Directed by
Boaz Davidson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bill Crounse | ... | (screenplay) |
Boaz Davidson | ... | (story) |
Brent V. Friedman | ... | (screenplay) |
Christopher Pearce | ... | (story) |
Don Pequignot | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joe Lara | ... | Austin | |
Nicole Hansen | ... | Mary | |
John Saint Ryan | ... | Cyborg (as John Ryan) | |
Yosef Shiloach | ... | Akmir (as Joseph Shiloach) | |
Uri Gavriel | ... | Leech | |
Helen Lesnick | ... | Carp (as Hellen Lesnick) | |
Andrea Litt | ... | Arlene | |
Jack Widerker | ... | Dr. Buckley | |
Kevin Patterson | ... | Runner | |
P.C. Frieberg | ... | Old Man | |
Nicole Berger | ... | Hooker | |
Alon Nashman | ... | Scientist (as Allen Nashman) | |
Jack Adalist | ... | Thug | |
David Milton-Jones | ... | Paramedic | |
Eric Storch | ... | Scavenger | |
Joe Kaplan | ... | Guard |
Produced by
Amnon Globus | ... | executive producer |
Yoram Globus | ... | executive producer |
Menahem Golan | ... | executive producer |
Allan Greenblatt | ... | producer |
Mati Raz | ... | producer |
Marcos Szwarcfiter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Blake Leyh |
Cinematography by
Avraham Karpick | ... | (as Avi Karpick) |
Editing by
Alain Jakubowicz |
Casting By
Shaul Dishy | ||
Alecia C. Dixon | ||
Nancy Lara-Hansch |
Production Design by
Kuli Sander |
Art Direction by
Giora Porter |
Costume Design by
Yuval Caspin |
Makeup Department
Dave Bonneywell | ... | makeup crew (as David Bonnywell) |
Stuart Conran | ... | mouldmaker |
Julian Cummings | ... | makeup crew |
Paul Dunn | ... | makeup crew |
Zvia Grego | ... | hair stylist |
Vered Hochman | ... | makeup artist |
Paul Jones | ... | makeup crew |
Bob Keen | ... | makeup effects consultant |
Dave Keen | ... | makeup effects supervisor |
Fiona Leech | ... | makeup crew |
Tami Levi | ... | hair stylist |
Paul McLaughlin | ... | makeup crew |
Martin L. Mercer | ... | special makeup designer (as Martin Mercer) |
Jason Reed | ... | makeup crew |
Mitzi Spallas | ... | hair consultant (as Mitzi M. Spallas) / makeup consultant (as Mitzi M. Spallas) |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | makeup effects supervisor / special makeup designer |
Rachela Zlait | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Asher Gat | ... | production manager |
Sebastian Serrell-Watts | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shaul Dishy | ... | first assistant director |
Hilik Gurfinkel | ... | second assistant director |
Tzvia Silverberg | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Dana Albahari | ... | stand-by painter |
Ze'ev Aloni | ... | swing dresser (as Zeev Aloni) |
Avi Cohen | ... | property assistant |
Shimon Cohen | ... | property master |
Eli Fishboim | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Daniel Kantor | ... | graphic designer |
Amos Lavi | ... | swing dresser |
Doron Shalem | ... | set dresser |
Rami Shay | ... | set dresser |
Yossi Zilber | ... | property assistant |
Eli Zioni | ... | property buyer (as Eli Zion) |
Sound Department
David Appleby | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dave Appleby) |
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist (as Steve Bain) |
David Bennet | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Dandy | ... | dialogue editor |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound effects editor |
James A. Gore | ... | foley artist |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley recordist / sound recordist (as Jack Heeran) |
Thor Henrikson | ... | adr editor |
Gregory King | ... | supervising sound editor |
Darcy Kite | ... | adr recordist (as Darcey Kite) |
Corby Luke | ... | foley recordist |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Rob Nokes | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tim O'Connell | ... | sound engineer |
