Directed by
Aleksandr Proshkin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Edgar Dubrovsky |
Cast (in credits order)
Valeriy Priyomykhov | ... | Sergey Basargin, 'Luzga' | |
Anatoliy Papanov | ... | Nikolay Starobogatov, 'Kopalych' | |
Viktor Stepanov | ... | Mankov | |
Nina Usatova | ... | Lida Matveyevna - maty Shury | |
Zoya Buryak | ... | Shura | |
Yuriy Kuznetsov | ... | Ivan Zotov | |
Vladimir Kashpur | ... | Fadeyich | |
Sergey Vlasov | ... | Vitek - bandit (as S. Vlasov) | |
Vladimir Golovin | ... | 'Baron' (as V. Golovin) | |
Andrey Dudarenko | ... | Mikhalych - bandit (as A. Dudarenko) | |
Aleksandr Zavyalov | ... | 'Mukha' - bandit | |
Aleksei Kolesnik | ... | 'Kryuk' - bandit (as A.Kolesnik) | |
Viktor Kosykh | ... | 'Shurup' - bandit (as V.Kosykh) | |
Boris Plotnikov | ... | syn Kopalycha (as B. Plotnikov) | |
Elizaveta Solodova | ... | Starobogatova - zhena Kopalycha (as Ye. Solodova) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
D. Karpova | ... | Old Woman | |
Konstantin Labutin | ... | Selyanin (as K. Labutin) | |
Tatyana Lebedkova | ... | (as T. Lebedkova) | |
S. Martanov | |||
V. Nazarov |
Produced by
Ralph T. Niemeyer | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Vladimir Martynov | ... | (as V. Martynov) |
Cinematography by
Boris Brozhovsky |
Editing by
Yelena Mikhaylova | ... | (as Ye. Mikhaylova) |
Production Design by
Valeri Filippov |
Costume Design by
Natalya Aleksandrova |
Makeup Department
Aleksey Tetyurkin | ... | makeup artist (as A. Tetyurkin) |
Production Management
Konstantin Stenkin | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
I. Krastilevskaya | ... | assistant director |
T. Piskaryeva | ... | assistant director |
L. Serganova | ... | assistant director |
Wladimir Sverba | ... | assistant director (as V. Sverba) |
O. Yevplanova | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Aleksandr Tsygankov | ... | sound (as A. Tsygankov) |
Special Effects by
Albert Rudachenko | ... | special effects (as A. Rudachenko) |
Viktor Zhanov | ... | special effects operator (as V. Zhanov) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vyacheslav Afonkin | ... | assistant camera (as V. Afonkin) |
Anatoli Dzhirkvelov | ... | camera operator (as A. Dzhirkbelov) |
A. Khrustalyev | ... | assistant camera |
P. Sudilin | ... | assistant camera |
Music Department
Arseniy Lapisov | ... | music editor (as A. Lapisov) |
Vladimir Ponkin | ... | conductor (as V. Ponkin) |
Script and Continuity Department
Edgar Smirnov | ... | script editor (as E. Smirnov) |
A. Stepanov | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
V.A. Fyodorov | ... | consultant |
T. Pavlova | ... | administrator |
V. Serebrennikov | ... | administrator |
B.T. Shumilin | ... | consultant |
V. Sugak | ... | administrator |