Directed by
Paul Mones |
Writing Credits
Paul Mones | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Kevin Dowd | ... | associate producer |
Lawrence Kasanoff | ... | executive producer |
Jon Kilik | ... | producer |
Julia Phillips | ... | producer |
Ruth Vitale | ... | executive producer |
Nick Wechsler | ... | producer |
Music by
Carter Burwell |
Cinematography by
Tom DiCillo | ... | director of photography (as Thomas DiCillo) |
Editing by
Elizabeth Kling |
Casting By
Marcia Shulman |
Art Direction by
Linette Shorr | ... | (as Linette Forbes Shorr) |
Set Decoration by
Stephanie Carroll |
Costume Design by
Catherine Zuber |
Makeup Department
Laurie Aiello | ... | hair styles supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Victor Sortino | ... | hair stylist consultant / makeup consultant |
Production Management
Kevin Dowd | ... | production manager |
David Pomier | ... | unit manager |
Ellen Steloff | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sainte DeLude | ... | assistant director (as Sainte Jose Adams) |
Peggy Jacobson | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Love | ... | first assistant director |
Larry Shapiro | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Mic Conway | ... | storyboard artist (as Mick Conway) |
Mark Hooper | ... | scenic artist |
Arthur Lorenz | ... | assistant property master (as Art Lorenz) |
Dan McGuire | ... | construction coordinator |
Daniel McGuire | ... | assistant art director |
Claudia Mohr | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Michael Barry | ... | foley engineer |
Laura Civiello | ... | sound editor |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Michael DiCosimo | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Lou Kleinman | ... | sound editor |
George Leong | ... | boom operator |
Lee Orloff | ... | production sound mixer |
Peter Waggoner | ... | sound re-recording engineer |
Special Effects by
Joan Brockschmidt | ... | special effects |
Rick Liss | ... | special effects |
Will Scheck | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Pete Antico | ... | stunt coordinator (as Peter Antico) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Aurichio | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
John F. Cassidy | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
John Geisler | ... | grip |
Jeff Hirschorn | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Greg Horn | ... | still photographer |
Stephen Kazmierski | ... | camera operator: second unit |
John Mitchell | ... | best boy |
Peter Nelson | ... | first assistant camera |
Storn Peterson | ... | second assistant camera |
Felix Rivera | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Raymond Chavez | ... | casting assistant |
Maryellen Mulcahy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Hamilton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mato | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Kevin Delaney | ... | location manager |
Jeff Flach | ... | location scout |
Matt Janes | ... | location manager |
William Wheless | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Scott Ansell | ... | music engineer |
Suzana Peric | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Katcher | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Leavey | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Robert F. Nickson | ... | production controller (as Robert Nickson) |
Dan Perri | ... | title designer |
Vern Reo | ... | production assistant |