The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Young Indiana Jones and the Mystery of the Blues (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Carl Schultz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
George Lucas | ... | (story) |
Jule Selbo | ... | (writer) |
Jule Selbo | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
George Lucas | ... | executive producer |
Rick McCallum | ... | producer |
Music by
Joel McNeely |
Cinematography by
David Tattersall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Edgar Burcksen |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ||
Jane Jenkins | ||
Roger Mussenden |
Production Design by
Jeff Ginn | ||
Barbara Kretschmer | ||
Barbara Kahn Kretschmer |
Art Direction by
Frank Richwood |
Set Decoration by
James Edward Ferrell Jr. | ... | (as Jim Ferrell) |
Costume Design by
Peggy Farrell |
Makeup Department
Rudolph Eavy III | ... | make up (as Rudolph Eavey III) / makeup artist |
Mary Hedges Lampert | ... | hair stylist (as Mary Lampert) / hair stylist |
Samantha J. Rumball | ... | makeup artist (as Samantha Rumball) / makeup artist |
Eva Ungrová-Malíková | ... | makeup artist (as Eva Malikova) |
Pat Hay | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sara Seidman Vance | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ed Granlund | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mark Leemkuil | ... | production supervisor |
Rick McCallum | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vic Armstrong | ... | second unit director |
Ben Burtt | ... | second unit director |
Barbara D'Alessandro | ... | second second assistant director |
Randall LaFollette | ... | second assistant director |
Bart Lipton | ... | second assistant director |
Jay Tobias | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Dambra | ... | set dresser |
Kishore Dang | ... | props |
Gene Dann | ... | chargehand set dresser |
George Dean | ... | hod painter |
David Endley | ... | art dept assistant |
Jeffrey A. Hughes | ... | set dresser |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | property master: additional photography |
General Fermon Judd Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Andy Krish | ... | set dresser |
Cynthia La Jeunesse | ... | buyer |
Edward 'Tantar' LeViseur | ... | prop master (as Tantar Leviseur) / property master (as Tantar Leviseur) |
Katy McDougald | ... | set dresser |
Chuck Potter | ... | on-set dresser |
Dawn Serody | ... | chargehand set dresser |
'Jungle Jim' Shaughnessy | ... | set dresser |
E. Parker Webb | ... | set dresser |
Duane Williamson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Tom Bellfort | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christian Boatsman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Laird M. Malamed | ... | assistant sound editor (as Laird Malamed) |
Jay Meagher | ... | boom operator |
Larry Oatfield | ... | sound editor |
Carl Rudisill | ... | sound mixer |
Susan Sanford | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound editor (as Chris Scarabosio) |
Michael Silvers | ... | sound editor |
Gary Summers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Wood | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | sound editor (as Gwendolyn Y. Whittle) |
Ben Burtt | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Michael Silvers | ... | dialogue/adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Beavis | ... | special effects (as Dave Beavis) |
Visual Effects by
Joseph Brattesani | ... | digital artist |
Ronn Brown | ... | matte painter |
Eric Chauvin | ... | matte painter |
Danielle Ciccarelli | ... | digital artist |
Susan Adele Colletta | ... | visual effects producer |
Greg Gilmore | ... | main title design (as Gregory Gilmore) |
Orin Green | ... | digital artist |
Mark Holmes | ... | digital artist |
Paul Huston | ... | matte painter |
Ali Laventhol | ... | digital artist |
Bill Mather | ... | matte painter (as Bill Mathers) |
Jimi Simmons | ... | digital artist |
Allison Smith-Murphy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Yusei Uesugi | ... | matte painter |
Stunts
Matthew R. Anderson | ... | stunts |
Leo Stransky | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Aldridge | ... | focus puller |
Eric Bartsch | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Graves | ... | best boy electric |
Keith Hamshere | ... | still photographer / stills photographer |
George Hesse | ... | second assistant camera: bookends |
Adam Hinson | ... | rigging electrician |
Jeffrey L. Loy | ... | grip |
Malcolm MacIntosh | ... | camera operator |
Peter Myslowski | ... | key grip |
Keegan O'Neill | ... | clapper loader |
Paige Thomas | ... | clapper loader |
Stephen Thompson | ... | director of photography: second unit / gaffer |
Casting Department
Mark Fincannon | ... | additional casting |
Andy McKee | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patsy Rainey | ... | costume supervisor |
Anna M. Welcome | ... | assistant costume designer (as Anna Welcome) |
Editorial Department
Jim Barrett | ... | colorist |
Alan Chimenti | ... | on-line editor |
Gary Coates | ... | colorist |
Dan Feinstein | ... | on-line editor |
Greg Gilmore | ... | on-line editor (as Gregory Gilmore) |
Kristine Hanna | ... | post production co-ordinator / post-production coordinator |
Neil Harris | ... | telecine operator |
Michael Mintz | ... | telecine operator |
Dana Mulligan | ... | first assistant editor |
Cheryl Nardi | ... | assistant editor / assistant picture editor |
Matthew Wood | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
James Collins | ... | assistant music engineer |
Jamie Forester | ... | music editor (as Jamie Gelb-Forester) / music editor |
Malcolm Luker | ... | music recording engineer |
Patrick Mullins | ... | music editor |
David Slusser | ... | music editor |
Mark Tucker | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
John Williams | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
Rick Parkinson | ... | picture cars |
Additional Crew
Jane Bay | ... | executive assistant: George Lucas |
Donald R. Beck | ... | title designer: main titles |
Michael Blanchard | ... | technical coordinator |
Jo Burn | ... | coordinator: London |
Jerry Castro | ... | technical coordinator |
Perry Duis | ... | advisor (as Prof. Perry Duis) |
Kathryn Farrar | ... | financial controller |
Deborah Fine | ... | researcher |
Greg Gilmore | ... | main title design (as Gregory Gilmore) |
Wendy Gorman | ... | accountant |
Lynne Hale | ... | publicist |
Brad Hammond | ... | choreographer (as Brad Hammond-Moranz) / choreographer |
Jennifer Hammond-Moranz | ... | choreographer |
Anne Merrifield | ... | secretary to executive producer |
Sophie Milton Wright | ... | assistant: Rick McCallum (as Sophie Milton) |
David Minkowski | ... | production coordinator |
Julia Overton | ... | coordinator: London |
Rick Parkinson | ... | horse wrangler |
John Sinclair | ... | technical coordinator |
Dempsey Travis | ... | advisor |
Dylan Way | ... | technical coordinator |