Directed by
Kevin Tenney | ... | (as Kevin S. Tenney) |
Writing Credits
Kevin Tenney | ... | (written by) (as Kevin S. Tenney) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James W. Quinn | ... | Tony Vincente | |
Kathleen Bailey | ... | Whitney O'Shay | |
Judy Tatum | ... | Agnes Goldberg | |
Rob Zapple | ... | Felix Goldberg | |
Jack W. Thompson | ... | Frank Murphy | |
Clyde Talley II | ... | Levi Jackson | |
Hal Havins | ... | Elwin | |
Linnea Quigley | ... | Ginger Kowalski | |
Kevin Tenney | ... | Devon Lauder (as Kevin S. Tenney) | |
J.P. Luebsen | ... | Avery Lauter | |
Richard Fraga | ... | Amazing Azimov | |
Lynn McRee | ... | Q.T. Secretary (Susan) | |
Greg Lewolt | ... | Bartender | |
Virginia Miller | ... | Q.T. Employee |
Produced by
Patricia Amstutz | ... | associate producer: Cinema Plus |
David R. Bowen | ... | executive producer (as David A. Bowen) |
Roland Carroll | ... | production executive |
Ryan Carroll | ... | supervising producer: Cinema Plus (as Ryan J. Carroll) |
Daniel Duncan | ... | producer |
Jackson Harvey | ... | executive producer |
Heino G. Moeller | ... | associate producer |
Joan C. Morisaki | ... | line producer |
Charles F. Overton | ... | production executive |
Kevin Tenney | ... | producer (as Kevin S. Tenney) |
Music by
Dennis Michael Tenney |
Cinematography by
Tom Jewett | ... | director of photography (as Thomas Jewett) |
Editing by
William O. Sullivan | ||
Daniel Duncan | ... | (uncredited) |
Art Direction by
Ken Aichele |
Set Decoration by
Claire Lawrence-Slater |
Makeup Department
Frank Romero | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Frank Romero III) |
Judy Yonemoto | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Thomas Lawler | ... | executive in charge of production (as Thomas W. Lawler) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Araxie Khanzadian | ... | second assistant director (as Araxie Khandazian) |
Diana Schmidt | ... | second assistant director |
Kelly Schroeder | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Shawn Doty | ... | carpenter |
Robby Glenn | ... | art department production assistant |
Scott Haile | ... | prop department |
John Harrington | ... | property master |
Kent Kiefer | ... | carpenter |
Steve Krajewski | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Morris | ... | carpenter (as Tom Morris) |
Mark Nishita | ... | prop department |
Carl Phrod | ... | prop department |
Karen Reynolds | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Tom Amelotte | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jimmy Bang | ... | foley artist |
Rod Ellis | ... | sound supervisor |
Dylan A. Flores | ... | guide track (as Diana Flores) |
Steve Howe | ... | adr engineer |
Kevin Keeshan | ... | boom operator (as Kevin Keeshen) |
Nick Mandola | ... | foley engineer |
F. Prince | ... | foley artist |
Scott Smith | ... | adr engineer / effects editor |
Special Effects by
Tassilo Baur | ... | special effects supervisor |
Lou Carlucci | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bob Scott | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Myra Collins | ... | stunt crew |
Richard DeGaetano | ... | stunt crew |
Richard Fraga | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dick Walsh | ... | stunt crew (as Dickie Walsh) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Anderton | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Gilligan | ... | second assistant camera |
Sarah Hammond | ... | grip electric |
Jan M. Heyneker | ... | best boy grip (as Jan Heynecker) |
J.P. Luebsen | ... | still photographer |
Kjell Ness | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Souliere | ... | grip electric |
Charlie Stephens | ... | gaffer |
Dwayne Strawser | ... | second assistant camera |
Jani Vournas | ... | key grip (as Joni Vournas) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Ge-Craus | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Alison Linck | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Syd Cole | ... | negative cutter: Magic Film Works (as Sid Cole) |
Lisa Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Nick Mandola | ... | music engineer |
Dennis Michael Tenney | ... | music performer |
Script and Continuity Department
Bettye Dicks | ... | script supervisor (as Bettye L. Dicks) |
Additional Crew
Jay Anderson | ... | production intern |
Eric Clajus | ... | production intern |
Betty Conway | ... | banking representative: Cinema Plus (as Betty J. Conway) |
Dick Delson | ... | publicist: Cinema Plus |
Bobby DuKane | ... | production assistant |
Al Ebner | ... | unit publicist: Cinema Plus |
Mr. Harris | ... | caterer: Keith's Bakery |
Miriam Hull | ... | production assistant |
Harry Ishigaki | ... | production associate |
Kevin King | ... | accountant: Payroll Production Services |
Greg Lewolt | ... | assistant to producers |
JoAnne McGovern | ... | production assistant: Cinema Plus |
Linda McLinden | ... | production assistant: Cinema Plus |
Rick Monti | ... | best schnauzer: Cinema Plus (as Richard J. Monti) |
Tom Moreno | ... | caterer: Keith's Bakery |
Kitty O'Hara Curry | ... | production intern |
Larry Parr | ... | production intern |
Kimberley R. Shera | ... | production intern |
John Stolfi | ... | accountant: Payroll Production Services |
Keith Strange | ... | caterer: Keith's Bakery |
Marian Tandy Bichon | ... | production assistant: Cinema Plus |
Valaurie Tortorete | ... | assistant to producers |
Tim Upham | ... | production coordinator |
Cary Weinstein | ... | production coordinator: Cinema Plus |
Wanda M. Wigand | ... | accounting services: Cinema Plus (as Wanda Wigand) |
Thanks
Rick Allen | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Steve Alteri | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Jim Campi | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Donald Curry | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Alyse Garcia | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Bob Good | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Phil Greene | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Kent Hamilton | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Cheryl Hoskins | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Gina Mack | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Neil Miller | ... | grateful acknowledgment (as Dr. Neil Miller Solano County Film Commissioner) |
Virginia Miller | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Matt Morisaki | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Michael M. Morisaki | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance (as Dr. and Mrs. Michael M. Morisaki) |
Kitty O'Hara Curry | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance (as Kitty Curry) |
Linda Perry | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Chach Quinn | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Alicia Ramirez | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Robert Stulberg | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Gerri Taylor | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Susan Tenney | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Curtis Whitworth | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |
Pat Willet | ... | Mentone Pictures would like to thank for their assistance |