Directed by
Albert Pyun |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mark DiSalle | ... | (characters) and |
Jean-Claude Van Damme | ... | (characters) |
David S. Goyer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Stephen J. Friedman | ... | producer |
David S. Goyer | ... | associate producer |
Tom Karnowski | ... | producer |
Music by
Anthony Riparetti | ||
James Saad |
Cinematography by
George Mooradian |
Editing by
Alan Baumgarten |
Casting By
Cathy Henderson |
Production Design by
Nicholas T. Preovolos |
Art Direction by
Michael Costanza |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson |
Costume Design by
Joseph A. Porro |
Makeup Department
Teri Blythe | ... | key makeup artist |
Greg Cannom | ... | special makeup |
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi | ... | hair stylist (as Nancy Hvasta) / makeup artist (as Nancy Hvasta) |
Dan Platt | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mike Smithson | ... | makeup artist |
Madelynn von Ritz | ... | hair stylist |
Roland Blancaflor | ... | special makeup effects technician: Cannom Creations Inc. (uncredited) |
Production Management
Rick Blumenthal | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mitchell Factor | ... | second assistant director |
Laura Nisbet-Peters | ... | dga trainee (as Laura Nisbet) |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Glenn M. Carrere | ... | lead man |
Kevin Davis | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark Kern | ... | intern: property assistant |
Kim McClees | ... | property master |
Craig Anthony Muzio | ... | scenic artist |
Joel Ross | ... | assistant property master |
Tighe Barry | ... | props coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Grover Forster | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Jeffrey A. Leake | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert Ahrens | ... | foley walker |
James Gavin Bedford | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe Earle | ... | sound editor (as Joseph H. Earle Jr.) |
Beau Franklin | ... | production sound mixer |
Lee Harry | ... | sound editor |
Wayne Heitman | ... | re-recording mixer: JDH Sound |
Stanley Kastner | ... | re-recording mixer: JDH Sound (as Stan Kastner) |
Kevin Kubota | ... | boom operator |
Edmund J. Lachmann | ... | adr editor (as E.J. Lachmann) |
Bruce Murphy | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Amy Pawlowski | ... | assistant sound editor (as Amy L. Crandall) |
Paige Pollack | ... | foley walker |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Steele | ... | re-recording mixer: JDH Sound (as Gregory Steele) |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Jon Vogl | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Cliff Lane | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Rau | ... | special effects supervisor |
Richard Szulborski | ... | effectsman |
Stunts
Steven D. Ito | ... | Cary Tagawa: stunt double |
Dale Jacoby | ... | stunts |
Manny Perry | ... | stunts |
Ray Pichette | ... | stunts |
Benny Urquidez | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Batzdorff | ... | still photographer |
Brian Bernstein | ... | assistant camera |
Clarence Brown | ... | dolly grip |
William Coss | ... | first assistant camera |
Eddie Evans | ... | key grip |
Linda Field | ... | grip |
David M. Goldstein | ... | film loader |
Dana Gonzales | ... | first assistant camera |
Rick Lamb | ... | assistant camera |
Kory Mills | ... | grip |
Denny Mooradian | ... | gaffer |
Mark Emery Moore | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Dealtry Pickford | ... | second assistant camera |
Alexander Salazar | ... | best boy |
Adam Stepan | ... | second assistant camera |
Bruce Swift | ... | best boy grip |
Andy Sydney | ... | first assistant camera |
Tom Jensen | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Karen James | ... | casting assistant |
Tom McSweeney | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Theda DeRamus | ... | costumer |
Lesley Neufeld | ... | costume supervisor (as Leslie Nicholson) |
Taffye Wallace | ... | costumer |
Lizz Wolf | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Kevin D. Ross | ... | second assistant editor |
Corey Schmidt | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Edward T. Parmalee | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robert Randles | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Renée Rosenfeld | ... | script supervisor (as Renee Rosenfeld) |
Additional Crew
Mark Bakunas | ... | production accountant |
Peter Etnoyer | ... | production assistant |
Don Familton | ... | technical advisor |
Melanie Ghisays | ... | assistant to director |
Jennifer Marchese | ... | production coordinator |
Jeff Mulvin | ... | assistant fight trainer |
Gordon Nail | ... | photo double: Peter Boyle |
Jimmy Nickerson | ... | fight choreographer (as Jim Nickerson) |
Maurice Travis | ... | action coordinator |
Benny Urquidez | ... | fight choreographer (as Benny 'The Jet' Urquidez) |
Gaston Wurth | ... | stand-in |