Directed by
Jim Wynorski | ... | (as Arch Stanton) |
Writing Credits
J.B. Rogers | ... | (written by) (as James B. Rogers) & |
Bob Sheridan | ... | (written by) |
Mark Thomas McGee | ... | (as Mark McGee) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Julie Corman | ... | producer (as Shelly Stoker) |
Jonathan Winfrey | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Chuck Cirino |
Cinematography by
J.E. Bash | ||
Jürgen Baum |
Editing by
Nina M. Gilberti | ... | (as Neena S. Eisenstein) |
Casting By
Jim Wynorski |
Production Design by
Richard K. Wright |
Set Decoration by
Brewster Gould |
Costume Design by
Sandra Araya Jensen | ||
Greg LaVoi |
Makeup Department
Suzy Evans | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tricia Sawyer | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mike Bender | ... | production manager: second unit |
Michele Weisler | ... | production manager (as Michelle Weisler) |
Pamela Winn-Barnett | ... | post-production supervisor (as Pamela Winn) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Bender | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Mike Elliott | ... | second second assistant director (as Michael Elliott) |
Sergio Farantini | ... | second unit director |
Carry Jones | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
J.B. Rogers | ... | assistant director (as James B. Rogers) |
Mike Upton | ... | second assistant director (as Michael E. Upton) |
Art Department
Sybil Bleath | ... | scenic artist |
Cindy Coombs | ... | lead person |
Wesley Crawford | ... | swing |
Rex Deploma | ... | scenic artist |
Bruce Dickens | ... | swing |
Kenny Doak | ... | carpenter |
Leslie Ernest | ... | carpenter |
Curt Feldhemer | ... | draftsman |
Gaylord Fenster | ... | swing |
Helen R. Gomez | ... | artist / sculptor |
Elaine A. Gottlieb | ... | artist / sculptor |
Joel B. Gottlieb | ... | artist / sculptor |
Kim Hong | ... | art director: second unit |
Laura Johnston | ... | carpenter |
Melissa Kendall | ... | set dresser |
Bob Nesler | ... | storyboard artist |
Gary Randall | ... | set designer |
Andy Steiner | ... | carpenter |
Farley Twickingham | ... | art swing |
Lacey Underalls | ... | construction coordinator |
Terry Varga | ... | assistant set decorator |
Curt Westwood | ... | scenic artist |
Marcek Wilcznski | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Michael Clark | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Laura Foote | ... | foley artist |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Butch Johnson | ... | sound transferer |
Jeff Mar | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Russel Mar | ... | sound effects editor |
Dennis Patterson | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Robert Perry | ... | boom operator |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (as Chris Reeves) |
Ken Regan | ... | foley mixer |
Bill V. Robbins | ... | sound mixer (as Bill Robbins) |
Camilla Mauritzson Skjaerbaek | ... | sound effects editor (as Camille Mauritzon) |
Ken Stephens | ... | boom operator (as Kendall Stephens) |
Daniel Tripoli | ... | dialogue editor (as Dan Tripoli) |
Dave Ware | ... | sound effects editor |
William B. Willis | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Special Effects by
Dean Jones | ... | special makeup effects |
William Starr Jones | ... | special makeup effects (as William S. Jones) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Denetia Arellanes | ... | best girl |
Ron Bahara | ... | first assistant camera |
Jürgen Baum | ... | gaffer |
Roger Bean | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Johnny 'Buzz' Bernardt | ... | electrician |
Swoozie Calahan | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Burt Dowdy | ... | electrician: second unit / grip: second unit |
E. Eddie Edwards | ... | electrician |
Dick Elliott | ... | electrician |
Rodman Flender | ... | still photographer |
Allan Funk | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Chris Funk | ... | key grip |
Jarek Gorczycki | ... | best boy |
Patricia Harrington | ... | electrician |
Rick Jacobson | ... | best boy grip |
William Langlois | ... | electrician: E. Eddie Edwards |
Manuel Luben | ... | grip |
David Parks | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Peters | ... | grip: second unit |
William Russell | ... | second assistant camera |
Dale Sprawls | ... | best boy grip (as Dale W. Sprawls) |
Mark E. Trembath | ... | gaffer (as Mark Trembath) |
Doug Weinmann | ... | best boy |
Scott Whited | ... | key grip |
Bob Winkler | ... | electrician: second unit |
Greg Hewett | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael C. Price | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fredrica De Pacoima | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Chris Bollson | ... | apprentice editor |
Kamyce Davis | ... | post-production coordinator |
Todd DeSade | ... | second assistant editor |
Russell Eaton | ... | apprentice editor |
Gina Graham | ... | apprentice editor |
Julia Gray | ... | apprentice editor |
Thomas Irick | ... | apprentice editor |
Pierre McTiernan | ... | first assistant editor |
Chuck Winston | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Robert P. Youmans | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Di Franco | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sammy Chong | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Mary Wright | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nancy Ahschlager | ... | production accountant |
Waldo Brain | ... | production coordinator |
Mario Brega | ... | assistant to director |
Ann English | ... | production coordinator |
Diane Fingado | ... | personal assistant: Mr. Ketchum |
Harley Fwak | ... | production accountant: second unit |
Alex Mendes | ... | production assistant |
William C. Rainey | ... | production assistant |
Marc Reynolds | ... | craft service |
Amelia Sheridan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Susan Vickers | ... | production accountant: second unit |