Directed by
Irvin Kershner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lawrence J. Cohen | ||
Fred Freeman | ||
Malcolm Marmorstein |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Robert Chartoff | ... | producer |
Edward Joseph | ... | associate producer |
Irwin Winkler | ... | producer |
Music by
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | (music by) |
John Scott | ... | (European version) |
Cinematography by
Gerry Fisher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Lawrence | ||
Keith Palmer |
Casting By
Maude Spector | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Michael Seymour |
Art Direction by
Richard Rambaut |
Set Decoration by
Harry Cordwell |
Costume Design by
Sue Yelland |
Makeup Department
Richard Mills | ... | makeup artist |
Maude Onslow | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Hugh Harlow | ... | production manager |
Jere Henshaw | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mishka Cheyko | ... | assistant director |
Anthony Waye | ... | assistant director (as Tony Waye) |
Gerry Gavigan | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Michael Murray | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gordon Anders | ... | standby rigger (uncredited) |
Frank Berlin | ... | standby painter (uncredited) |
Don Bradburn | ... | propertyman (uncredited) |
Peter Dunlop | ... | production buyer (uncredited) |
Dennis Fruin | ... | propertyman (uncredited) |
Barry Gates | ... | standby stagehand (uncredited) |
Derek Knowler | ... | propertyman (uncredited) |
John New | ... | standby carpenter (uncredited) |
Harry Newman | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Keith Pain | ... | draughtsman (uncredited) |
Peter Verard | ... | construction liaison (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alan Bell | ... | sound editor |
Bill Daniels | ... | sound recordist |
Gus Lloyd | ... | boom operator |
Wally Nelson | ... | sound editor |
Doug E. Turner | ... | re-recording mixer (as Doug Turner) |
Peter Desbois | ... | sound maintenance (uncredited) |
Peter Martingell | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ron Matthews | ... | sound camera operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Thomas Clark | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Alf Joint | ... | stunts |
Rémy Julienne | ... | stunt driving coordinator |
Rick Lester | ... | stunt double: Elliot Gould |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bernard Ford | ... | camera operator |
Frank Batt | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Alan Brooks | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Billy Brooks | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
David Lobb | ... | supervising electrician (uncredited) |
Ron Lyons | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
James McBride | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Terrance Montague | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Joe Pearce | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mike Rutter | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Chris Tanner | ... | clapper loader (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jimmy Smith | ... | wardrobe master (uncredited) |
Rita Wakely | ... | wardrobe mistress (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Eddy Joseph | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Southwood | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | conductor |
Kenneth Hall | ... | supervising music editor |
John Scott | ... | conductor: European version / orchestrator: European Version |
Murray Adler | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Laurindo Almeida | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Arnold Belnick | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
John Bilezikjian | ... | musician: oud (uncredited) |
Nick Bolin | ... | musician: balalaika (uncredited) |
Larry Bunker | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Bonnie Jean Douglas | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Assa Drori | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Alton Hendrickson | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Artie Kane | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Louis Kaufman | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Harry Klee | ... | musician: woodwinds (uncredited) |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Ted Nash | ... | musician: woodwinds (uncredited) |
Sheldon Sanov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Bud Shank | ... | musician: woodwinds (uncredited) |
Haim Shtrum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Paul Shure | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ann Stockton | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Milton Thomas | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Mary Louise Zeyen | ... | musician: woodwinds (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Brian Brockwell | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Robin Demetriou | ... | cast and crew chef (uncredited) |
Pauline Granby | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Van Jones | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
David Myers | ... | production officer runner (uncredited) |
Michelle Papier | ... | producer's secretary (uncredited) |
Tony Tweedale | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |