Directed by
James F. Collier |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Nora Lam | ... | (book) & |
Irene Burk | ... | (book) |
James F. Collier | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Matthew Crouch | ... | associate producer |
Paul Crouch | ... | executive producer |
Don L. Parker | ... | producer |
Ele Parker | ... | associate producer |
Robert J. Smawley | ... | line producer |
Music by
Joel Hirschhorn | ||
Al Kasha |
Cinematography by
David Worth |
Editing by
Duane Hartzell | ||
Ruby Yang |
Casting By
Madalena Chan | ||
Patti Kirkpatrick |
Production Design by
Norm Baron |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Cheung | ||
Rui Xiang Peng | ... | (as Rosa Pang) |
Set Decoration by
Linda Allen | ||
Dominique Lo |
Costume Design by
Gigi Choa |
Makeup Department
Laura Connolly | ... | hair stylist |
Cheryl Voss | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Philip Lee | ... | unit manager |
Richard Look | ... | unit production manager |
Robert J. Smawley | ... | production manager |
Charles Ziarko | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jerri Churchill | ... | dga trainee |
Larry Lipton | ... | assistant director |
Ricardo Méndez Matta | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gene Cane | ... | lead man |
Jonathan Rose | ... | carpenter |
Bill Luckey | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nick Alphin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Assells | ... | sound editor |
Charles R. Beith Jr. | ... | supervising sound editor |
Billy B. Bell | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
G. Michael Graham | ... | sound recordist |
Philip A. Hess | ... | sound effects editor |
Allen Hurd | ... | sound recordist |
Lester Kisling | ... | sound effects editor |
A. David Marshall | ... | sound effects editor |
Dave McMoyler | ... | sound effects editor |
Joe Melody | ... | supervising sound editor (as Joseph Melody) |
Michael Strong | ... | sound mixer |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Philip Tan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Nichols | ... | key grip |
Leslie Otis | ... | first assistant camera |
Charles M. Smallwood | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda Matthews | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
Wan Allen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Virginia S. Ellsworth | ... | music editor |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
John La Salandra | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Ken Bellanca | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jerry Sidwell | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Terry Ballard | ... | property master |