Gunsmoke: The Last Apache (1990 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charles Correll |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Earl W. Wallace | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James Arness | ... | Matt Dillon | |
Richard Kiley | ... | Chalk Brighton | |
Amy Stoch | ... | Beth Yardner (as Amy Stock-Poynton) | |
Geoffrey Lewis | ... | Bodine | |
Joe Lara | ... | Wolf | |
Sam Vlahos | ... | Tomas | |
Hugh O'Brian | ... | Gen. Nelson Miles | |
Michael Learned | ... | Mike Yardner | |
Peter Murnik | ... | Lt. Davis | |
Robert Covarrubias | ... | Bartender | |
Ned Bellamy | ... | Capt. Harris | |
Dave Florek | ... | Smiley | |
Joaquín Martínez | ... | Geronimo (as Joaquin Martinez) | |
Kevin Sifuentes | ... | Nachite | |
Robert Brian Wilson | ... | Corporal | |
Blake Boyd | ... | Fraley | |
James Milanesa | ... | Sentry Soldier |
Produced by
Stan Hough | ... | producer |
John Mantley | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bruce Rowland |
Cinematography by
Jerry G. Callaway | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ray Daniels |
Casting By
Pam Polifroni |
Production Design by
Joseph R. Jennings |
Set Decoration by
Jay Raymond |
Costume Design by
Luster Bayless | ... | (as Luster I. Bayless) |
Makeup Department
Melanie Hughes | ... | makeup artist |
Mary Hedges Lampert | ... | hair stylist (as Mary Lampert) |
Production Management
Kevin Donnelly | ... | unit production manager |
Norman S. Powell | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Connors | ... | first assistant director |
Jerry Gatlin | ... | second unit director |
James Turley | ... | second assistant director (as James A. Turley) |
Art Department
Eric A. Williams | ... | property master (as Eric Williams) |
Sound Department
Wayne Bell | ... | production sound mixer |
Scott A. Tinsley | ... | sound editor (as Scot Tinsley) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Alcala | ... | gaffer |
Philip C. Pfeiffer | ... | camera operator (as Philip Pfeiffer) |
Tony Poston | ... | key grip |
Henry Tirl | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Robert Lagersen | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bud Clark | ... | costumer: men |
Deanna Doran | ... | costumer: women (as Deeana Doran) |
Editorial Department
Cosmas P. Bolger | ... | post-production executive |
Music Department
Robert Drasnin | ... | music supervisor |
Robert Takagi | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
James Arness | ... | consultant |
Billy Talako | ... | advisor: Apache |
James E. Williams | ... | production accountant |
Cathe Holley | ... | assistant to producer: Stan Hough (uncredited) |
Tammy Middleton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ron Bishop | ... | dedicatee (as Mr. Ron Bishop) (as writer emeritus) |
Amanda Blake | ... | dedicatee (as Miss Amanda Blake) |
Stan Hough | ... | dedicatee |