Directed by
Paul Krasny |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dallas L. Barnes | ... | (as Dallas Barnes) |
JoAnne Barnes |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Don Meredith | ... | Sgt. Tom Stockwell | |
Sarah Purcell | ... | Jennifer | |
Jennifer Salt | ... | Connie Paxton | |
Kim Lankford | ... | Vickie Stevens | |
Sharon Spelman | ... | Sara Kates | |
Rod McCary | ... | Gates | |
Elta Blake | ... | Beth | |
Pat Klous | ... | Cathy | |
Jim Antonio | ... | Doctor | |
Virginia Paris | ... | Mrs. Quinn (as Gina Alvarado) | |
Tracy Reed | ... | Barbara | |
Ted Shackelford | ... | Delbert Ramsey | |
Stephen Keep Mills | ... | Roger Shields (as Stephen Keep) | |
Spencer Milligan | ... | Alex | |
Joseph G. Medalis | ... | Fred (as Joe Medalis) | |
Tom Williams | ... | Bill | |
Barbara Brownell | ... | Kim | |
Austin Stoker | ... | D.A. Rick Clayburn | |
Janice Carroll | ... | Nancy Klinger | |
Marsha Hunt | ... | Marge | |
Sidney Clute | ... | Collins | |
Jane Badler | ... | Pam | |
David Boyle | ... | Steve | |
Paul Comi | ... | Judge Cameron | |
Ysabel MacCloskey | ... | Mrs. Shaw | |
Marie Denn | ... | Mrs. Clark | |
Jane Milmore | ... | Girl | |
Bob Jarvis | ... | Detective | |
Scott Feraco | ... | Gil | |
Ken Foree | ... | Prisoner | |
Burt Marshall | ... | Jailer #1 | |
Marc Bentley | ... | Bill, Jr (as Marcus Bentley) | |
Lisa Morton | ... | Susie | |
Lew Saunders | ... | Jailer #2 |
Produced by
James H. Brown | ... | producer |
David Gerber | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Allyn Ferguson |
Cinematography by
Robert B. Hauser |
Editing by
Richard Freeman |
Casting By
Judith Holstra |
Production Design by
Norm Baron |
Set Decoration by
Mary Swanson |
Makeup Department
Christine George | ... | hair stylist |
Greg LaCava | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Steve Nicolaides | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cheryl Downey | ... | first assistant director |
Steven Tramz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Raiche | ... | property master |
Jim Wood | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Don Cahn | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Friedman | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Garber | ... | sound effects editor |
Vince Garcia | ... | production sound mixer |
Gene Garvin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Kaufman | ... | sound effects editor |
Hank Salerno | ... | dialogue editor |
James G. Williams | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard L. Carden | ... | key grip (as Richard Carden) |
Michael St. Hilaire | ... | camera operator (as Mike St. Hillaire) |
Jack Wilson | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ray Birdwell | ... | costume supervisor |
Michael Lynn | ... | costumer: men |
Susanna T. Sandke | ... | costumer: women (as Susanna Sandke) |
Location Management
Eric Klosterman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sam E. Levin | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Greig McRitchie | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Judy Redlin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Roslan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Elizabeth Galloway | ... | production coordinator |
Al Shenfeld | ... | production auditor |