Directed by
Daniel Peterson | ... | (as Daniel M. Peterson) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Daniel Peterson | ... | (as Daniel M. Peterson) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Liane Curtis | ... | Maggie | |
Dana Ashbrook | ... | Chaser | |
Lezlie Deane | ... | Diane (as Lezlie Dean) | |
James Daughton | ... | David | |
Anthony Barrile | ... | Carl | |
Ken Abraham | ... | Rocco | |
Sarah Kaite Coughlan | ... | Freda (as Sarah Kate Coughlin) | |
Hilary Morse | ... | Alice | |
Brad Zutaut | ... | Teddy | |
James Karen | ... | Carl's Dad | |
Renee Wayne Golden | ... | Mother Superior | |
Laura Bruneau | ... | Sister Franks | |
Kim North | ... | Sister Beans | |
Susan Rome | ... | Nun with Gun | |
Daphna Kastner | ... | Nun with Gun | |
Jaqueline Robinson | ... | Nun with Gun | |
Jack West | ... | Hershel | |
Jeff Popick | ... | Hershel's Friend | |
Cash McCallum | ... | Hershel's Friend | |
Paul Cascante | ... | Maitre d' | |
Alexander Soames | ... | Waiter | |
Dawn Jacobs | ... | Devil in Bar | |
Christina Veronica | ... | Dancer (as Christine Veronique) | |
Libby Jacobs | ... | Woman with Baby | |
Gerry Lively | ... | God | |
Pierre Turson | ... | Man with Lobster |
Produced by
Gregory Cascante | ... | executive producer |
Robert S. Lecky | ... | executive producer |
Alberto Lensi | ... | producer |
Michael Mandaville | ... | associate producer |
Nancy Paloian | ... | line producer |
Daniel Peterson | ... | producer (as Daniel M. Peterson) |
Wayne Reeder | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Rapp |
Cinematography by
Gerry Lively |
Editing by
Beth Conwell |
Casting By
Geno Havens |
Production Design by
Regina Argentine |
Art Direction by
Bonnie Sills |
Costume Design by
Libby Jacobs |
Makeup Department
Ray Browning | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Curtis |
Kim M. Clouser | ... | hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit |
Steve Erhardt | ... | makeup designer: Ms. Curtis |
Lisa Jane Taylor | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Mandaville | ... | production manager: second unit |
Myron Murakami | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nancy Paloian | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher D. Brown | ... | third assistant director |
Richard Oswald | ... | first assistant director |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | second assistant director (as Jeffrey Shiffman) |
Art Department
Tony DiSalvo | ... | property master (as Anthony DiSalvo) |
Diane Reynolds | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Patty Cueto | ... | sound coordinator |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | sound mixer |
George Johnsen | ... | supervising sound editor (as George Johnson) |
Sherry Klein | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Keith W. Kresge | ... | foley editor (as Keith Kresge) |
Terry O'Bright | ... | adr editor |
Reinhard Stergar | ... | boom operator |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Vaughn | ... | sound effects editor |
David Weisman | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Special Effects by
John Eggett | ... | pyrotechnics coordinator / special effects |
Royce Mathew | ... | assistant prop designer |
Visual Effects by
Robert D. Bailey | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Bob Bailey) |
Solange Dionne | ... | optical camera |
Jeff Hutchison | ... | optical lineup |
Charles Mcdonald | ... | visual effects animator |
Stanley Miller | ... | motion control camera |
Stunts
Pamela Benson | ... | stunts |
Bob Brown | ... | stunts |
Ron Falan | ... | stunts |
Rick McCallum | ... | stunts |
Jeff Popick | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mitchell Popick | ... | stunts |
Gunter Simon | ... | stunts (as Gunther Simon) |
John Stewart | ... | stunts |
Jack West | ... | stunts |
John Williamette | ... | stunts (as John Willamette) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Russ Brandt | ... | gaffer |
Cindy Chastain | ... | second assistant camera |
Duane Journey | ... | key grip |
Eric H. Lasher | ... | still photographer |
Michael Martino | ... | first assistant camera |
Vojislav Mikulic | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Voya Mikulic) |
Drex Reed | ... | best boy |
Bill H. Roberts Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as William H. Roberts) |
James Lawrence Spencer | ... | grip: second unit (as Jim Spencer) |
Peter Van Rijn | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
David Watson | ... | electrician: second unit |
Derek Wells | ... | dolly grip |
George Wells | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Giese | ... | wardrobe: second unit |
Editorial Department
Brian Duncan | ... | second assistant editor |
Myron Murakami | ... | first assistant editor |
Music Department
Jack Licursi | ... | music supervisor |
Rapp City | ... | music performers |
John X Volaitis | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Giffin-Citron | ... | continuity: second unit (as Linda Giffin) |
Lori Lamb | ... | continuity |
Suzan Lowitz | ... | continuity: second unit (as Susan Lowitz) |
Transportation Department
Jerry Casillas | ... | driver |
Anthony Medrano | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
James Daly | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Vern Dietsche | ... | production assistant |
Currie Dobson | ... | caterer |
Michelle R. Erby | ... | production coordinator (as Michele Erby) |
Jim T. Graham | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Kevin King | ... | production controller |
Andrea Rossatto | ... | assistant to director |
John Stolfi | ... | production accountant |
Kes Sullivan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeffrey Ward | ... | production coordinator: second unit (as Jeffrey Lynn Ward) |
Thanks
Rachel Forney | ... | special thanks |
H. Michael Heuser | ... | special thanks |
Robin Rhine | ... | special thanks |
Stephanie Rose | ... | special thanks |
Diane Slattery | ... | special thanks |