Directed by
David Kellogg |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David Stenn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Martin Bandier | ... | executive producer |
Shep Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Charles Koppelman | ... | executive producer |
Carolyn Pfeiffer | ... | producer |
Ted Swanson | ... | line producer (as Ted Adams Swanson) |
Lionel Wigram | ... | producer |
Music by
Stanley Clarke |
Cinematography by
Janusz Kaminski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Debra Goldfield |
Casting By
Johanna Ray |
Production Design by
Nina Ruscio |
Art Direction by
Carey Meyer |
Set Decoration by
Sally Nicolaou Hamilton | ... | (as Sally Nicholaou Hamilton) |
Costume Design by
Ingrid Ferrin |
Makeup Department
Mindy Hall | ... | key makeup artist |
Susan Mills | ... | key hair stylist |
Ann Pala | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Paul Starr | ... | makeup artist: Naomi Campbell |
Production Management
Bill Reid | ... | post-production supervisor |
D. Smith | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew J. Clark | ... | first assistant director (as Matthew Clark) |
Robert Lorenz | ... | second assistant director |
Clay Newbill | ... | second assistant director |
Rachael Splinter | ... | additional assistant director |
William Bradford Swanson | ... | additional assistant director (as Bradford Swanson) |
Lionel Wigram | ... | second unit director |
Bob Wishnefsky | ... | additional assistant director (as Robert Wishnefsky) |
Art Department
David Creech | ... | set dresser |
Michael Devine | ... | assistant art director |
Bob Fox | ... | construction coordinator |
Stanford Gilbert | ... | property assistant (as Stanford S. Gilbert) |
Todd Jacques | ... | leadman |
David Neil Jensen | ... | assistant art director (as David Thor Jensen) |
Meegan King | ... | construction foreman |
Rick Newsome | ... | production illustrator (as Richard Newsome) |
King Orba | ... | property assistant (as Mark Wallace) |
Christopher Parker | ... | leadman |
Cheri Paul | ... | property master |
Stephen Reece | ... | carpenter |
Twyla Reppen | ... | painter |
Anthony Scott | ... | lead scenic artist |
Anthony Siarkiewicz | ... | lead scenic artist (as Anthony Scott) |
Chris Vail | ... | on-set dresser (as Christopher Vail) |
Larry Whitney | ... | utility construction |
Mark Wilson | ... | head carpenter |
Robert J. Young | ... | set dresser (as Robert Young) |
Sound Department
David W. Alstadter | ... | foley mixer (as David W. Alstadler) |
Charles R. Beith Jr. | ... | sound editor (as Charles R. Beith) |
Billy B. Bell | ... | sound editor (as Bill Bell) |
Karla Caldwell | ... | adr supervisor |
Craig Cathers | ... | sound recordist |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley walker (as Timothy Chilton) |
Jerry Clemans | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound editor (as Robert Costanza) |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | production sound mixer |
David C. Eichhorn | ... | sound editor (as David Eichhorn) |
Scott Eilers | ... | sound editor |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Robert Harman) |
Philip A. Hess | ... | sound editor (as Philip Hess) |
J. Michael Hooser | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael Hooser) |
Alan Howarth | ... | additional sound designer |
Kevin Kubota | ... | boom operator (as Kevin Y. Kubota) |
John LaPage | ... | cableman (as John La Page) |
Dan Luna | ... | sound editor (as Daniel Luna) |
Gary Macheel | ... | supervising sound editor |
A. David Marshall | ... | sound editor |
Bill Rojas | ... | sound facility supervisor |
Jill Schachne | ... | foley walker |
Gary Shinkle | ... | sound editor |
Dean St. John | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Mark Steele | ... | sound editor |
Richard Steele | ... | sound editor |
Allen L. Stone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Terusa | ... | sound editor |
Carol Tipton | ... | sound recordist |
Troy Wilcox | ... | audio playback |
Special Effects by
Ruck Goldreyer | ... | special effects |
Peter Knowlton | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Brian Avery | ... | stunt player |
