Directed by
Richard Compton |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Edmond Alter | ... | (novel) |
Donald S. Sanford | ... | (screen story) |
Donald S. Sanford | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Harris | ... | Falk | |
Ernest Borgnine | ... | Rann | |
Ann Turkel | ... | Faina | |
Art Carney | ... | Sergeant | |
Anthony James | ... | Ravager Leader | |
Woody Strode | ... | Brown | |
Alana Stewart | ... | Miriam (as Alana Hamilton) | |
Seymour Cassel | ... | Blind Lawyer | |
Brian Carney | ... | Foy | |
Kurt Grayson | ... | Coop | |
Arch Archambault | ... | First Ravager | |
Bob Westmoreland | ... | Hank (as Robert Westmoreland) | |
Gordon Hyde | ... | Bert (as Gordon Hyde Ph.D.) | |
Steve Lashley | ... | Second Ravager | |
George Stokes | ... | Bant | |
Kim Crow | ... | Flocker Woman | |
Cecily Hovanes | ... | Grace | |
Andre Tayir | ... | Prisoner | |
Harvey Evans | ... | Prison Guard | |
Olivia Barton | ... | Mushroom Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | Ravager | |
Billy Carmack | ... | Thug with Sickle (uncredited) | |
Raymond Weems | ... | Flocker Leader (uncredited) |
Produced by
Saul David | ... | executive producer |
John W. Hyde | ... | producer (as John Hyde) |
Music by
Fred Karlin |
Cinematography by
Vincent Saizis |
Editing by
Maury Winetrobe |
Casting By
Ann Bell | ... | (as Ann Hunter Bell) |
Production Design by
Ron Hobbs | ... | (as Ronald E. Hobbs) |
Set Decoration by
James L. Berkey | ... | (as Jim Berkey) |
Costume Design by
Ron Talsky |
Makeup Department
Dorothy J. Pearl | ... | makeup artist (as Dottie Pearl) |
Bob Westmoreland | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Claude Binyon Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pat Kehoe | ... | first assistant director |
Ed Milkovich | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Gark | ... | property master (as Tom Gark) |
Harold Michelson | ... | storyboard artist |
George Stokes | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Gary Cunningham | ... | sound mixer |
Gordon Daniel | ... | sound editor |
Gilbert D. Marchant | ... | sound editor (as Gil Marchant) |
James M. Tanenbaum | ... | sound mixer: uncredited - Los Angeles unit |
Darcy Vebber | ... | sound boom |
Ian MacGregor-Scott | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Douglas J. Schulman | ... | cable person (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Fred Cramer | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Bill Couch | ... | stunt coordinator |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunts |
Linda Lee Wilson | ... | stunt double: Ann Turkel (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
William D. Barber | ... | second assistant camera (as Bill Barber) |
Jim Coe | ... | still photographer |
George Holmes | ... | gaffer |
Daniel R. Jordan | ... | key grip (as Danny Jordan) |
Lou Noto | ... | first assistant camera (as Louis Noto) |
Daniel Pearl | ... | additional photographer |
Ted Saizis | ... | camera operator |
Robert A. Wise | ... | assistant camera (as Bob Wise) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephen Lodge | ... | set costumer |
Gilda Texter | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Anthony D'Amico | ... | apprentice editor |
Joseph Guresky | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: drums, percussion (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alan Greedy | ... | script supervisor (as Allan Greedy) |
Additional Crew
Linda Sony Kinney | ... | production coordinator (as Linda Sony) |
Robert S. Mendelsohn | ... | production auditor (as Robert Mendelsohn) |
Thanks
Ed Buckbee | ... | acknowledgment |
Herb Greene | ... | acknowledgment (as Herb Greene III) |
Jack Harrison | ... | acknowledgment |
Pratt | ... | acknowledgment (as Lt. Commander Pratt) |
Carl Wolcott | ... | acknowledgment (as Lt. Carl Wolcott) |