The Great Los Angeles Earthquake (1990 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larry Elikann |
Writing Credits (WGA)
William Bast | ... | (story) & |
Paul Huson | ... | (story) |
William Bast | ... | (teleplay) & |
Paul Huson | ... | (teleplay) and |
Michael Petryni | ... | (teleplay) |
William Bast | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Huson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Stratton Leopold | ... | producer |
Michael Petryni | ... | co-producer |
Gregory Prange | ... | producer |
Robert M. Sertner | ... | executive producer |
Frank von Zerneck | ... | executive producer |
Susan Weber-Gold | ... | producer |
Music by
David Shire |
Cinematography by
Dennis C. Lewiston |
Editing by
Stephen Adrianson | ||
Gregory Prange |
Casting By
Susan Glicksman | ||
Fern Orenstein |
Production Design by
Michael Baugh |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Smithline |
Costume Design by
Jai Galati |
Makeup Department
Beatrice De Alba | ... | key hair stylist |
Davida Simon | ... | makeup supervisor |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mike Tristano | ... | special makeup effects |
Production Management
Dianne Douglas | ... | production supervisor |
Stratton Leopold | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Fudge | ... | second second assistant director |
Brenda Kalosh | ... | second assistant director |
Ray Marsh | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mike B. Brooks | ... | propmaker (as Mike Brooks) |
Bryan Corbett | ... | propmaker |
David Elliott | ... | construction coordinator (as Dave Elliott) |
Ron Ervin | ... | carpenter |
Michael Gastaldo | ... | property master |
Ken Kirchner | ... | assistant set decorator |
David McKlveen | ... | construction foreman |
David J. Negron | ... | illustrator (as David Negron) |
Chris Ubick | ... | assistant props |
Veronica Wirth | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Wayne Artman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Cornwell | ... | sound editor |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Walter Gorey | ... | boom operator |
Peter Harrison | ... | sound editor |
Rich Harrison | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rick Hinson | ... | sound editor |
Walter Hoylman | ... | production sound mixer |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frank Jones) |
Charlie King | ... | sound editor |
Tally Paulos | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
David Amborn | ... | special effects |
Tom Del Genio | ... | special effects |
Larry L. Fuentes | ... | special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes) |
Joseph Jannolo Jr. | ... | special effects |
Jeffrey Machit | ... | special effects (as J.C. Matchet) |
Steve Purcell | ... | special effects foreman |
Steve Sanders | ... | model maker: miniatures |
Robert Simokovic | ... | special effects |
Frank Tucker | ... | special effects |
Ronald Zarro | ... | special effects (as Ron Zarro) |
Visual Effects by
Jim Davidson | ... | model maker / visual effects rigger |
Anthony Doublin | ... | visual effects |
Richard Kilroy | ... | matte artist |
Drex Reed | ... | visual effects crew |
Brett B. White | ... | model builder / visual effects assistant cameraman |
Stunts
Joni Avery | ... | stunt double |
Rick Avery | ... | stunts |
Simone Boisseree | ... | stunts |
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunts |
Michael Cassidy | ... | stunts (as Mike Cassidy) |
Carl Ciarfalio | ... | stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunts (as Gil Combs) |
Diana Cuevas | ... | stunts |
Kerrie Cullen | ... | stunts |
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunts |
Shane Dixon | ... | stunts |
Gary Epper | ... | stunts |
Al Goto | ... | stunts |
Marian Green | ... | stunts |
Freddie Hice | ... | stunts |
Jeff Imada | ... | stunt coordinator |
Fred Lerner | ... | stunts |
Chad Randall | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | stunts |
Tierre Turner | ... | stunts |
Danny Weselis | ... | stunts |
Danny Wong | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Boulanger | ... | assistant camera |
Anthony Doublin | ... | minature photographer |
David Drewry | ... | electrician |
Eval Gordon | ... | camera operator |
John Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Frank M. Holgate | ... | aerial photographer (as Frank Holgate) |
Michael Listorti | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Gary Molyneux | ... | grip |
Bob Myers | ... | grip |
Monty Rowan | ... | additional photographer |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | best boy (as Darrell Sheldon) |
Mark S. Speake | ... | best boy (as Mark Speake) |
Lon Thompson | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Wadowski | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Shiff | ... | costume supervisor |
Randall Thropp | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Susanne Gervay | ... | negative cutter |
Eric A. Sears | ... | additional editor (as Eric Sears) |
Mark Tuminello | ... | first assistant editor |
Francis von Zerneck | ... | apprentice editor (as Frank von Zerneck Jr.) / assistant editor (as Frank von Zerneck Jr.) |
Location Management
Marshall D. Moore | ... | location manager |
Laura Sode-Matteson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Sibley | ... | music supervisor |
Lori Slomka | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Hogan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fred Apolito | ... | driver |
David Frederick | ... | transportation (as Dave Frederick) |
Jeri Kelley | ... | transportation |
Glenn Midcap | ... | driver |
Derek Raser | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Priscilla Chelson | ... | production accountant |
Delia Circelli | ... | production coordinator |
Barbara Gregson | ... | film researcher |
Paul Korpal | ... | assistant to director |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts service/catering |