Directed by
Cornel Wilde | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Cornel Wilde | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cornel Wilde | ... | Jim Carnahan | |
Yaphet Kotto | ... | Ben Flynn | |
John Neilson | ... | Ron | |
Cliff Osmond | ... | Lobo | |
David Canary | ... | Larry | |
David Gilliam | ... | Juanito | |
Caesar Cordova | ... | Pablo | |
Gene Borkan | ... | Kook | |
Dale Ishimoto | ... | Ishi | |
Roxanna Bonilla-Giannini | ... | Linda (as Roxanna Bonilla) | |
Carmen Argenziano | ... | Lieutenant | |
Clint Denn | ... | Loan Shark | |
Marv Fisher | ... | Escaping Convict |
Produced by
Cornel Wilde | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Robert O. Ragland |
Cinematography by
Jack Atcheler | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Byron 'Buzz' Brandt |
Casting By
Bill Kinney |
Production Design by
Donald B. Nunley |
Art Direction by
M.E. Wilkinson | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Bill Lodge | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Russell Saunders | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Cotton | ... | second assistant director |
John Stoneman | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Luc Muller | ... | property master (as Luis Muller) |
Sound Department
Leonard Corso | ... | sound editor |
Bill Daniels | ... | sound (as William Daniels) |
Harry W. Tetrick | ... | supervising sound re-recording mixer |
Harold E. Wooley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Rick De Felici | ... | special effects |
George Schneider | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wally Byatt | ... | camera operator |
Robert Cecchini | ... | underwater camera assistant |
Cecil Cooney | ... | second camera operator |
Al Giddings | ... | underwater photographer |
Jack McKenney | ... | third underwater camera operator |
Charles Nicklin | ... | second underwater camera operator |
Roger Berner | ... | focus puller: second camera (uncredited) |
Keith Blake | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Ronnie Rampton | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Vinall | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
George C. Villaseñor | ... | assistant editor (as George Villasenor) |
Location Management
Donald B. Nunley | ... | location manager (as Don Nunley) |
Music Department
Robert O. Ragland | ... | music arranger |
Michael Lloyd | ... | song producer (uncredited) |
Lee Osborne | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lorna Selwyn | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Clint Denn | ... | marine coordinator: surface and underwater |