Rick Avery | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt player |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt player |
Greg Wayne Elam | ... | stunt player (as Greg W. Elam) |
Richard Epper | ... | stunt player |
Lance Gilbert | ... | stunt player |
Andy Gill | ... | stunt player |
Jack Gill | ... | stunt player |
Marguerite Happy | ... | stunt player |
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunt player (as Brett Jones) |
Kym Washington Longino | ... | stunt player (as Kym Washington) |
Bob Minor | ... | stunt player |
Wayne Montanio | ... | stunt player |
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunt player |
LaVern Whitt | ... | stunt player (as La Vern Whitt) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marek Bojsza | ... | electrician (as Marek Bojska) |
Michael Browne | ... | electrician |
Michael A. Broz | ... | first assistant camera |
Rick Favazzo | ... | crane operator: Louma crane (as Richard Favazzo) |
Mauro Fiore | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jarek Gorczycki | ... | best boy electric |
Michael J. Jacobs | ... | special still photographer |
Peter Jensen | ... | steadicam operator |
John Johnson | ... | still photographer (as John P. Johnson) |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | dolly grip |
Andrea Kampic | ... | film loader |
Rob Lewbel | ... | electrician |
Flavio Martínez Labiano | ... | camera operator (as Flavio Labiano) |
Steven Meizler | ... | second assistant camera |
Bob Myers | ... | grip |
Jeffrey C. Mygatt | ... | best boy grip |
Richard Pelusi | ... | key grip |
Allan S. Robinson | ... | swingman |
Gilbert Salas | ... | first assistant camera |
Brett Santucci | ... | grip (as Brett 'Tooch' Santucci) |
Mark Spath | ... | second assistant camera |
J. Wesley Tillman | ... | grip |
Scott Toland | ... | grip |
Michael G. Wojciechowski | ... | second camera operator (as Michael Wojociechowski) |
Casting Department
Diana Carroll | ... | extras casting |
Tony Hobbs | ... | extras casting |
Donna Morong | ... | casting associate (as Donna Jacobson) |
Shannon Ward | ... | casting assistant (as Shannon M. Ward) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lynda Foote | ... | costume supervisor |
Vincent Lapper | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Catherine Weaver | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Caroline Biggerstaff | ... | supervising editor |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Daniel Craven | ... | second assistant editor |
David Orr | ... | color timer |
Ellie Brooks Vizard | ... | second assistant editor (as Ellie Brooks) |
Location Management
Nancy Lazarus | ... | assistant location manager |
Deborah J. Page | ... | location assistant |
Larry Pearson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jamie Forester | ... | supervising music editor (as Jamie Gelb) |
Pete Ganbarg | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jesse Long | ... | script supervisor (as Jesse H. Long) |
Transportation Department
Bob Crisafulli | ... | driver |
Jim Frear | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bob Green | ... | driver |
Thomas J. Hoke | ... | driver |
Vincent L. Modugno | ... | driver |
John Reed | ... | driver |
Leroy Reed | ... | driver |
Dan Riportella | ... | transportation captain (as Danny Riportella) |
Clarence Rodriguez | ... | driver |
Tommy Ray Smith | ... | driver |
Chuck Visconte | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tamara Allen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Susan Bradley | ... | title designer |
Mady Manson Burza | ... | assistant production accountant |
Andrew Day | ... | production office assistant |
Jane Everett | ... | assistant: Mr. Wigram |
Lulu Heideman | ... | assistant: Mr. Kellogg |
Pat Jackson | ... | production welfare worker (as Patrick Jackson) |
Jana Karas | ... | first aid |
Sharon Medearis | ... | horse wrangler |
Ted Otis | ... | stand-in: Vanilla Ice |
Peggy Rosson | ... | production accountant (as Peggy Ann Rosson) |
Deborah Simmrin | ... | unit publicist |
Ginny Warner | ... | production coordinator |
Daniel Wheatcroft | ... | studio executive |
John Siedenburg | ... | caterer: head chef (uncredited) |