Directed by
Richard A. Colla | ... | (as Richard Colla) |
Writing Credits
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rob Bowman | ... | associate producer (as Rob S. Bowman) |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | executive producer |
Alan Cassidy | ... | associate producer |
J. Rickley Dumm | ... | supervising producer |
Larry Shaw | ... | associate producer |
Jo Swerling Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
Edward E. Vaughan | ... | producer |
Herbert Wright | ... | producer |
Music by
Pete Carpenter | ||
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Ronald Víctor García |
Editing by
Jimmy Giritlian | ... | (as James S. Giritlian) |
David Ramirez | ||
George R. Rohrs | ||
Albert J.J. Zúñiga |
Casting By
Peg Halligan |
Production Design by
Ron Hobbs |
Set Decoration by
R. Lynn Smartt |
Makeup Department
Frankie Bergman | ... | hair stylist |
John Inzerella | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Matthew N. Herman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Hap Weyman | ... | unit production manager |
Gary Winter | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joe Candrella | ... | second assistant director (as J.J. Candrella) |
Gary Combs | ... | second unit director |
Charles R. Scott Jr. | ... | first assistant director (as Charles R. Scott) |
Art Department
William A. Petrotta | ... | property master (as Bill Petrotta) |
Steve Riley | ... | set constructor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jim Cook | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Robert L. Harmon) |
'Fast' Eddie Mahler | ... | sound mixer |
Larry Mann | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kendrick Sweet | ... | sound effects coordinator (as Ken Sweet) |
William Hooper | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
William Jacobs | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Terry D. Frazee | ... | special effects (as Terry Frazee) |
Stunts
Gary Combs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Don Charles McGovern | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Doyle | ... | camera operator |
Pete G. Papanickolas | ... | key grip (as Peter Papanickolas) |
Ernest Paul Roebuck | ... | gaffer (as Ernest Roebuck) |
Alan Gornick | ... | underwater cinematographer (uncredited) |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Peter F. Woeste | ... | photographer: second unit (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheila Mason | ... | costume department supervisor |
Jules Melillo | ... | wardrobe: men |
Pamela Wise | ... | wardrobe: women |
Location Management
Joel Marx | ... | location manager (as Joel B. Marx) |
Dale Tarter | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | music supervisor |
Pete Carpenter | ... | composer: theme music |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
P.R. Tooke | ... | script supervisor (as Patricia Tooke) |
Transportation Department
Craig Hill | ... | transportation coordinator (as Craig E. Hill) |
Additional Crew
Grace Curcio | ... | assistant: Mr. Cannell |
Joan Etchells | ... | director of production administration |
Betty Green | ... | title designer |
Valerie Mickaelian Kucera | ... | production secretary (as Valerie Mickaelian) |