Dino Pigat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eli Yarkoni | ... | sound mixer |
Yossi Yarkoni | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Pini Klavir | ... | special effects |
Izhar Lifshitz | ... | special effects technician (as Yitzhar Lifshitz) |
Pesach Zilberstein | ... | special effects foreman (as Pesah Zilberstein) |
Visual Effects by
Nigel Brackley | ... | mechanical supervisor |
Stunts
Koby Azarly | ... | stunts (as Kobi Azerli) |
Clay Boss | ... | stunt coordinator |
Yacov Chomlinsky | ... | stunts |
William De Vital | ... | stunts (as Vitali Vasilkov) / stunts (as William Devital) |
Denis Deliv | ... | stunts |
Melnik Dobrevsky | ... | stunts |
Amit Ga'ash | ... | stunts |
Misha Gal | ... | stunts |
Sergei Klimkin | ... | stunts |
Valeri Malkendaze | ... | stunts |
Darco Medlitch | ... | stunts |
Dima Osmolovsky | ... | stunts (as Dimitry Osmolovsky) |
Alexander Pregman | ... | stunts (as Sacha Pregman) |
Dan Sadovsky | ... | stunts |
Valentine Shitorkin | ... | stunts |
Irena Shulman | ... | stunts (as Irene Shulman) |
Shimon Volpert | ... | stunts (as Shimon Volfert) |
Alex Yagolinsky | ... | stunts |
Sveta Yagolintsky | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Moshe Alon | ... | electrician |
Yacov Basson | ... | grip |
Shimon Belfer | ... | electrician |
Alex Benraf | ... | camera operator |
Mordi Boaz | ... | rigging grip |
Nicole de Castro | ... | still photographer (as Nickol De-Castro) |
Shay Goldberg | ... | grip |
Yoav Gurfinkel | ... | clapper loader |
Yoni Hamenachem | ... | still photographer |
Ofer Inov | ... | camera operator (as Ofer Yinov) |
Avraham Leibman | ... | gaffer |
Samuel Levi | ... | key grip (as Shmulik Levy) |
Eli Levy | ... | grip / key grip: second unit |
Benny Mali | ... | focus puller (as Beni Malee) |
Ofer Margolin | ... | electrician |
Nissan Mofkadi | ... | focus puller |
Yehuda Sar-Israel | ... | focus puller |
Avi Satat | ... | best boy electric |
Yaron Scharf | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Dave Horwitz | ... | casting assistant (as Dava Horwitz) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hila Bargiel | ... | seamstress |
Zmira Hershkovitz | ... | wardrobe mistress (as Zmira Herskovich) |
Ada Levin | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Shirly Sureli | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Hagit Anin | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Borics | ... | color timer |
Dayna Danika | ... | assistant editor |
Daniella Livni | ... | assistant editor |
Orit Revah-Montifyory | ... | assistant editor |
Rivka Yogev | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Doron Mizrachi | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steve Bissinger | ... | additional music arranger / music editor / musician |
James B. Campbell | ... | music editor (as Jim Campbell) |
Script and Continuity Department
Osnat Margowsky | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Eli Ben Zer | ... | driver (as Eli Ben-Zer) |
Itsik Ben-Hamo | ... | driver (as Itzhik Ben-Hemo) |
Muki Ben-Hamo | ... | transportation coordinator (as Muki Ben-Hemo) |
Avidan Hatuka | ... | driver |
Yochanan Kredo | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Itzchak Bareli | ... | armorer (as Itzhak Bareli) |
Nicole Berger | ... | assistant: Boaz Davidson |
Iris Cohn | ... | production secretary |
Ruthy Dassa Lustig | ... | production coordinator (as Ruthy Lustig-Dassa) |
Maty Einav | ... | production accountant (as Mati Einav) |
Isaac Florentine | ... | martial arts choreographer |
Yoram Haftel | ... | camp assistant |
Jonathan Levinson | ... | camp assistant |
Chen Sadan | ... | publicist |
Moshe Shabbat | ... | camp manager (as Moshe Shabat) |
Nissim Shriki | ... | camp assistant |
Gil Zamek | ... | production assistant |
Amy Zigelman-Avital | ... | production secretary |