Directed by
John Flynn |
Writing Credits
Larry Cohen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
John Daly | ... | executive producer |
Carter DeHaven | ... | producer (as Carter De Haven) |
Derek Gibson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jay Ferguson |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Rosenbloom |
Casting By
Diane Dimeo | ||
Michael McLean |
Production Design by
Gene Rudolf |
Art Direction by
Robert Howland |
Set Decoration by
Chris Butler |
Makeup Department
Deborah Figuly | ... | makeup artist |
Pamela Peitzman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul Kurta | ... | unit production manager: New York |
Jack Roe | ... | production manager |
Randy D. Thornton | ... | post-production supervisor (as Randy Thornton) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David C. Anderson | ... | first assistant director (as David Anderson) |
Karen Miller Ehrlich | ... | second second assistant director |
Leo Zisman | ... | second assistant director (as Leonid Zisman) |
Art Department
Richard Baum | ... | assistant property master (as Rich Baum) |
Randy Bostic | ... | swing gang |
Susan Kaufman | ... | set decorator: New York |
David Lux | ... | storyboard artist |
James A. Rathbun | ... | property master |
Robert G. Santarella | ... | leadman (as Robert G. Santaella) |
Paul Toft | ... | swing gang |
Bill Fariello | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lee Alexander | ... | production sound mixer |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Pieter Hubbard | ... | sound editor |
Joseph A. Ippolito | ... | sound editor (as Joe Ippolitto) |
Rick Kline | ... | re-recording mixer |
Donald O. Mitchell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Phillips | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Phillips | ... | assistant sound editor |
Hal Sanders | ... | sound editor |
William Sarokin | ... | sound mixer: new york |
Steve Stephens | ... | boom operator |
Mike Warner | ... | sound editor |
Ed Golya | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jack Keller | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Peter Kunz | ... | special effects: New York |
Robert L. Olmstead | ... | special effects (as Robert Olmstead) |
Ken Speed | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Roydon Clark | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Chuck Hicks | ... | stunt double |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunt coordinator (as Steve Lambert) |
Aaron Norris | ... | stunt driver |
Glenn Randall Jr. | ... | additional stunt coordinator (as Glenn Randall) |
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Batzdorff | ... | best boy electric |
David Bodin | ... | best boy grip |
Tim Collins | ... | grip (as Timothy Collins) |
Ric Delgado | ... | electrician |
Don Devine | ... | first assistant camera |
Philip Lee | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg R. McCullough | ... | electrician (as Greg McCullough) |
Vince Onken | ... | electrician |
Curtis Pepper | ... | electrician |
László Regos | ... | camera operator |
Lorey Sebastian | ... | still photographer |
Dylan Shephard | ... | dolly grip (as Dylan Shepard) / key grip (as Dylan Shepard) |
R. Michael Stringer | ... | gaffer |
Woogie Thomas | ... | grip (as Larry 'Woogie' Thomas) |
Christopher Tufty | ... | camera operator (as Chris Tufty) |
Eric Ward | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Rick Montgomery | ... | extras casting |
Dan Parada | ... | extras casting (as Danny Parada) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dorothy Amos | ... | wardrobe |
Sandra Culotta | ... | wardrobe (as Sandi Culotta) |
Dino Giacomin | ... | wardrobe |
Murshel Lewis | ... | wardrobe (as Murschel C. Lewis) |
Mary Law Weir | ... | wardrobe (as Mary Weir) |
Editorial Department
Deborah Cichocki | ... | assistant film editor (as Deborah Zimmerman) |
Jody Gaber | ... | second assistant film editor (as Jody Levine) |
Phill Norman | ... | montage |
Location Management
Michael Neale | ... | location manager |
Kurt Wehrs | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Budd Carr | ... | music supervisor |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor (as Allan Rosen) |
Joanne Weiss | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Bailey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fritz Braden | ... | transportation coordinator |
Benson Jones | ... | driver |
J.D. Orlebeck | ... | driver |
Dave Robling | ... | driver |
Tim Roe | ... | driver |
Lawrence J. Romanoff | ... | transportation captain (as Larry Romanoff) |
Jonathan A. Rosenfeld | ... | transportation co-captain (as Jonathan Rosenfeld) |
Charlie Rothstein | ... | driver: production van |
Valdimar Thoransky | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Ron Zimmerman | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Frans J. Afman | ... | motion picture banking |
Julianne Berdrow | ... | assistant production accountant |
Eileen Eichenstein | ... | production office supervisor: New York |
Jenny Fitzgibbons | ... | production accountant: New York |
Tammy Green | ... | production office coordinator: New York |
Graham Henderson | ... | production executive |
Robert Jellen | ... | insurance |
Jennifer Leimbrook | ... | production assistant |
Jim Mathews | ... | production accountant |
Phill Norman | ... | title designer |
Kenny Payton | ... | craft service |
Ron Ratner | ... | first aid |
Tony Schwartz | ... | production assistant |
Debby Shively | ... | production secretary |
Janet Lee Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Ame D. Vaughan | ... | legal services |
Joel DiMaggio Wein | ... | production assistant (as Joel Wein) |
J. David Williams | ... | financier |
Mary Carroll Zumbrook | ... | assistant: Mr. De Haven |