Directed by
John Badham | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Jim Kouf | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
John Badham | ... | executive producer |
Gregg Champion | ... | supervising producer |
Dana Satler Hankins | ... | associate producer (as Dana Satler) |
Jim Kouf | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cathleen Summers | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Arthur B. Rubinstein | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
John Seale | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Ripps | ... | (edited by) |
Tom Rolf | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jane Feinberg | ... | (casting by) |
Mike Fenton | ... | (casting by) |
Sid Kozak | ... | (as Sidney Kozak) (casting by) |
Judy Taylor | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Philip Harrison |
Art Direction by
Richard Hudolin |
Set Decoration by
Rose Marie McSherry |
Costume Design by
Mary E. Vogt | ... | (as Mary Vogt) |
Makeup Department
Sandy Cooper | ... | makeup artist |
Sherry Linder-Gygli | ... | hair stylist (as Sherry Linder) |
Production Management
Fitch Cady | ... | production manager |
Jayne Armstrong | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
David Hoberman | ... | executive in charge of production: Walt Disney Studios (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gregg Champion | ... | second unit director |
Richard Cowan | ... | third assistant director |
Rob Cowan | ... | first assistant director |
Peter Dashkewytch | ... | second assistant director (as Peter Daskewytch) |
Susan Patterson | ... | dgc trainee |
David W. Rose | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Malcolm 'Mac' Williams | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Lesley Beale | ... | assistant set decorator |
Steve Chorney | ... | poster artist |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | assistant property master |
Neil McLeod | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Ritter | ... | assistant art director |
Grant Swain | ... | property master |
David Willson | ... | construction coordinator |
John G. Anderson | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Bob Bottieri | ... | head painter (uncredited) |
La Vonne Girard | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard Adams | ... | sound editor (as Dick Adams) |
Wayne Artman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Beckert | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Boyd | ... | assistant sound editor |
Milton C. Burrow | ... | supervising sound editor |
Neil Burrow | ... | sound editor |
Scott Burrow | ... | sound editor |
Graham Crowell | ... | boom operator |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gordon Davidson | ... | sound editor |
William R. Easystone | ... | sound re-recordist |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Jeff Jones | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kelly L. Manger | ... | assistant sound editor |
William L. Manger | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Orloff | ... | foley re-recordist |
Richard Oswald | ... | sound editor (as Richard L. Oswald) |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Chester Slomka | ... | sound editor |
Larry Sutton | ... | sound mixer |
Carolyn Tapp | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rory Cutler | ... | special effects crew |
Corbin Fox | ... | special effects crew (as Corbin H. Fox) |
Don Leask | ... | special effects crew (as Don B. Leask) |
Lars Lenander | ... | special effects crew |
Dean Lockwood | ... | special effects crew |
John Thomas | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mike Vézina | ... | special effects crew (as Mike Vezina) |
Stunts
Bill Devine | ... | stunts |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunts |
Bill Ferguson | ... | stunts |
Tom Glass | ... | stunts |
Stacey Goodman | ... | stunts |
Peter Gray | ... | stunts |
Alex Green | ... | stunts |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunts |
David Jacox | ... | stunts (as David Jacox Jr.) |
Michael Steve Jones | ... | stunts |
George Josef | ... | stunts |
Ken Kirzinger | ... | stunts |
Jennifer Koenig | ... | stunts |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunt coordinator: L.A. (as Conrad Palmisano) |
Pierre Claude Philoctete | ... | stunts |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunt coordinator: Vancouver |
John Scott | ... | stunts |
Rick Seaman | ... | stunts |
Bill Stewart | ... | stunts |
Dawn Stofer-Rupp | ... | stunts |
Betty Thomas Quee | ... | stunts (as Betty Thomas) |
John Wardlow | ... | stunts |
Keith Wardlow | ... | stunts |
Greg Wilson | ... | stunts |
Brent Woolsey | ... | stunts |
Michael Langlois | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Akester | ... | still photographer |
Cyrus Block | ... | camera operator |
John Clothier | ... | steadicam operator |
Theo Eglseder | ... | first assistant cameraman: second unit |
Les Erskine | ... | gaffer |
Douglas R. Field | ... | first assistant cameraman: second unit |
Glen Forrieter | ... | best boy grip |
Dave Gordon | ... | key grip |
James Head | ... | second assistant cameraman |
Stephen Jackson | ... | best boy (as Steve Jackson) |
John McCallum | ... | first assistant cameraman (as Sandy McCallum) |
Peter McLennan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Klaus Melchior | ... | video assist operator |
Douglas Pruss | ... | second assistant cameraman: second unit (as Doug Pruss) |
John Sanderson | ... | video playback 24 fps |
Al White | ... | dolly grip |
Richard Buckmaster | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Paul Guenette | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Curtis Petersen | ... | additional photography (uncredited) / camera operator (uncredited) |
James Sallis | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jim Jasterzebski | ... | assistant casting |
Gina Power | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wendy Foster | ... | set costumer |
Kevin Knight | ... | assistant costumer |
Danise Lee | ... | assistant costumer |
Stephanie Nolin | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Donn Aron | ... | first assistant editor: Los Angeles |
Jean Caperonis | ... | first assistant editor: Los Angeles |
Sandra Davis | ... | first assistant editor: Los Angeles (as Sandra J. Davis) |
Bruce Giesbrecht | ... | first assistant editor: Vancouver |
Steve Roberts | ... | first assistant editor: Vancouver |
Michael Smith | ... | first assistant editor: Vancouver |
Location Management
Tracey Jeffrey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Brian Banks | ... | synthesizer performer / synthesizer programmer |
Mark Curry | ... | music score mixer |
Robert Fernandez | ... | music score mixer (as Bobby Hernandez) |
Christopher Flick | ... | assistant music editor (as Chris Flick) |
Mark Hoder | ... | orchestrator (as Mark J. Hoder) |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | music score mixer (as Frank Jones) |
Anthony Marinelli | ... | synthesizer performer / synthesizer programmer |
Abby Treloggen | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Arthur B. Rubinstein | ... | musician: synthesizers (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lara Fox | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George A. Grieve | ... | transportation coordinator (as George Grieve) |
Lawrence Albright | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Marie Butler | ... | assistant: Mr. Kouf |
Michael Cates | ... | production assistant (as Mike Cates) |
Cisco | ... | picture mascot |
Debbie Coe | ... | animal handler (as Debra J. Coe) |
Lukia Czernin | ... | production assistant |
Seth Gechter | ... | production assistant |
Penelope Gottlieb | ... | title designer |
Carrie Hauman | ... | assistant: Mr. Champion |
George Morrison | ... | technical advisor (as Commander George Morrison - L.A.P.D.) |
Brigitte Prochaska | ... | unit publicist (as Brigitte D. Prochaska) |
Jeri Simon | ... | assistant: Mr. Badham |
Mandy Spencer-Phillips | ... | production coordinator (as Amanda Spencer-Phillips) |
Karen Stewart | ... | production coordinator (as Karen A. Stewart) |
Allen E. Taylor | ... | production accountant |
David Tweet | ... | production assistant |
Jim Filippone | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Susan Lee Smith | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Warren Wayne | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |