brian Jamieson | ... | negative matcher |
Bin Li | ... | assistant editor |
Karen Psaltis | ... | negative matcher |
Denise Wolfson | ... | laboratory liaison |
Location Management
Wil Milne | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Christine Woodruff | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Cluff | ... | script editor |
Alison Goodwin De Araujo | ... | continuity (as Alison Goodwin) |
Transportation Department
Tim Parry | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kim Bostock | ... | unit assistant |
Cathy Burton | ... | unit assistant |
Niki Hughes | ... | unit assistant (as Nikki Hughes) |
Tony Melov | ... | title designer: main titles |
Brett Nutting | ... | unit assistant |
Julian Ryan | ... | production runner |
Sam Thompson | ... | production coordinator |
Jo Wilkinson | ... | unit assistant |